Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPS5855622B2 - Manufacturing method of sintered substrate for storage battery - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPS5855622B2 - Manufacturing method of sintered substrate for storage battery - Google Patents

Manufacturing method of sintered substrate for storage battery

Info

Publication number
JPS5855622B2
JPS5855622B2 JP54015730A JP1573079A JPS5855622B2 JP S5855622 B2 JPS5855622 B2 JP S5855622B2 JP 54015730 A JP54015730 A JP 54015730A JP 1573079 A JP1573079 A JP 1573079A JP S5855622 B2 JPS5855622 B2 JP S5855622B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
slurry
sintered substrate
storage battery
manufacturing
nickel
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired
Application number
JP54015730A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS55108176A (en
Inventor
敏明 羽場
弘美 丸山
数孝 寺元
好男 篠田
幸雄 片倉
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Panasonic Holdings Corp
Original Assignee
Matsushita Electric Industrial Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Matsushita Electric Industrial Co Ltd filed Critical Matsushita Electric Industrial Co Ltd
Priority to JP54015730A priority Critical patent/JPS5855622B2/en
Publication of JPS55108176A publication Critical patent/JPS55108176A/en
Publication of JPS5855622B2 publication Critical patent/JPS5855622B2/en
Expired legal-status Critical Current

Links

Classifications

    • HELECTRICITY
    • H01ELECTRIC ELEMENTS
    • H01MPROCESSES OR MEANS, e.g. BATTERIES, FOR THE DIRECT CONVERSION OF CHEMICAL ENERGY INTO ELECTRICAL ENERGY
    • H01M4/00Electrodes
    • H01M4/02Electrodes composed of, or comprising, active material
    • H01M4/64Carriers or collectors
    • H01M4/70Carriers or collectors characterised by shape or form
    • H01M4/80Porous plates, e.g. sintered carriers
    • YGENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
    • Y02TECHNOLOGIES OR APPLICATIONS FOR MITIGATION OR ADAPTATION AGAINST CLIMATE CHANGE
    • Y02EREDUCTION OF GREENHOUSE GAS [GHG] EMISSIONS, RELATED TO ENERGY GENERATION, TRANSMISSION OR DISTRIBUTION
    • Y02E60/00Enabling technologies; Technologies with a potential or indirect contribution to GHG emissions mitigation
    • Y02E60/10Energy storage using batteries

Landscapes

  • Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
  • Electrochemistry (AREA)
  • General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Cell Electrode Carriers And Collectors (AREA)
  • Powder Metallurgy (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 本発明は、蓄電池用焼結基板の製造法に関し、特に、ニ
ッケルスラリー(これは通常のスラリー又はペーストを
意味する)の製造法を改良したもので、その目的とする
ところは、バインダーを温水の中に溶解した水溶液に、
カーボニルニッケル粉末を分散させてなるニッケルスラ
リーを、数十時間エージングする事により、粘度の安定
した、均一なスラリーを製造する事にある。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION The present invention relates to a method for manufacturing sintered substrates for storage batteries, and in particular is an improvement on the method for manufacturing nickel slurry (this means ordinary slurry or paste). However, in an aqueous solution in which the binder is dissolved in warm water,
The purpose is to produce a uniform slurry with stable viscosity by aging a nickel slurry made by dispersing carbonyl nickel powder for several tens of hours.

従来、この種基板の製造は、カーボニルニッケル粉末と
カルボキシメチルセルローズからなる有機質バインダー
の水溶液とを混合したスラリー中に、穿孔ニッケル板の
ごとき金属芯体を通過させて芯体の両面にスラリーを塗
着した後乾燥し、次いで窒素あるいは、水素等の非酸化
性ガス雰囲気中で焼結している。
Conventionally, this type of substrate was manufactured by passing a metal core such as a perforated nickel plate through a slurry of a mixture of carbonyl nickel powder and an aqueous solution of an organic binder made of carboxymethyl cellulose, and coating both sides of the core with the slurry. After being attached, it is dried and then sintered in a non-oxidizing gas atmosphere such as nitrogen or hydrogen.

この際、塗着に用いるスラリーの粘度やニッケルの分散
程度、その他の性状を均一にしておかないと、焼結後の
基板の厚みやスラリーの塗着重量が不均一になる。
At this time, unless the viscosity, degree of nickel dispersion, and other properties of the slurry used for coating are made uniform, the thickness of the substrate after sintering and the weight of the slurry coated will become uneven.

本発明は、このようなニッケルスラリーにおける従来の
欠点を除去するものであり、以下実施例により説明する
The present invention eliminates such conventional drawbacks in nickel slurry, and will be explained below with reference to Examples.

ニッケルスラリーの均」比の確保は、カルボキシメチル
セルローズからなる有機質バインダーを水に均一に溶解
するところにある。
Ensuring the uniformity of the nickel slurry is achieved by uniformly dissolving the organic binder made of carboxymethyl cellulose in water.

この有機質バインダー水溶液は、カルボキシメチルセル
ローズ粉末の解重合が起こらない程度の30℃〜50℃
の温度に加熱した水、即ち温水にカルボキシメチルセル
ローズを投入し、数時間かけて溶解しかつ同雰囲気温度
で十数時間、エージングして、この有機質バインダーを
水に膨潤させ、さらに数時間撹拌する事により、粘度、
性状の安定した水溶液を作成する事が可能となる。
This organic binder aqueous solution is heated at a temperature of 30°C to 50°C at a temperature that does not cause depolymerization of the carboxymethyl cellulose powder.
Carboxymethyl cellulose is poured into water heated to a temperature of , that is, hot water, and dissolved over several hours, and aged for more than ten hours at the same atmospheric temperature to swell this organic binder in water, and then stirred for several hours. Depending on the situation, viscosity,
It becomes possible to create an aqueous solution with stable properties.

このようにして作られた有機質バインダー水溶液に、カ
ーボニルニッケル粉末を投入して混合したニッケルスラ
リーを、10〜15℃の低温雰囲気中にて数十時間静置
状態でエージングする事により、カーボニルニッケル粉
末と有機質バインダー水溶液とのなじみをよくしてニッ
ケルスラリーの性状を均一なものにし、芯体への塗着時
に最適な粘度、性状をもったスラリーにできる。
The carbonyl nickel powder is mixed into the organic binder aqueous solution prepared in this manner, and then the nickel slurry is left standing for several tens of hours in a low-temperature atmosphere of 10 to 15°C to age the carbonyl nickel powder. This improves the compatibility between the nickel slurry and the aqueous organic binder solution, making the properties of the nickel slurry uniform, allowing the slurry to have the optimum viscosity and properties when applied to the core.

この方法によりニッケルスラリーの粘度を一定化させる
ことができ、従って従来の方法における焼結基板の厚み
や塗着重量の不均一を解消してなおかつ、外観不良の少
ない品質の安定した焼結基板を製造する事が可能にでき
た。
This method makes it possible to keep the viscosity of the nickel slurry constant, thereby eliminating the uneven thickness and coating weight of sintered substrates caused by conventional methods, and producing sintered substrates with stable quality and fewer appearance defects. It was possible to manufacture it.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 1 有機質バインダーを30°C−50℃の温水中に均
一に溶解した水溶液に、カーボニルニッケル粉末を分散
させたスラリーを、10〜15℃の雰囲気中で数十時間
エージングした後、このスラリーを多孔性芯体に塗着し
、乾燥して焼結基板を得ることを特徴とする蓄電池用焼
結基板の製造法。
1 A slurry in which carbonyl nickel powder is dispersed in an aqueous solution of an organic binder uniformly dissolved in hot water at 30°C to 50°C is aged in an atmosphere of 10 to 15°C for several tens of hours, and then this slurry is 1. A method for producing a sintered substrate for a storage battery, which comprises applying the adhesive to a core and drying it to obtain a sintered substrate.
JP54015730A 1979-02-13 1979-02-13 Manufacturing method of sintered substrate for storage battery Expired JPS5855622B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP54015730A JPS5855622B2 (en) 1979-02-13 1979-02-13 Manufacturing method of sintered substrate for storage battery

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP54015730A JPS5855622B2 (en) 1979-02-13 1979-02-13 Manufacturing method of sintered substrate for storage battery

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS55108176A JPS55108176A (en) 1980-08-19
JPS5855622B2 true JPS5855622B2 (en) 1983-12-10

Family

ID=11896873

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP54015730A Expired JPS5855622B2 (en) 1979-02-13 1979-02-13 Manufacturing method of sintered substrate for storage battery

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS5855622B2 (en)

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS6014724U (en) * 1983-07-09 1985-01-31 協和産業株式会社 commuter pass holder

Families Citing this family (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS6074265A (en) * 1983-09-29 1985-04-26 Japan Storage Battery Co Ltd Manufacture of sintered substrate for alkali battery

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS6014724U (en) * 1983-07-09 1985-01-31 協和産業株式会社 commuter pass holder

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS55108176A (en) 1980-08-19

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
KR100201572B1 (en) Electrode Manufacturing Method of Fuel Cell by Mixing Method of Coating and Rolling
JPS5855622B2 (en) Manufacturing method of sintered substrate for storage battery
CN105449227A (en) Layered perovskite cathode material for fuel cell and preparation method of layered perovskite cathode material
JP2629080B2 (en) Raw material for anode of fuel cell and method for producing the same
JPS6153417B2 (en)
EP0032291A1 (en) Improvements in method of manufacture of sintered nickel plaque electrode material
JPS5855623B2 (en) Method for preparing nickel slurry for sintered battery substrates
CN110931751B (en) Carbon-ferroferric oxide composite material and preparation method and application thereof
JPS6042586B2 (en) Method for manufacturing sintered substrate for storage battery electrode
JPS60143571A (en) Manufacture of sintered substrate for alkaline battery
JPS63105469A (en) Manufacture of nickel substrate for alkaline battery
JPH03129671A (en) Manufacture of sintered nickel substrate for alkaline battery
JPS6042585B2 (en) Method for manufacturing sintered substrate for storage battery electrode
JP6556234B2 (en) Method and system for manufacturing electrode without polymer binder
JPS60136163A (en) Manufacture of sintered substrate for alkaline storage battery
JPH0371740B2 (en)
JPH0622129B2 (en) Method for manufacturing cathode plate for sealed alkaline storage battery
JP2993595B2 (en) Manufacturing method of manganese dry battery separator
JPH03114143A (en) Manufacture of electrode for alkaline storage battery
JP2870125B2 (en) Manufacturing method of non-woven metal sintered sheet
JPS63114068A (en) Manufacture of electrode for battery
JPS63105470A (en) Manufacture of sintered plate for battery
JP3266525B2 (en) Method for manufacturing substrate with electrode film
JPS6247346B2 (en)
JPH07114923A (en) Manufacture of negative electrode for nickel hydrogen storage battery