Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JP3138077B2 - Coating device - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JP3138077B2 - Coating device - Google Patents

Coating device

Info

Publication number
JP3138077B2
JP3138077B2 JP04228607A JP22860792A JP3138077B2 JP 3138077 B2 JP3138077 B2 JP 3138077B2 JP 04228607 A JP04228607 A JP 04228607A JP 22860792 A JP22860792 A JP 22860792A JP 3138077 B2 JP3138077 B2 JP 3138077B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
application
coating
nozzle
adhesive
operation time
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired - Lifetime
Application number
JP04228607A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPH0671215A (en
Inventor
敏行 栗原
喜男 富沢
和浩 長尾
裕 本間
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Sanyo Electric Co Ltd
Original Assignee
Sanyo Electric Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Sanyo Electric Co Ltd filed Critical Sanyo Electric Co Ltd
Priority to JP04228607A priority Critical patent/JP3138077B2/en
Publication of JPH0671215A publication Critical patent/JPH0671215A/en
Application granted granted Critical
Publication of JP3138077B2 publication Critical patent/JP3138077B2/en
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical
Expired - Lifetime legal-status Critical Current

Links

Classifications

    • HELECTRICITY
    • H10SEMICONDUCTOR DEVICES; ELECTRIC SOLID-STATE DEVICES NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR
    • H10WGENERIC PACKAGES, INTERCONNECTIONS, CONNECTORS OR OTHER CONSTRUCTIONAL DETAILS OF DEVICES COVERED BY CLASS H10
    • H10W72/00Interconnections or connectors in packages
    • H10W72/01Manufacture or treatment
    • H10W72/011Apparatus therefor
    • H10W72/0113Apparatus for manufacturing die-attach connectors

Landscapes

  • Coating Apparatus (AREA)
  • Die Bonding (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION

【0001】[0001]

【産業上の利用分野】本発明は、プリント基板上にノズ
ルを介してシリンジ内の塗布剤を塗布する塗布装置に関
する。
BACKGROUND OF THE INVENTION 1. Field of the Invention The present invention relates to a coating apparatus for applying a coating agent in a syringe onto a printed circuit board via a nozzle.

【0002】[0002]

【従来の技術】此種の従来技術としては、本出願人が先
に出願した特開平4−10490号公報に開示されたも
のがある。
2. Description of the Related Art As this kind of prior art, there is one disclosed in Japanese Patent Application Laid-Open No. 4-10490 previously filed by the present applicant.

【0003】ここで、同一部品であれば同一塗布量の塗
布剤を塗布する必要があるが、その塗布剤を塗布する箇
所の近傍にも塗布剤を塗布する等間隔が狭いとか、塗布
する箇所に電極パターンが走っているとかいう場合同一
塗布量の塗布剤を塗布したのでは、隣り合った塗布剤が
くっついたり、プリント基板上のランド上に印刷された
クリーム半田上に塗布剤が付着したり、そのクリーム半
田上に装着される部品の電極部分にまで塗布剤が付着し
てしまうことがあった。
Here, if the parts are the same, it is necessary to apply the same amount of the coating agent. If the electrode pattern is running on the same surface, applying the same amount of coating agent will cause adjacent coating agents to stick together, or cause the coating agent to adhere to the cream solder printed on the lands on the printed circuit board. In some cases, the coating agent adheres to the electrode portion of the component mounted on the cream solder.

【0004】[0004]

【発明が解決しようとする課題】従って、各種塗布条件
に応じて適正な塗布量の塗布剤を供給することを目的と
する。
SUMMARY OF THE INVENTION Accordingly, it is an object of the present invention to supply a proper amount of a coating agent according to various coating conditions.

【0005】[0005]

【課題を解決するための手段】そこで、本発明はプリン
ト基板上にノズルを介してシリンジ内の塗布剤を塗布ス
テップ毎に塗布する塗布装置に於いて、前記ノズルによ
る塗布動作時間データを当該塗布位置に装着する部品種
に応じて記憶する第1の記憶装置と、補正塗布時間デー
タを塗布ステップに応じて記憶する第2の記憶装置と、
前記両記憶装置に記憶されたデータを基に塗布動作時間
を計算する計算装置と、該計算装置により計算された塗
布動作時間に基づき塗布動作させる制御装置とを設けた
ものである。
SUMMARY OF THE INVENTION Accordingly, the present invention provides a coating apparatus for coating a coating agent in a syringe on a printed circuit board via a nozzle at each coating step. A first storage device that stores the type of component to be mounted at the position, a second storage device that stores corrected application time data according to the application step,
It is provided with a calculation device for calculating the application operation time based on the data stored in the two storage devices, and a control device for performing the application operation based on the application operation time calculated by the calculation device.

【0006】[0006]

【作用】以上の構成から、計算装置により第1及び第2
の記憶装置に記憶されている塗布時間データ及び補正塗
布時間データを基に塗布動作時間が計算される。この計
算装置により計算された塗布動作時間に基づいて、制御
装置は塗布動作を行う。
According to the above arrangement, the first and the second are calculated by the computing device.
The application operation time is calculated based on the application time data and the corrected application time data stored in the storage device. The control device performs a coating operation based on the coating operation time calculated by the calculation device.

【0007】[0007]

【実施例】以下、本発明の一実施例を図面に基づき説明
する。
An embodiment of the present invention will be described below with reference to the drawings.

【0008】図2の(1)は図示しないチップ部品が装
着されるために塗布剤としての接着剤(5)が塗布され
るプリント基板で、X軸モータ(2)及びY軸モータ
(3)でXY移動されるXYテーブル(4)上に載置さ
れる。
FIG. 2A shows a printed circuit board on which an adhesive (5) is applied as a coating agent for mounting chip components (not shown), and an X-axis motor (2) and a Y-axis motor (3). Is placed on an XY table (4) which is moved XY in the direction.

【0009】(6)は前記基板(1)に接着剤(5)を
塗布する接着剤塗布ユニットで、該基板(1)に接着剤
(5)を塗布する。本実施例では、4個有している。該
接着剤塗布ユニット(6)は、ローラ受け(7)及びロ
ーラ(8)を介してカムレバー(9)で支持されてい
る。(11)は例えば回転角度毎に円弧の径が変化する
カムで、カムレバー(9)に設けられたカムフォロワ
(12)を介してカムレバー(9)を保持している。
An adhesive applying unit (6) for applying an adhesive (5) to the substrate (1) applies the adhesive (5) to the substrate (1). In the present embodiment, four are provided. The adhesive application unit (6) is supported by a cam lever (9) via a roller receiver (7) and a roller (8). Reference numeral (11) denotes a cam whose arc diameter changes for each rotation angle, for example, and holds the cam lever (9) via a cam follower (12) provided on the cam lever (9).

【0010】(13)は前記カム(11)を回転させる
モータ等のノズル上下駆動部で、該駆動部(13)によ
りカム(11)が回転すると、カムレバー(9)のロー
ラ(8)の他端に設けられた支点軸(14)を支点とし
てカムレバー(9)は上下に揺動する。カムレバー
(9)の上下の揺動により、前記接着剤塗布ユニット
(6)は上下動する。
Reference numeral (13) denotes a nozzle vertical drive unit such as a motor for rotating the cam (11). When the cam (11) is rotated by the drive unit (13), the roller (8) of the cam lever (9) is replaced with another. The cam lever (9) swings up and down around a fulcrum shaft (14) provided at the end. The adhesive application unit (6) moves up and down by the vertical swing of the cam lever (9).

【0011】(16)は接着剤(5)を吐出して基板
(1)上に接着剤(5)を塗布するノズルで、前記接着
剤塗布ユニット(6)毎に塗布量の異なるノズル(1
6)が準備されている。(17)は該ノズル(16)の
上方に接続され、接着剤(5)を貯蔵するシリンジであ
る。(18)はノズル(16)より接着剤(5)を吐出
させる圧縮空気を送り込むために図示しない高圧エア源
に接続されたエア用チューブで、該チューブ(18)か
ら供給される圧縮空気は図示しないゲージにより圧力選
択されている。即ち、ノズル番号1及び2のノズル(1
6)はゲージ1及び2が、ノズル番号3及び4のノズル
(16)はゲージ3および4が対応されている。尚、該
ノズル(16)は図示しない回転機構により回転され
る。
A nozzle (16) discharges the adhesive (5) to apply the adhesive (5) onto the substrate (1). The nozzle (1) having a different amount of application for each of the adhesive applying units (6).
6) is prepared. (17) is a syringe connected above the nozzle (16) and storing the adhesive (5). (18) is an air tube connected to a high-pressure air source (not shown) for sending compressed air for discharging the adhesive (5) from the nozzle (16). The compressed air supplied from the tube (18) is shown in the figure. Pressure is selected by not gauge. That is, the nozzles of nozzle numbers 1 and 2 (1
6) corresponds to the gauges 1 and 2, and the nozzles 16 of nozzle numbers 3 and 4 correspond to the gauges 3 and 4. The nozzle (16) is rotated by a rotation mechanism (not shown).

【0012】図1の(21)は各キー操作により各種デ
ータを生ずる操作部で、各種データ設定用のキーボード
(22)、カーソル指示キー(23)、テンキー(2
4)、モニターテレビ(25)の画面選択キー(2
6)、塗布動作を開始させるスタートキー(27)とか
ら成る。
FIG. 1 (21) shows an operation section for generating various data by operating each key. A keyboard (22) for setting various data, a cursor instruction key (23), a numeric keypad (2).
4), screen selection key (2) of monitor TV (25)
6) and a start key (27) for starting the coating operation.

【0013】(28)は塗布動作に関するNCデータや
塗布条件データを記憶する記憶装置としてのRAMであ
る。
(28) is a RAM as a storage device for storing NC data and application condition data relating to the application operation.

【0014】(29)は塗布動作に関するプログラムを
記憶する記憶装置としてのROMである。
(29) is a ROM as a storage device for storing a program relating to the coating operation.

【0015】(30)は塗布装置の総括的制御を行う制
御装置としてのCPUである。
Reference numeral (30) denotes a CPU as a control device for performing general control of the coating device.

【0016】(31)はインターフェースで、前記X軸
モータ(2)、Y軸モータ(3)、ノズル上下駆動部
(13)等が接続されている。
An interface (31) is connected to the X-axis motor (2), the Y-axis motor (3), the nozzle vertical drive unit (13), and the like.

【0017】以下、動作について説明する。The operation will be described below.

【0018】先ず、塗布装置の運転が開始されると、図
示しない基板搬送装置によりXYテーブル(4)上に載
置された基板(1)が図示しない位置決め装置により位
置決めされる。
First, when the operation of the coating apparatus is started, the substrate (1) placed on the XY table (4) is positioned by a positioning device (not shown) by a substrate transfer device (not shown).

【0019】塗布作業は、図3に示す塗布動作に関する
NCデータに基づいて行われる。ステップ0001では
XデータやYデータで示す基板(1)上の座標(X1,
Y1)の位置に接着剤(5)を図4に示す塗布条件デー
タで示される塗布条件で塗布する。即ち、図3のNCデ
ータのD(塗布条件データ番号)が001と設定されて
おり、図4の塗布条件データの対応する001に設定さ
れたノズル番号1、ゲージ1、塗布時間t1を基にノズ
ル番号1のノズル(16)にゲージ1の圧力で接着剤
(5)をCPU(30)内の図示しない計算装置で計算
した塗布動作時間(塗布条件データ内の塗布時間にNC
データ内の塗布時間Tを加えた時間)t1+0時間だけ
シリンジ(17)内を加圧して、塗布する。
The coating operation is performed based on the NC data related to the coating operation shown in FIG. In step 0001, coordinates (X1,
The adhesive (5) is applied to the position of Y1) under the application conditions indicated by the application condition data shown in FIG. That is, D (application condition data number) of the NC data in FIG. 3 is set to 001, and based on the nozzle number 1, the gauge 1, and the application time t1 set to the corresponding 001 in the application condition data in FIG. The adhesive (5) is applied to the nozzle (16) of the nozzle number 1 with the pressure of the gauge 1 by a calculation device (not shown) in the CPU (30).
The inside of the syringe (17) is pressurized and applied by the time (t1 + 0 hours), which is obtained by adding the application time T in the data.

【0020】次に、ステップ0002では同じく基板
(1)上の座標(X2,Y2)の位置に接着剤(5)を
ノズル番号1のノズル(16)にゲージ2の圧力で塗布
動作時間t2+0だけシリンジ(17)内を加圧して、
塗布する。以下、塗布動作が続けられステップ0034
では基板(1)上の座標(X3,Y3)の位置に接着剤
(5)をノズル番号1のノズル(16)にゲージ1の圧
力で塗布動作時間t1−T1だけシリンジ(17)内を
加圧して、塗布する。更に、ステップ0042では基板
(1)上の座標(X4,Y4)の位置に接着剤(5)を
ノズル番号1のノズル(16)にゲージ2の圧力で塗布
動作時間t2−T2だけシリンジ(17)内を加圧し
て、塗布する。以下、同様に塗布動作が行われる。この
ように、ステップ0001とステップ0034あるいは
ステップ0002とステップ0042では同じ塗布条件
であるが、塗布時間Tの設定により塗布動作時間が異な
る。そのため、ステップ0034やステップ0042が
図5に示すように基板(1)上の接着剤(5)を塗布す
る位置に電極パターン(1A)が走っているため、基板
(1)上面が盛り上がっている場合にその盛り上がって
いる分だけステップ0001やステップ0002の塗布
量より少なくしたため、基板(1)上のランド(1B)
上のクリーム半田(33)上に接着剤が付着することが
なく、また下流側の図示しない部品装着装置により該ク
リーム半田(33)上に装着される図示しないチップ部
品の電極に接着剤(5)が付着することもない。尚、接
着剤の塗布量を多くしたい場合には塗布時間Tに正の値
を入力する。
Next, in step 0002, the adhesive (5) is similarly applied to the nozzle (16) of nozzle number 1 at the position of the coordinates (X2, Y2) on the substrate (1) by the pressure of the gauge 2 for the application operation time t2 + 0. Pressurize the syringe (17),
Apply. Hereinafter, the application operation is continued, and step 0034 is performed.
Then, the adhesive (5) is applied to the nozzle (16) of the nozzle number 1 at the position of the coordinates (X3, Y3) on the substrate (1) with the pressure of the gauge 1 for the coating operation time t1-T1 inside the syringe (17). Press and apply. Further, at step 0042, the adhesive (5) is applied to the nozzle (16) of the nozzle number 1 at the position of the coordinates (X4, Y4) on the substrate (1) with the pressure of the gauge 2 for the application operation time t2-T2 by the syringe (17). Press inside to apply. Hereinafter, the coating operation is performed similarly. As described above, the application conditions are the same in step 0001 and step 0034 or in step 0002 and step 0042, but the application operation time differs depending on the setting of the application time T. Therefore, the electrode pattern (1A) runs at the position where the adhesive (5) is applied on the substrate (1) in step 0034 or step 0042 as shown in FIG. 5, so that the upper surface of the substrate (1) is raised. In this case, the amount of the swelling was smaller than the application amount in step 0001 or step 0002, so that the land (1B) on the substrate (1) was used.
The adhesive does not adhere to the upper cream solder (33), and the adhesive (5) is applied to the electrode of the chip component (not shown) mounted on the cream solder (33) by the component mounting device (not shown) on the downstream side. ) Does not adhere. If the amount of the adhesive to be applied is to be increased, a positive value is input to the application time T.

【0021】[0021]

【発明の効果】以上、本発明によれば各種塗布条件に応
じて適正な塗布量の塗布剤を供給することができる。
As described above, according to the present invention, an appropriate amount of coating agent can be supplied according to various coating conditions.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief description of the drawings]

【図1】塗布装置の構成回路図である。FIG. 1 is a configuration circuit diagram of a coating apparatus.

【図2】塗布装置の斜視図である。FIG. 2 is a perspective view of a coating apparatus.

【図3】塗布動作に関するNCデータを示す図である。FIG. 3 is a diagram showing NC data relating to a coating operation.

【図4】塗布条件データを示す図である。FIG. 4 is a diagram showing application condition data.

【図5】接着剤が塗布された状態を示す図である。FIG. 5 is a diagram showing a state where an adhesive is applied.

【符号の説明】[Explanation of symbols]

(1) プリント基板 (4) XYテーブル (16) ノズル (28) RAM (30) CPU (1) Printed circuit board (4) XY table (16) Nozzle (28) RAM (30) CPU

───────────────────────────────────────────────────── フロントページの続き (72)発明者 本間 裕 大阪府守口市京阪本通2丁目18番地 三 洋電機株式会社内 (56)参考文献 特開 平2−82685(JP,A) 特開 平2−68989(JP,A) 特開 昭63−97259(JP,A) 特開 昭62−279864(JP,A) 特開 平3−106468(JP,A) (58)調査した分野(Int.Cl.7,DB名) B05C 5/00 - 5/02 H05K 3/34 504 H01L 21/52 ──────────────────────────────────────────────────続 き Continuation of the front page (72) Inventor Hiroshi Honma 2-18-18 Keihanhondori, Moriguchi-shi, Osaka Sanyo Electric Co., Ltd. (56) References JP-A-2-82685 (JP, A) JP-A Heisei 2-68989 (JP, A) JP-A-63-97259 (JP, A) JP-A-62-279864 (JP, A) JP-A-3-106468 (JP, A) (58) Fields investigated (Int. Cl. 7 , DB name) B05C 5/00-5/02 H05K 3/34 504 H01L 21/52

Claims (1)

(57)【特許請求の範囲】(57) [Claims] 【請求項1】 プリント基板上にノズルを介してシリン
ジ内の塗布剤を塗布ステップ毎に塗布する塗布装置に於
いて、前記ノズルによる塗布動作時間データを当該塗布
位置に装着する部品種に応じて記憶する第1の記憶装置
と、補正塗布時間データを塗布ステップに応じて記憶す
る第2の記憶装置と、前記両記憶装置に記憶されたデー
タを基に塗布動作時間を計算する計算装置と、該計算装
置により計算された塗布動作時間に基づき塗布動作させ
る制御装置とを設けたことを特徴とする塗布装置。
We claim: 1. In the coating apparatus for applying a coating agent in the syringe for each coating step via a nozzle on a printed circuit board, said coating a coating operation time data by said nozzle
A first storage device that stores the type of component to be mounted at a position, a second storage device that stores corrected application time data according to an application step, and an application based on the data stored in the two storage devices. An application device, comprising: a calculation device for calculating an operation time; and a control device for performing an application operation based on the application operation time calculated by the calculation device.
JP04228607A 1992-08-27 1992-08-27 Coating device Expired - Lifetime JP3138077B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP04228607A JP3138077B2 (en) 1992-08-27 1992-08-27 Coating device

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP04228607A JP3138077B2 (en) 1992-08-27 1992-08-27 Coating device

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPH0671215A JPH0671215A (en) 1994-03-15
JP3138077B2 true JP3138077B2 (en) 2001-02-26

Family

ID=16879004

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP04228607A Expired - Lifetime JP3138077B2 (en) 1992-08-27 1992-08-27 Coating device

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JP3138077B2 (en)

Family Cites Families (4)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS62279864A (en) * 1986-05-27 1987-12-04 Japan Electronic Control Syst Co Ltd Apparatus for controlling coating quantity of adhesive for temporarily clamping chip part
JPS6397259A (en) * 1986-10-14 1988-04-27 Shinkawa Ltd Paste discharger
JP2698110B2 (en) * 1988-09-02 1998-01-19 三洋電機株式会社 Coating device
JPH0744331B2 (en) * 1988-09-20 1995-05-15 三洋電機株式会社 Coating device

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPH0671215A (en) 1994-03-15

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US6705505B2 (en) Paste providing method, soldering method and apparatus and system therefor
US6131511A (en) Screen printing method and screen printing apparatus
JPH0768730A (en) Device and method for making solder paste uniformly adhere on printed wiring board
JP3138077B2 (en) Coating device
US7040228B2 (en) Self-contained vacuum module for stencil wiper assembly
JP3139259B2 (en) Screen printing method of cream solder
JPH11239991A (en) Object holding device and object holding method using the same
JP3365892B2 (en) Electronic component mounting equipment
JP3528476B2 (en) Screen printing method of cream solder
JP2725932B2 (en) Coating device
JP3449529B2 (en) Squeegee for forced pressure printing and forced pressure printing device
JP2000094637A (en) Screen printing squeegee
JP2005199545A (en) Screen printing apparatus and screen printing method
JPH07117218A (en) Screen printing machine
JP3520460B2 (en) Screen printing machine
JP3133582B2 (en) Electronic component automatic mounting device
JP3282869B2 (en) Conductor printing method and conductor printing machine
JPS6118880B2 (en)
JPH0732579A (en) Solder paste printer
JPH06206031A (en) Viscous material coating apparatus and method
JPH07195658A (en) Screen printing apparatus
JP2921704B2 (en) Screen printing machine
JPS61171564A (en) Apparatus for applying adhesive
JPH042194A (en) Coating apparatus
JP3277402B2 (en) Electronic component soldering method

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20081208

Year of fee payment: 8

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20091208

Year of fee payment: 9

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20101208

Year of fee payment: 10

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20101208

Year of fee payment: 10

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20111208

Year of fee payment: 11

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20111208

Year of fee payment: 11

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20121208

Year of fee payment: 12

EXPY Cancellation because of completion of term
FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20121208

Year of fee payment: 12