Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPS582857B2 - Automatic door fastening device - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPS582857B2 - Automatic door fastening device - Google Patents

Automatic door fastening device

Info

Publication number
JPS582857B2
JPS582857B2 JP9315778A JP9315778A JPS582857B2 JP S582857 B2 JPS582857 B2 JP S582857B2 JP 9315778 A JP9315778 A JP 9315778A JP 9315778 A JP9315778 A JP 9315778A JP S582857 B2 JPS582857 B2 JP S582857B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
locking piece
sliding door
loading platform
fastening device
long hole
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired
Application number
JP9315778A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS5522507A (en
Inventor
依田章
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Tokyo Sharyo Seizo KK
Original Assignee
Tokyo Sharyo Seizo KK
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Tokyo Sharyo Seizo KK filed Critical Tokyo Sharyo Seizo KK
Priority to JP9315778A priority Critical patent/JPS582857B2/en
Publication of JPS5522507A publication Critical patent/JPS5522507A/en
Publication of JPS582857B2 publication Critical patent/JPS582857B2/en
Expired legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Lock And Its Accessories (AREA)
  • Power-Operated Mechanisms For Wings (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 本発明は、ダンプ車輛の後部煽戸をその側方へのズレを
修正しつゝ締結する煽戸自動締結装置に関するものであ
る。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION The present invention relates to an automatic door fastening device for tightening a rear door of a dump vehicle while correcting its lateral deviation.

ダンプ車輛の荷台の後部煽戸等が、その開閉方向と直交
する方向に充分な剛性を有しない状態で支えられている
場合は、従来の煽戸自動締結装置では、その方向に煽戸
がズレると煽戸の位置を修正して締結する機能がないた
め、締結部の相互の位置ズレにより締結が不能になると
か位置ズレ状態のまゝ締結してしまう等の不都合があっ
た。
If the rear sliding door of a dump vehicle's loading platform is supported without sufficient rigidity in a direction perpendicular to its opening/closing direction, the conventional sliding door automatic fastening device will cause the sliding door to shift in that direction. Since there is no function to correct the position of the sliding door and tighten it, there are inconveniences such as the mutual positional deviation of the fastening parts making it impossible to fasten the door, or the fact that the fastening part may be fastened with the position misaligned.

本発明は、これらの問題点を解決することを目的として
なしたもので、その要旨とするところは、ダンプ車輛の
後部煽戸を、その上端で両側部煽戸に回動自在かつ着脱
自在に設け、その後部煽戸の下端に外側方に向いた軸部
を有する一対の掛金を設け、荷台には掛金の軸部と直交
方向を向いた長孔を有する受け金を固設し、この受け金
の長孔に、前記軸部と係合する長孔を有する係止片を軸
着するとメもに、この係止片に、荷台の転勤に連動して
係止片を作動させる作動機構を連結したことを特徴とす
る、煽戸自動締結装置である。
The present invention was made with the aim of solving these problems, and its gist is to make the rear sliding door of a dump vehicle rotatable and detachable at its upper end to both side sliding doors. A pair of latches with shafts facing outward are provided at the lower end of the rear fan door, and a holder having a long hole facing perpendicular to the shank of the latches is fixed to the loading platform. When a locking piece having a long hole that engages with the shaft portion is fixed to the long hole in the gold, the locking piece is equipped with an actuation mechanism that operates the locking piece in conjunction with the transfer of the loading platform. This is an automatic sliding door fastening device that is characterized by being connected.

以下、図面に基いて本発明の一実施例を説明する。Hereinafter, one embodiment of the present invention will be described based on the drawings.

1はダンプ車輛の台枠、2はダンプヒンジ3で台枠1に
起伏自在に設けた荷台、4はヒンジ5で荷台2に取付け
た側部煽戸、6は荷台2の後端に設けた後部煽戸である
1 is the underframe of the dump vehicle, 2 is a loading platform provided on the underframe 1 with a dump hinge 3 so that it can be raised and lowered, 4 is a side sliding door attached to the loading platform 2 with a hinge 5, and 6 is a rear section provided at the rear end of the loading platform 2. It's a fan door.

後部煽戸6はその上端をヒンジピン7が着脱自在なヒン
ジ8を介して両側部煽戸4の後部上端と連結し、その後
部煽戸6の下端には外側方に向いた軸部9を有する一対
の掛金10を固設し、他方荷台2の後部にはそれぞれの
掛金10に対応する位置に受け金11を固設し、この受
け金11に前記掛金10の軸部9の軸方向と直交する方
向に長径を有する長孔12をあけ、この長孔12に、前
記掛金10の軸部9と嵌脱する長孔13を有する係止片
14を回動自在に軸着し、この係止片14の内端には作
動機構の連接棒15の一端を軸着する。
The upper end of the rear fan door 6 is connected to the rear upper ends of the side fan doors 4 via a hinge 8 with a hinge pin 7 that can be freely attached and removed, and the lower end of the rear fan door 6 has a shaft portion 9 facing outward. A pair of latches 10 are fixedly installed, and a receiver 11 is fixedly installed at the rear of the other loading platform 2 at a position corresponding to each of the latches 10. A long hole 12 having a long diameter in the direction of One end of a connecting rod 15 of an operating mechanism is pivoted to the inner end of the piece 14.

作動機構は前記連接棒15、リターンスプリング16、
腕杆17、コロ18及び角部19を有する案内片20か
らなり、連接棒15の途中と前記受け金11との間には
リターンスプリング16を介在させ、連接棒15の前端
はピン21で腕杆17の上端と回動自在に連結し、更に
腕杆17はそのほゾ中央部で荷台2に回動自在に軸着す
る吉ともに、その下端にコロ18を回動自在に設け、他
方台枠1にコロ18を案内する案内片20を固設したも
のである。
The operating mechanism includes the connecting rod 15, the return spring 16,
It consists of an arm rod 17, a roller 18, and a guide piece 20 having a corner 19. A return spring 16 is interposed between the connecting rod 15 and the support 11, and the front end of the connecting rod 15 is connected to the arm by a pin 21. The arm rod 17 is rotatably connected to the upper end of the rod 17, and the arm rod 17 is rotatably connected to the loading platform 2 at the center of its tenon. A guide piece 20 for guiding the roller 18 is fixed to the frame 1.

なお、図中22は受け金11に設けた係止片14を掛金
10との係合に際し、その係合完了位置で止めるストツ
パ、23は長孔12に係合したピン、24は連結棒15
の後端のピンである。
In the figure, 22 is a stopper that stops the locking piece 14 provided on the receiving plate 11 at the engagement completion position when the locking piece 14 is engaged with the latch 10, 23 is a pin that is engaged with the elongated hole 12, and 24 is a connecting rod 15.
This is the pin at the rear end of the .

この実施例では以上のように構成したから、荷台2を図
示しない突き上げ機構(例えばシリンダ機構)で転動傾
斜させると、まず荷台2の傾斜が始まった段階で、コロ
18は角部19に押しのけられて案内片20上を車輛前
方へ転動移動し傾斜角度が犬さくなるに従ってコロ18
は案内片20から離脱し、腕杆17の回動は全く自由と
なるので、リターンスプリング16の作用により腕杆1
7の後方回動及び連接棒15の後方移動が行われ係止片
14をそれぞれ外方回動させ、その長孔13を掛金10
の軸部9から離脱させる。
Since this embodiment is configured as described above, when the loading platform 2 is rolled and tilted by a push-up mechanism (for example, a cylinder mechanism, not shown), the rollers 18 are pushed away to the corner 19 when the loading platform 2 begins to tilt. The roller 18 moves forward on the guide piece 20 as the inclination angle becomes narrower.
is detached from the guide piece 20, and the arm rod 17 is completely free to rotate, so the arm rod 1 is rotated by the action of the return spring 16.
7 is rotated backwards and the connecting rod 15 is moved backwards, and the locking pieces 14 are rotated outward, respectively, and the elongated holes 13 are connected to the latch 10.
from the shaft part 9.

従って、後部煽戸6はヒンジ8のヒンジピン7を中心と
して回動が自由となり、荷台2の傾斜とゝもに後部を開
放し、積荷を卸すことができる。
Therefore, the rear sliding door 6 can freely rotate around the hinge pin 7 of the hinge 8, and the rear part can be opened as the loading platform 2 is tilted, allowing cargo to be unloaded.

(即ち、荷台から後煽戸6の下端開放部より積荷を地上
に落下せしめる。
(That is, the cargo is allowed to fall from the cargo platform to the ground through the open lower end of the rear sliding door 6.

)このとき、掛金10の軸部9と係止片14との解放状
態がリターンスプリング16によって維持されることは
いうまでもない。
) At this time, it goes without saying that the released state of the shaft portion 9 of the latch 10 and the locking piece 14 is maintained by the return spring 16.

次に、荷台2を下降させると、まずコロ18が案内片2
0に当接して後方に転動し、リターンスプリング16に
抗して腕杆17を前方回動させ、連接棒15を前方へ移
動させ、これにより係止片14を内方へ回動させる。
Next, when the loading platform 2 is lowered, the roller 18 first moves to the guide piece 2.
0 and rolls backward, the arm rod 17 is rotated forward against the return spring 16, the connecting rod 15 is moved forward, and the locking piece 14 is thereby rotated inward.

他方、後部煽戸6は荷台2が下降し無傾斜状態となると
、その下部が荷台2に当接しでいるので、前記係止片1
4の長孔13は掛金10の軸部9に嵌合し、後部煽戸6
の締結を行なうことができる。
On the other hand, when the loading platform 2 is lowered and the rear sliding door 6 is in a non-tilting state, its lower part is in contact with the loading platform 2, so that the locking piece 1
The elongated hole 13 of 4 fits into the shaft part 9 of the latch 10, and the rear fan door 6
can be concluded.

以上の後部煽戸6の締結の際に、後部煽戸6が側方にズ
レていた場合には、外方から内方へ回動ずる係止片14
によってズル方向の掛金10が係止片14の回動がスト
ッパ22によって止められるまで押されて、そのズレが
修正されるものであり、そしてこの位置修正と同時に締
結が行われる。
When the rear fan door 6 is fastened as described above, if the rear fan door 6 shifts laterally, the locking piece 14 pivots from the outside to the inside.
The latch 10 in the shift direction is pushed until the rotation of the locking piece 14 is stopped by the stopper 22, and the shift is corrected, and fastening is performed simultaneously with this position correction.

また、係止片14の軸が受け金11の長孔12の長径方
向に摺動可能であることによって、後部煽戸6の荷台2
への接合を調整可能としている。
In addition, since the shaft of the locking piece 14 is slidable in the long diameter direction of the long hole 12 of the holder 11, the loading platform 2 of the rear fan door 6
The connection to can be adjusted.

他方、荷台2の無傾斜状態に於て、後部煽戸6の上端の
ヒンジ8のヒンジピン7を引き抜くとこの状態では掛金
10の軸部9が係止片14の長孔13に回動自在に支持
されているから、後部煽戸6は軸部9を支点として開く
ことができる。
On the other hand, when the hinge pin 7 of the hinge 8 at the upper end of the rear fan door 6 is pulled out while the loading platform 2 is not tilted, the shaft 9 of the latch 10 can freely rotate into the elongated hole 13 of the locking piece 14 in this state. Since it is supported, the rear fan door 6 can be opened using the shaft portion 9 as a fulcrum.

以上の実施例の説明から理解されるように、本発明は所
期の目的を充分達成できるばかりか、荷台無傾斜時の後
部煽戸の軸部9を支点として開くことも可能としたもの
である。
As can be understood from the description of the embodiments above, the present invention not only satisfactorily achieves the intended purpose, but also makes it possible to open using the shaft 9 of the rear fan door as a fulcrum when the loading platform is not tilted. be.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of the drawing]

第1図は本発明を適用したダンプ車輛の部分概略平面図
、第2図は同上の概略側面図である。 1は台枠、2は荷台、4は側部煽戸、6は軸部煽戸、7
はヒンジピン、8はヒンジ、9は軸部、10は掛金、1
1は受け金、12,13は長孔、14は係止片、15は
連接棒、16はリターンスプリング、17は腕杆、18
はコロ、19は角部、20は案内片。
FIG. 1 is a partial schematic plan view of a dump vehicle to which the present invention is applied, and FIG. 2 is a schematic side view of the same. 1 is the underframe, 2 is the loading platform, 4 is the side fan door, 6 is the shaft fan door, 7
is the hinge pin, 8 is the hinge, 9 is the shaft, 10 is the latch, 1
1 is a receiver, 12 and 13 are long holes, 14 is a locking piece, 15 is a connecting rod, 16 is a return spring, 17 is an arm rod, 18
is a roller, 19 is a corner, and 20 is a guide piece.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 1 ダンプ車輛の後部煽戸を、その上端で両側部煽戸に
回動自在かつ着脱自在に設け、その後部煽戸の下端に外
側方に向いた軸部を有する一対の掛金を設け、荷台には
掛金の軸部吉直交方向を向いた長孔を有する受け金を固
設し、この受け金の長孔に、前記軸部と係合する長孔を
有する係止片を軸着するとゝもに、この係止片に、荷台
の転勤に連動して係止片を作動させる作動機構を連結し
たことを特徴とする、煽戸自動締結装置。
1. A rear sliding door of a dump vehicle is provided at its upper end to be rotatable and detachable from both side sliding doors, and a pair of latches with shafts facing outward are provided at the lower end of the rear sliding door, and a pair of latches are provided at the lower end of the rear sliding door, and In this case, a receiver having a long hole facing perpendicular to the shaft of the latch is fixed, and a locking piece having a long hole that engages with the shaft is fixed to the long hole of the receiver. An automatic sliding door fastening device, characterized in that the locking piece is connected to an operating mechanism that operates the locking piece in conjunction with the transfer of the loading platform.
JP9315778A 1978-08-01 1978-08-01 Automatic door fastening device Expired JPS582857B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP9315778A JPS582857B2 (en) 1978-08-01 1978-08-01 Automatic door fastening device

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP9315778A JPS582857B2 (en) 1978-08-01 1978-08-01 Automatic door fastening device

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS5522507A JPS5522507A (en) 1980-02-18
JPS582857B2 true JPS582857B2 (en) 1983-01-19

Family

ID=14074702

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP9315778A Expired JPS582857B2 (en) 1978-08-01 1978-08-01 Automatic door fastening device

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS582857B2 (en)

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS5522507A (en) 1980-02-18

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US3592504A (en) Dual-action tailgate
US6474705B1 (en) Cab window lock system
US4606146A (en) Sliding vehicle door
GB2290060A (en) Two part vehicle tailgate - window springs open when unlocked
JPS582857B2 (en) Automatic door fastening device
JPS5926495B2 (en) Sliding door correction fastening device
JPS5851487B2 (en) Automatic door fastening device
US4188684A (en) Apparatus for articulation of movable panels
JPH08258630A (en) Double-sided roof box
JP3933353B2 (en) Canopy opening and closing device in container
JP2000103289A (en) Console box of automobile
JPH0233651Y2 (en)
JPS6227649Y2 (en)
JPH0443399Y2 (en)
JPS642869Y2 (en)
JPH0784137B2 (en) slide door
JP4501313B2 (en) Cargo gate
JPH0625584Y2 (en) Vehicle back door lock device
JPS6211238Y2 (en)
JPS6220377Y2 (en)
JP2559423Y2 (en) Automotive lid opening and closing device
JPH04998Y2 (en)
JPS5943130Y2 (en) Cabover type truck front grill opening/closing device
JP2565536Y2 (en) Door opening / closing interlocking striker cover opening / closing device
JPH04136992U (en) Opening/closing body support device