Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPS5936395B2 - emergency lighting circuit - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPS5936395B2 - emergency lighting circuit - Google Patents

emergency lighting circuit

Info

Publication number
JPS5936395B2
JPS5936395B2 JP50093806A JP9380675A JPS5936395B2 JP S5936395 B2 JPS5936395 B2 JP S5936395B2 JP 50093806 A JP50093806 A JP 50093806A JP 9380675 A JP9380675 A JP 9380675A JP S5936395 B2 JPS5936395 B2 JP S5936395B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
circuit
discharge
emergency lighting
lamp
lamps
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired
Application number
JP50093806A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS5218075A (en
Inventor
誠二 曾我
泰あき 黍野
弘之 荘司
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Panasonic Electric Works Co Ltd
Original Assignee
Matsushita Electric Works Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Matsushita Electric Works Ltd filed Critical Matsushita Electric Works Ltd
Priority to JP50093806A priority Critical patent/JPS5936395B2/en
Publication of JPS5218075A publication Critical patent/JPS5218075A/en
Publication of JPS5936395B2 publication Critical patent/JPS5936395B2/en
Expired legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Circuit Arrangements For Discharge Lamps (AREA)
  • Discharge-Lamp Control Circuits And Pulse- Feed Circuits (AREA)
  • Stand-By Power Supply Arrangements (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 本発明は非常用照明回路に係り、その目的とするところ
は、非常点灯時に例え不点灯の放電灯が発生しても全光
束を一定に維持することができる非常用照明回路を得る
にある。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION The present invention relates to an emergency lighting circuit, and its purpose is to provide an emergency lighting circuit that can maintain a constant total luminous flux even if an unlit discharge lamp occurs during emergency lighting. There is a lighting circuit to obtain.

従来第5図に示すような非常用照明回路にあつては、交
流電源3が供給されている通常時の場合は複数本、例え
ば2本の放電灯1a、Ibを夫々、交流点灯回路に設け
た安定器Ba、8bに接続して並列点灯させる。
Conventionally, in the case of an emergency lighting circuit as shown in FIG. 5, in normal times when AC power supply 3 is supplied, a plurality of discharge lamps 1a and Ib, for example, two discharge lamps 1a and Ib, are respectively provided in the AC lighting circuit. Connect to the ballasts Ba and 8b and light them in parallel.

また停電が発生するとリレー4の励磁がなくなり、リレ
ー4の接点5、6、TはNo側からNC側へ接続して充
電回路Aに接続してある被充電用電池9をインバータ回
路2に接続するとともに、放電灯1a、Ibをインバー
タ回路2の出力トランス10の2次出力巻線にバラスト
用コンデンサC1C2を介して夫々並列接続し、放電灯
1a、Ibを非常点灯させるようになつてある。ところ
がかかる従来例の場合、放電灯1a、Ibの内一方がエ
ミレスまたは不良となつたとき、非常点灯時には2灯点
灯時の光束に比して1/2となつて非常時に必要な明る
さを得ることができず、非常用照明回路の機能を発揮し
得ないという欠点があつた。尚図中11はインバータト
ランジスタ、12はグロー管、13は充電用トランス、
14は限流抵抗、Dは整流用ダイオードである。本発明
は上述の欠点に鑑みて提供したもので、以下一実施例に
より詳述する。第1図、第2図は一実施例の回路図を示
すものであつて、上述の従来例回路において、リレー4
の接点6、Tの夫々のNC間にコンデンサCsと、リー
ドスイッチ15の接点16の直列回路を並列挿入すると
ともに、リードスイッチ15を放電灯Ibのグロー管1
2に接続せるフィラメントの一端と、インバータ回路2
の出力トランス10の2次側巻線の一端との間に直列挿
入してある。尚コンデンサC1C2の容量は等しい値に
設定しておく。しカルて交流電源3が供給されている通
常時の場合は上述の従来例と同様に交流点灯回路の安定
器Ba、8bにより放電灯1a、Ibは商用点灯する。
Also, when a power outage occurs, the relay 4 is de-energized, contacts 5, 6, and T of the relay 4 are connected from the No side to the NC side, and the battery 9 to be charged, which is connected to the charging circuit A, is connected to the inverter circuit 2. At the same time, the discharge lamps 1a and Ib are connected in parallel to the secondary output winding of the output transformer 10 of the inverter circuit 2 via a ballast capacitor C1C2, so that the discharge lamps 1a and Ib are turned on in an emergency. However, in the case of such a conventional example, when one of the discharge lamps 1a and Ib becomes emissive or defective, the luminous flux during emergency lighting becomes 1/2 of the luminous flux when both lamps are turned on, and the brightness necessary in an emergency is not achieved. The problem was that the emergency lighting circuit could not function properly. In the figure, 11 is an inverter transistor, 12 is a glow tube, 13 is a charging transformer,
14 is a current limiting resistor, and D is a rectifier diode. The present invention has been provided in view of the above-mentioned drawbacks, and will be described in detail below with reference to one embodiment. FIGS. 1 and 2 are circuit diagrams of one embodiment, and show the relay 4 in the conventional circuit described above.
A series circuit of a capacitor Cs and a contact 16 of the reed switch 15 is inserted in parallel between the contacts 6 and T of the NC, and the reed switch 15 is connected to the glow tube 1 of the discharge lamp Ib.
One end of the filament to be connected to 2 and the inverter circuit 2
The output transformer 10 is inserted in series with one end of the secondary winding of the output transformer 10. Note that the capacitances of the capacitors C1C2 are set to equal values. In the normal case when the AC power supply 3 is supplied, the discharge lamps 1a and Ib are lit for commercial use by the ballasts Ba and 8b of the AC lighting circuit, as in the above-mentioned conventional example.

次に停電が発生して放電灯1a、Ibがインバータ回路
2に接続され、放電灯1a、Ibのうち少なくとも1灯
が点灯すると、リードスイッチ15のコイルがインバー
タ回路2から供給される電流により励磁されて接点16
は閉になる。この閉になつたときに放電灯1a、Ibの
両方が正常点灯しておれば、コンデンサCsと接点16
との直列回路の両端の電位差は零であるため、該直列回
路には電流は流れず、夫々の放電灯1a,Ibにはイン
バータ回路2の2次側の出力電圧が印加されて、コンデ
ンサClC2で決定するランプ電流が流れることになる
。今もし、放電灯1a,Ib中の一方例えば放電灯1a
が不良により不点灯とすれば、コンデンサC3と接点1
6との直列回路の両端間に電位差を生じて不点灯が検出
され、電流が該直列回路に流れる。
Next, when a power outage occurs and the discharge lamps 1a and Ib are connected to the inverter circuit 2, and at least one of the discharge lamps 1a and Ib lights up, the coil of the reed switch 15 is excited by the current supplied from the inverter circuit 2. Contact 16
becomes closed. If both discharge lamps 1a and Ib are lit normally when this is closed, capacitor Cs and contact 16
Since the potential difference between both ends of the series circuit is zero, no current flows through the series circuit, and the output voltage of the secondary side of the inverter circuit 2 is applied to each of the discharge lamps 1a and Ib, and the capacitor ClC2 The lamp current determined by will flow. Now, if one of the discharge lamps 1a and Ib, for example, the discharge lamp 1a
If it does not light up due to a defect, capacitor C3 and contact 1
A potential difference is generated between both ends of the series circuit with 6, and non-lighting is detected, and current flows through the series circuit.

従つて、放電灯Ibに対するバラストコン一。、 し,
U3ァノサの容量は +C2となる。
Therefore, the ballast controller for the discharge lamp Ib. , death,
The capacity of U3 anosa is +C2.

このときC,+C, C,=C2より、!2.”:+C2=2C2となる様に
コンデンサC3の容量を設定しておけば、バラストリア
クタンスが1/2となつて放電灯Ibに流れるランプ電
流を2倍とし、ほぼランプ電流に比例する光束は2倍と
なる。
At this time, from C, +C, C, = C2,! 2. ”: If the capacitance of capacitor C3 is set so that +C2 = 2C2, the ballast reactance will be halved and the lamp current flowing through discharge lamp Ib will be doubled, and the luminous flux, which is approximately proportional to the lamp current, will be 2. It will be doubled.

即ち放電灯1aが不点灯にもかかわらず、光束は全灯点
灯時の光束と同等に維持されることになるのである。第
3図及び第4図は本発明の別の実施例を示すもので、か
かる実施例にあつては同一鉄芯に巻かれ且つ互いに逆極
性に巻かれ更にインダクタンスの絶対値が同一であるイ
ンダクタンスIT,l8を上述の従来例回路において夫
々リレー4の接点6,T(7)NC側と、コンデンサC
,C2との間に直列挿入してある。
That is, even though the discharge lamps 1a are not lit, the luminous flux is maintained equal to the luminous flux when all the lamps are lit. FIGS. 3 and 4 show another embodiment of the present invention, in which inductances are wound around the same iron core, are wound with opposite polarities, and have the same absolute value of inductance. IT and l8 are respectively connected to the contact 6 and T(7) NC side of the relay 4 and the capacitor C in the conventional circuit described above.
, C2 are inserted in series.

しかして非常点灯時において両放電灯1a,1bが正常
点灯しているときにはインダクタンス17,18の誘導
性成分は互に打消され、放電灯1a,Ibにはバラスト
コンデンサC,C2によつて決定されるランプ電流が流
れる。このとき、例えば放電灯1aが不良により不点灯
となれば、放電灯1aには電流が流れなくなつて、イン
ダクタンス18は誘導性成分を持つことになる。従つて
放電灯IbにはコンデンサC2とインダクタンス18と
により制限されるランプ電流が流れることになる。ここ
でインダクタンス18又ITの値をLとし、ωL =
−一の条,Jbρ り,゛ρ 一 −ι −ー 〜t 件を設定すれば、放電灯Ibに流れるランプ電流は正常
点灯時の2倍となり、上述と同様に光束を全灯点灯時の
光束と同等に維持することになる。
Therefore, when both the discharge lamps 1a and 1b are normally lit during emergency lighting, the inductive components of the inductances 17 and 18 are mutually canceled, and the inductive components of the discharge lamps 1a and Ib are determined by the ballast capacitors C and C2. The lamp current flows. At this time, for example, if the discharge lamp 1a is not lit due to a defect, current will no longer flow through the discharge lamp 1a, and the inductance 18 will have an inductive component. Therefore, a lamp current limited by the capacitor C2 and the inductance 18 flows through the discharge lamp Ib. Here, let the value of inductance 18 or IT be L, and ωL =
- If Jbρ is set, the lamp current flowing through the discharge lamp Ib will be twice that of normal lighting, and the luminous flux will be reduced to The luminous flux will be maintained at the same level.

本発明は上述のようにしてあるから、放電灯中に不点灯
のものが発生しても、自動的に正常な放電灯のランプ電
流を増加せしめてその光束を全灯点灯時と同等に維持す
ることができ、非常時にその機能を百パ;セント発揮し
得るという効果を奏するものである。
Since the present invention is configured as described above, even if one of the discharge lamps is not lit, the lamp current of the normal discharge lamp is automatically increased to maintain the luminous flux equal to that when all the lamps are lit. It has the effect of being able to perform its functions to its full potential in an emergency.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of the drawing]

第1図は本発明の一実施例の回路図、第2図は同上の要
部の回路図、第3図は本発明の別の実施例の回路図、第
4図は同上の要部の回路図、第5図は従来例の回路図で
あり、1a,Ibは放電灯である。
Fig. 1 is a circuit diagram of one embodiment of the present invention, Fig. 2 is a circuit diagram of the main parts of the above, Fig. 3 is a circuit diagram of another embodiment of the invention, and Fig. 4 is a circuit diagram of the main parts of the same. FIG. 5 is a circuit diagram of a conventional example, and 1a and Ib are discharge lamps.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 1 複数の放電灯と、この放電灯を非常時に付勢する非
常点灯手段と、上記放電灯の非常時の不点状態を検出し
て出力する不点検出手段と、この不点検出手段の出力に
より正常点灯する放電灯の全光束を全灯点灯時の全光束
と略同等にすべく放電灯のランプ電流を増加させるラン
プ電流増加手段とから成ることを特徴とする非常用照明
回路。
1. A plurality of discharge lamps, an emergency lighting means for energizing the discharge lamps in an emergency, a malfunction detection means for detecting and outputting a malfunction state of the discharge lamp in an emergency, and an output of the malfunction detection means. An emergency lighting circuit comprising lamp current increasing means for increasing the lamp current of the discharge lamp so that the total luminous flux of the normally lit discharge lamp is approximately equal to the total luminous flux when all the lamps are lit.
JP50093806A 1975-07-31 1975-07-31 emergency lighting circuit Expired JPS5936395B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP50093806A JPS5936395B2 (en) 1975-07-31 1975-07-31 emergency lighting circuit

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP50093806A JPS5936395B2 (en) 1975-07-31 1975-07-31 emergency lighting circuit

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS5218075A JPS5218075A (en) 1977-02-10
JPS5936395B2 true JPS5936395B2 (en) 1984-09-03

Family

ID=14092637

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP50093806A Expired JPS5936395B2 (en) 1975-07-31 1975-07-31 emergency lighting circuit

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS5936395B2 (en)

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS61159992U (en) * 1985-03-25 1986-10-03

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS61159992U (en) * 1985-03-25 1986-10-03

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS5218075A (en) 1977-02-10

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US4008414A (en) Circuit for powering fluorescent lamps
US2268512A (en) Series lamp circuit
US2864035A (en) Fluorescent light dimming
US3890540A (en) Apparatus for operating gaseous discharge lamps on direct current from a source of alternating current
US9119273B2 (en) Compact fluorescent lamp three-way ballast driver
JPS5936395B2 (en) emergency lighting circuit
US2370633A (en) Luminescent tube system and apparatus
US4122374A (en) Circuit arrangement for increasing the luminuous flux in fluorescent tube hand lamps
US4004184A (en) Apparatus for operating gaseous discharge lamps on direct current from a source of alternating current
US4122375A (en) Circuit arrangement for increasing the luminous flux in fluorescent tube hand lamps
US4075503A (en) Emergency lighting system
US4972123A (en) Power-reducing circuit for fluorescent and for high-intensity incandescent lighting fixtures
US2659035A (en) Apparatus for operating gaseous discharge tube devices
JPS6324320B2 (en)
JPS6011437B2 (en) emergency lighting equipment
JPH0136320Y2 (en)
JPS5933196Y2 (en) discharge lamp lighting device
JPH023279Y2 (en)
KR810000217Y1 (en) Electronic starter for discharge lamp
JPS6319078B2 (en)
JPH09213486A (en) Lighting device of electric discharge tube
JPS5840472Y2 (en) Guidance light lighting device
JPH0143840Y2 (en)
JPH067514B2 (en) Discharge lamp circuit abnormal condition detection device
JPH0134879Y2 (en)