Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPS5854915B2 - Connection method between aluminum sheet and aluminum ribbon conductor - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPS5854915B2 - Connection method between aluminum sheet and aluminum ribbon conductor - Google Patents

Connection method between aluminum sheet and aluminum ribbon conductor

Info

Publication number
JPS5854915B2
JPS5854915B2 JP116183A JP116183A JPS5854915B2 JP S5854915 B2 JPS5854915 B2 JP S5854915B2 JP 116183 A JP116183 A JP 116183A JP 116183 A JP116183 A JP 116183A JP S5854915 B2 JPS5854915 B2 JP S5854915B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
aluminum
welded
protrusion
die
aluminum sheet
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired
Application number
JP116183A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS58132381A (en
Inventor
俊秋 宮崎
武美 毛利
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Toshiba Corp
Original Assignee
Tokyo Shibaura Electric Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Tokyo Shibaura Electric Co Ltd filed Critical Tokyo Shibaura Electric Co Ltd
Priority to JP116183A priority Critical patent/JPS5854915B2/en
Publication of JPS58132381A publication Critical patent/JPS58132381A/en
Publication of JPS5854915B2 publication Critical patent/JPS5854915B2/en
Expired legal-status Critical Current

Links

Classifications

    • BPERFORMING OPERATIONS; TRANSPORTING
    • B23MACHINE TOOLS; METAL-WORKING NOT OTHERWISE PROVIDED FOR
    • B23KSOLDERING OR UNSOLDERING; WELDING; CLADDING OR PLATING BY SOLDERING OR WELDING; CUTTING BY APPLYING HEAT LOCALLY, e.g. FLAME CUTTING; WORKING BY LASER BEAM
    • B23K20/00Non-electric welding by applying impact or other pressure, with or without the application of heat, e.g. cladding or plating
    • B23K20/22Non-electric welding by applying impact or other pressure, with or without the application of heat, e.g. cladding or plating taking account of the properties of the materials to be welded
    • B23K20/233Non-electric welding by applying impact or other pressure, with or without the application of heat, e.g. cladding or plating taking account of the properties of the materials to be welded without ferrous layer
    • B23K20/2336Non-electric welding by applying impact or other pressure, with or without the application of heat, e.g. cladding or plating taking account of the properties of the materials to be welded without ferrous layer both layers being aluminium

Landscapes

  • Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
  • Mechanical Engineering (AREA)
  • Pressure Welding/Diffusion-Bonding (AREA)
  • Connections Effected By Soldering, Adhesion, Or Permanent Deformation (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 本発明はアル□シートを巻回して成る箔巻きコイルと、
このコイルより導出される口出し導体との接続方法に関
する。
[Detailed Description of the Invention] The present invention provides a foil-wound coil formed by winding an aluminum sheet,
The present invention relates to a method of connecting an outlet conductor led out from this coil.

箔巻きコイルより導出される口出し導体は普通リボン状
の比較的薄い導体が組立作業性に優れる点より用いられ
る。
As the lead-out conductor led out from the foil-wound coil, a relatively thin ribbon-shaped conductor is usually used because it is easy to assemble.

口出し導体はコイルの巻初め及び巻終りのアルミシート
に接続されるが、このアルミシートと口出し導体の接続
はコイル巻回工程で行うため作業性のよい冷間圧接が広
ぐ採用されている。
The lead conductor is connected to the aluminum sheet at the beginning and end of the coil, and since the aluminum sheet and the lead conductor are connected during the coil winding process, cold pressure welding is widely used because of its good workability.

との冷間圧接は第1図及び第2図に示す如くアル□シー
ト1aとアル□リボン状口出し導体1bとを重ね合わせ
た被圧接材料1を、小判形の上型臼ダイス2と同形状を
有する下型臼ダイス3によりはさみ込み加圧する方法で
ある。
As shown in FIGS. 1 and 2, cold welding is carried out by placing a material 1 to be welded, which is made by overlapping an Al □ sheet 1a and an Al □ ribbon-shaped lead conductor 1b, into an oval-shaped upper die 2 having the same shape. This is a method in which the material is sandwiched and pressurized by a lower die 3 having the following characteristics.

従来この種のダイスは下型臼ダイス3を例にとって説明
すると、第2図イ、口に示す如く突起部3aQ先端部1
3a及び基部13bに若干の丸みを形成し、且つ突起部
3aの側面13cに適当な抜き勾配加工がなされている
Conventionally, this type of die is explained by taking the lower die 3 as an example.As shown in FIG.
3a and the base 13b are slightly rounded, and the side surface 13c of the projection 3a is machined with an appropriate draft angle.

このような凸ダイス2,3を用いてアルミシート1aと
アルミリボン状口出し導体1bの被圧接材料1を圧接す
るとアルミ材料は第3図イ、口、への工程に示す如く、
上型臼ダイス2及び下型臼ダイス3の各突起部2a、3
aの先端部12a、13aで、はさみ込み圧縮されると
共に被圧接材料1の表面には引張シカが働き第3図口に
示す如ぐ、被圧接材料1の、突起部2a、3a周囲の部
分は成る曲率半径を持って変形する。
When such convex dies 2 and 3 are used to press the aluminum sheet 1a and the material 1 to be pressure-welded of the aluminum ribbon-shaped lead conductor 1b, the aluminum material is transferred to the process shown in FIG.
Each protrusion 2a, 3 of the upper die 2 and the lower die 3
The tip portions 12a and 13a of the pressurized material 1 are sandwiched and compressed, and a tensile force is applied to the surface of the material 1 to be pressed, as shown in the opening in FIG. deforms with a radius of curvature.

さらに圧縮が進むと、それにつれ被圧接材料1の、各凸
ダイス突起部2a、3aにはさまれた部分は塑性流動を
起こす。
As the compression progresses further, the portions of the press-welded material 1 sandwiched between the convex die protrusions 2a and 3a undergo plastic flow.

この現象は主として各凸ダイス突起部2a、3aの長辺
側の側面に集中し、このため被圧接材料1の変形部は各
凸ダイス突起部2a、3aの長辺側の側面に次第に密着
することになる。
This phenomenon mainly concentrates on the long side side surfaces of each convex die protrusion 2a, 3a, and therefore the deformed portion of the press-welded material 1 gradually comes into close contact with the long side side surface of each convex die protrusion 2a, 3a. It turns out.

一方、各凸ダイス突起部2a、3aの短辺側への被圧接
材料1の塑性流動は少ないため、被圧接材料1の、突起
部2a、3aの短辺側の側面に対向する部分は圧縮が進
行するにつれて変化しても長辺側の側面に対向する部分
のように突起部2a、3a側面に密着せず、第3図ハに
示す如く、大きな曲率半径の丸みを持った変形を成す。
On the other hand, since the plastic flow of the welded material 1 toward the short side of each convex die protrusion 2a, 3a is small, the portion of the welded material 1 facing the short side side of the protrusion 2a, 3a is compressed. Even if it changes as the curve progresses, it does not come into close contact with the side surfaces of the protrusions 2a and 3a like the parts facing the long sides, but instead forms a rounded deformation with a large radius of curvature, as shown in Fig. 3C. .

したがって各凸ダイス突起部2a、3aの基部12c、
13cと被圧接材料1の変形部との間には空隙部Aが生
ずる。
Therefore, the base 12c of each convex die protrusion 2a, 3a,
A gap A is created between 13c and the deformed portion of the press-welded material 1.

これは被圧接材料の塑性流れが流動の最短距離の方向に
生ずるためである。
This is because the plastic flow of the welded material occurs in the direction of the shortest flow distance.

また圧接時においては各凸ダイス突起部2a、3aと被
圧接材料1の表面においてすべり摩擦が生ずる。
Furthermore, during pressure welding, sliding friction occurs between each convex die protrusion 2a, 3a and the surface of the material 1 to be pressure welded.

このすべり摩擦により被圧接材料1の表面には微粉状の
片が発生して剥離し上述の空隙部Aに堆積する。
Due to this sliding friction, fine powder particles are generated on the surface of the pressure-welded material 1, peeled off, and deposited in the above-mentioned gap A.

これは被圧接材料1がアルミの場合に特に顕著に認めら
れる。
This is particularly noticeable when the pressure welding material 1 is aluminum.

このため各凸ダイス突起部2a、3a表面に潤滑油など
を塗布したり、各凸ダイス突起部2a、3aの摩耗度合
を厳重に管理する必要がある。
Therefore, it is necessary to apply lubricating oil or the like to the surface of each convex die protrusion 2a, 3a, and to strictly control the degree of wear of each convex die protrusion 2a, 3a.

しかしながら十分管理された凸ダイスにおいても突然例
らかの原因で急速に摩耗することがある。
However, even a well-controlled convex die may suddenly wear out rapidly due to certain reasons.

この様な状態で冷間圧接作業を続けると上述の空隙部A
に堆積された微粉状の片は圧縮時の圧力により相互に加
圧され小さな片と成って各凸ダイス突起部2a、3aの
基部12c、13cに密着する。
If you continue the cold welding work in this condition, the above-mentioned void A will be formed.
The fine powder pieces deposited on the wafer are pressed together by the pressure during compression and become small pieces that adhere closely to the bases 12c and 13c of the respective convex die protrusions 2a and 3a.

この突起部2a、3aの基部12c、13cに密着した
片は何らかの衝撃や凸ダイス2,3のかみつきにより各
凸ダイス2,3から脱落し、これが各凸ダイス2,3と
被圧接材料1のかみつきを助長したり、あるいはコイル
巻回時等に絶縁物中に混入して層間短絡事故の原因とな
るむそれがある。
The pieces that are in close contact with the bases 12c and 13c of the protrusions 2a and 3a fall off from the respective convex dies 2 and 3 due to some kind of impact or biting of the convex dies 2 and 3, and this pieces fall between the convex dies 2 and 3 and the material 1 to be welded under pressure. They may encourage biting, or they may get mixed into the insulation during coil winding, causing interlayer short circuits.

従って常にダイス表面を手入れして清浄に保つ必要があ
るので、圧接作業とコイル巻回作業とを連続工程に出来
ず工作上のネックに成っていた。
Therefore, it is necessary to constantly maintain the die surface and keep it clean, which makes it impossible to perform pressure welding and coil winding in a continuous process, which is a bottleneck in manufacturing.

本発明は上述の欠点を解消するためになされたもので、
その目的とするところは、微粉状の片の堆積をなくすこ
とにより圧接作業性を向上させたアルミシートとアルミ
リボン状口出し導体との接続方法を提供することを目的
とする。
The present invention has been made to solve the above-mentioned drawbacks.
The object is to provide a method for connecting an aluminum sheet and an aluminum ribbon-shaped lead conductor, which improves pressure-welding workability by eliminating the accumulation of fine particles.

以下本発明を図面に示す一実施例を参照しながら説明す
る。
The present invention will be described below with reference to an embodiment shown in the drawings.

第4図に釦いて、上型及び下型の凸ダイス22,23は
それぞれ長辺側、短辺側をもつ小判形の突起部22a、
23aを有している。
As shown in FIG. 4, the upper and lower convex dies 22 and 23 each have an oval-shaped protrusion 22a with a long side and a short side, respectively.
23a.

各突起部22a、23aは先端部32a、33aの周囲
及び基部32c、33cの長辺側には従来と同様に小さ
な曲部半径で丸みが形成され、オた側面には適当な抜き
勾配加工が施こされているが、基部32c、33cの短
辺側には大きな曲率半径の丸みBが形成されている。
The protrusions 22a, 23a are rounded with a small radius around the tips 32a, 33a and on the long sides of the bases 32c, 33c, as in the past, and the other side faces are machined with an appropriate draft angle. However, a round B with a large radius of curvature is formed on the short sides of the bases 32c and 33c.

この丸みBは被圧接材料の組合せ総厚さによっても異な
るが、突起部22a、23aの高さHの0.4〜1.5
倍の曲率半径で形成する。
This roundness B is 0.4 to 1.5 of the height H of the projections 22a and 23a, although it varies depending on the combined total thickness of the materials to be welded.
Formed with double the radius of curvature.

このような突起部22a、23aを有する上型及び下型
ダイス22.23間に、第5図に示す、アルミシート1
aと、その端部に重ね合わされたアルミのリボン状口出
し導体1bよりなる被圧接材料1を挿入して圧接する。
An aluminum sheet 1 shown in FIG.
A and a press-welded material 1 consisting of an aluminum ribbon-shaped lead conductor 1b superimposed on the end thereof are inserted and press-welded.

そうすると、被圧接材料1の、突起部22a、23aの
周囲の部分は変形を起し、特に突起部22a、23aの
基部32 a、 33 aの短辺側に対向する部分は
塑性流動が少ないため大きな曲率半径で変形することに
なるが、第6図に示すようにこの部分に対向する突起部
22a、23aの基部32c、33cの短辺側には入き
な曲率半径の丸みBが形成されているために完全圧縮時
に被圧接材料1と突起部22a、23aの表面が密着し
、その間に空隙部が形成されない。
Then, the parts of the material 1 to be welded under pressure around the protrusions 22a, 23a are deformed, and in particular, the parts facing the short sides of the bases 32a, 33a of the protrusions 22a, 23a have little plastic flow. Although the deformation occurs with a large radius of curvature, as shown in FIG. 6, the short sides of the bases 32c and 33c of the protrusions 22a and 23a facing this portion are rounded with a small radius of curvature B. Therefore, when the material 1 is fully compressed, the surfaces of the projections 22a and 23a come into close contact with each other, and no voids are formed therebetween.

したがって被圧接材料1の表面と突起部22a、23a
表面との間のすべり摩擦により生じた被圧接材料1の微
粉状の片は堆積して小片となることなく、入気中に放出
されることになる。
Therefore, the surface of the pressure welding material 1 and the protrusions 22a, 23a
The fine powder pieces of the press-welded material 1 generated by sliding friction with the surface do not accumulate and become small pieces, but are discharged into the incoming air.

このため、ダイス清掃作業が必要ないので、コイル巻回
作業と圧接作業を連続して行なうことができる。
Therefore, since there is no need for die cleaning work, the coil winding work and the pressure welding work can be performed continuously.

また小片による各凸ダイス22,23と被圧接材料1と
のかみつきがなく各凸ダイス22.23と被圧接材料1
との離脱が容易と成るため圧接作業性が向上する。
In addition, each convex die 22, 23 and the material 1 to be pressure welded do not engage with each other due to small pieces, and each convex die 22, 23 and the material 1 to be pressure welded do not bite.
Since it is easy to separate from the press, the pressure welding work efficiency is improved.

この様に本発明の接続方法によれば、金属小片の発生が
皆無と成るため、圧接作業性が向上し、しかも金属小片
による絶縁破壊事故も防止できる。
As described above, according to the connection method of the present invention, there is no generation of metal particles, so the pressure welding workability is improved, and it is possible to prevent dielectric breakdown accidents caused by metal particles.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of the drawing]

第1図は上型、下型臼ダイスによる冷間圧接状態を示す
断面図、第2図は凸ダイスの突起部を示す図でイは平面
図、口は側面図、第3図イ、口、ハは冷間圧接過程の異
なる状態を示す断面図、第4図は本発明の接続方法で用
いる上型、下型臼ダイスを示す断面図、第5図は被圧接
材料を示す斜視図、第6図は第5図のVI−VI線断面
図である。 1・・・・・・被圧接材料、1a・・・・・・アルミシ
ート、1b・・・・・・アルミリボン状口出し導体、2
2,23・・・・・・凸ダイス、22a、23a・・・
・・・突起部、32a。 33a・・・・・・先端部、32b、33b・・・・・
・側面部、32c、33c・・・・・基部、B・・・・
・・丸み。
Figure 1 is a sectional view showing the state of cold welding using the upper die and lower die, Figure 2 is a diagram showing the protrusion of the convex die, A is a plan view, the opening is a side view, and Figure 3 A is the opening. , C are cross-sectional views showing different states of the cold welding process, FIG. 4 is a cross-sectional view showing the upper and lower die used in the connection method of the present invention, and FIG. 5 is a perspective view showing the materials to be welded. FIG. 6 is a sectional view taken along the line VI-VI in FIG. 5. 1... Material to be welded under pressure, 1a... Aluminum sheet, 1b... Aluminum ribbon-shaped lead conductor, 2
2, 23...Convex die, 22a, 23a...
...Protrusion, 32a. 33a... tip, 32b, 33b...
・Side part, 32c, 33c...Base, B...
...Roundness.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 1 アルミシートとアル□リボン状口出し導体トを重ね
合せた被圧接材料を、それぞれ小判形突起部を有し、か
つ突起部の短辺側の基部に、該突起部の高さの0.4〜
1.5%の曲率半径を形成した上型及び下型臼ダイスに
より冷間圧接するアル□シートとアルミリボン状口出し
導体との接続方法。
1. A press-welded material made by overlapping an aluminum sheet and an aluminum ribbon conductor, each having an oval-shaped protrusion, is placed at the base of the short side of the protrusion at a height of 0.4 of the height of the protrusion. ~
A method of connecting an aluminum sheet and an aluminum ribbon-shaped lead conductor by cold pressure welding using upper and lower die having a radius of curvature of 1.5%.
JP116183A 1983-01-10 1983-01-10 Connection method between aluminum sheet and aluminum ribbon conductor Expired JPS5854915B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP116183A JPS5854915B2 (en) 1983-01-10 1983-01-10 Connection method between aluminum sheet and aluminum ribbon conductor

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP116183A JPS5854915B2 (en) 1983-01-10 1983-01-10 Connection method between aluminum sheet and aluminum ribbon conductor

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS58132381A JPS58132381A (en) 1983-08-06
JPS5854915B2 true JPS5854915B2 (en) 1983-12-07

Family

ID=11493708

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP116183A Expired JPS5854915B2 (en) 1983-01-10 1983-01-10 Connection method between aluminum sheet and aluminum ribbon conductor

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS5854915B2 (en)

Families Citing this family (3)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP4666901B2 (en) * 2003-10-31 2011-04-06 学校法人日本大学 Laser welding method and laser welding apparatus
JP2005152916A (en) * 2003-11-21 2005-06-16 Sumiden Asahi Industries Ltd Cold welding method for metal plate
JP2016021596A (en) * 2015-10-02 2016-02-04 日本ケミコン株式会社 Method for manufacturing capacitor

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS58132381A (en) 1983-08-06

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US2739369A (en) Method of making electrical contacts
US2707889A (en) Pressure welding
US5245132A (en) Noble plated tungsten corona wire for copy machines or xerography technology machines
JPS5942580B2 (en) Method of manufacturing electrical contacts
JPS5854915B2 (en) Connection method between aluminum sheet and aluminum ribbon conductor
US2754393A (en) Electrical contact and method of making same
JPS6036353B2 (en) How to join two types of metal parts
CN105328326A (en) A welding method for transformer low-voltage winding copper foil and copper busbar
JPH04339573A (en) Electrode for resistance welding and its forming method
JPS60252033A (en) Method of fabrication solid trolley wire
CA1040898A (en) High speed room temperature seam bonding of metal sheets
US2707824A (en) Method of making cold-weld joints
US2707825A (en) Method of pressure welding
JP2662895B2 (en) Electrical contacts with base metal
CN1327912A (en) Technology for making integral spherical hinge with rubber jacket by squeeze and its product and mould
JP2511751B2 (en) Joint structure of electric fuse element and lead conductor
JPS58151978A (en) Manufacturing device for composite wire material
JPH0225287A (en) Cold press welding method
JPH0437486A (en) Production of metal composite bar
JPS5855595Y2 (en) Male tooth type for crimp connection
JPH0538542Y2 (en)
JPS6218028Y2 (en)
JPH04183646A (en) Conductive rail
JPS6320636B2 (en)
JP2000210775A (en) Ring projection, method of forming the same, and welding method using the same