Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPS5939543B2 - Embroidery fabric support stand for multi-head embroidery machine - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPS5939543B2 - Embroidery fabric support stand for multi-head embroidery machine - Google Patents

Embroidery fabric support stand for multi-head embroidery machine

Info

Publication number
JPS5939543B2
JPS5939543B2 JP13129182A JP13129182A JPS5939543B2 JP S5939543 B2 JPS5939543 B2 JP S5939543B2 JP 13129182 A JP13129182 A JP 13129182A JP 13129182 A JP13129182 A JP 13129182A JP S5939543 B2 JPS5939543 B2 JP S5939543B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
embroidery
roll
driven
fabric
rolls
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired
Application number
JP13129182A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS5921767A (en
Inventor
孝治 飯田
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Individual
Original Assignee
Individual
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Individual filed Critical Individual
Priority to JP13129182A priority Critical patent/JPS5939543B2/en
Publication of JPS5921767A publication Critical patent/JPS5921767A/en
Publication of JPS5939543B2 publication Critical patent/JPS5939543B2/en
Expired legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Sewing Machines And Sewing (AREA)
  • Details Of Garments (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 この発明は多頭式刺繍機の被刺繍生地支持台に関するも
のである。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION The present invention relates to an embroidered material support for a multi-head embroidery machine.

従来の刺繍機械は、被刺繍生地を一定の大きさに切断し
て張設した枠体を、互に直交する一x、y両軸方向に変
位できる台盤の上に固定し、該台盤の上方に固定して設
けられている多頭式刺繍針部に対して、該台盤を、柄出
し機構読取り装置(例えばコンピューターのメモリー)
から信号によりX、y両軸方向に変位させて、枠体に張
設された生地に、所定の刺繍を行うようにしたものであ
るので、刺繍を終ると、その都度、前記枠体から刺繍済
みの生地を取外し、又新しい生地を該枠体に張り出さな
ければならず、又一定の大きさに切らずに連続した帯状
の生地を使用するものもあったが、この種のものも帯状
の生地の一部を枠体に固定するものであるので、刺繍か
終った後は、該帯状の生地の次の未刺繍箇処を該枠体に
設定しなければならないので、何れにしても非能率的な
ものであった。
In a conventional embroidery machine, a frame body in which the fabric to be embroidered is cut to a certain size and stretched is fixed on a base plate that can be displaced in both x and y axes that are orthogonal to each other. For the multi-headed embroidery needle unit that is fixedly provided above, the base plate is connected to a pattern output mechanism reading device (for example, a computer memory).
The embroidery is displaced in both the X and Y axes directions by a signal from the embroidery frame, and a predetermined embroidery is performed on the fabric stretched on the frame. It was necessary to remove the old fabric and stretch new fabric onto the frame, and some fabrics used continuous strips of fabric without cutting them to a certain size; Since a part of the strip of fabric is fixed to the frame, after the embroidery is finished, the next unembroidered area of the strip of fabric must be set on the frame, so in any case. It was inefficient.

この発明は斜上の事実に鑑み、帯状の生地を纒懸してい
る1対づつのロールを、柄出し機構読取り装置からの信
号により正逆両方向に回転し、y軸方向の変位を担当さ
せ、刺繍終了後は前記1対づつのロールを帯状生地移送
ロールとして作用させ簡単に帯状の生地中火の刺繍箇処
を前記1対づつのロール間に設定準備できるようにした
多頭式刺繍機の被刺繍生地支持台を提供するのをその目
的とする。
In view of the fact that the fabric is slanted, this invention rotates each pair of rolls on which a strip of fabric is tied up in both forward and reverse directions based on a signal from a patterning mechanism reader, and is responsible for displacement in the y-axis direction. After the embroidery is completed, each pair of rolls acts as a belt-shaped fabric transfer roll, and a medium-heat embroidery area of the belt-shaped fabric can be easily set and prepared between each pair of rolls. Its purpose is to provide a support for embroidered fabric.

第1図に示す一実施例に基づき、この考案に係る多頭式
刺繍機の刺繍生地支持台の構成を説明すると、図示を省
略した機体に固定しである多頭式刺繍針部Aの下方に設
けた帯状刺繍生地Bを、互に直交するxyy2軸の方向
に、図示を省略した柄出し機構読取り装置からの信号に
より正逆方向に変位させて模様を刺繍するようにした多
頭式刺編機において、機台C上に鳩尾と鳩尾構とよりな
り摺動機構りによりX軸方向に変位できるようにした台
盤E上に、帯状刺繍生地Bを張設するための1対の主動
ロール1,1を、該台盤Eの4隅に立設した支柱2,3
,4,5に、該X軸方向に、且つ水平に何れも回転自在
に軸承し、該主軸ロール1,1は柄出し機構読取り装置
からのy軸方向の信号により正逆両方向の回転を互に同
期して行うパルスモータ−6,1で駆動されるようにし
、該主軸ロール1,1には夫々従動ロール8,8を圧接
して軸架し、少くとも該主軸ロール1,1には母線方向
に間隔nを置き、円周方向に放射状に突出する針9を設
け、従動ロール8には該針9の尖端が突入できる弾性層
10を円周方向に設け、刺繍生地Bは帯状のも6を、巻
戻し側より、一方の従動ロール8の上方から従動ロール
8と主動ロール1とが接している部分を抜けて主動ロー
ル1の下側を通り、他の主軸ロール1の下側から主動ロ
ール1と従動ロール8との接している部分を抜けて従動
ロール8の上部より巻取り側に纏懸させたものである。
The structure of the embroidery fabric support stand of the multi-head embroidery machine according to this invention will be explained based on an embodiment shown in FIG. 1. In a multi-head embroidery machine that embroiders a pattern by displacing the strip-shaped embroidery fabric B in the forward and reverse directions in the directions of two mutually orthogonal x, y, axes in accordance with a signal from a pattern-setting mechanism reader (not shown). , A pair of driving rolls 1 for stretching the strip-shaped embroidery fabric B on a base plate E which has a dovetail and dovetail structure and can be displaced in the X-axis direction by a sliding mechanism on a machine base C, 1, and pillars 2 and 3 installed at the four corners of the base plate E.
, 4 and 5 are rotatably supported in the X-axis direction and horizontally, and the main shaft rolls 1 and 1 can be rotated in both forward and reverse directions in response to a signal in the Y-axis direction from the handle mechanism reader. Driven by pulse motors 6, 1 that are synchronized with Needles 9 are provided at intervals n in the generatrix direction and protrude radially in the circumferential direction, and the driven roll 8 is provided with an elastic layer 10 in the circumferential direction into which the tips of the needles 9 can penetrate. 6 from the unwinding side, from above one of the driven rolls 8, through the part where the driven roll 8 and the main drive roll 1 are in contact, passing under the main drive roll 1, and passing under the other main roll 1. It passes through the contact area between the main drive roll 1 and the driven roll 8 and is wrapped around the top of the drive roll 8 on the winding side.

なお、主軸ロール1に対して従動ロール8を圧接させる
のには、第2図に示すように、従動ロール8の軸頚8′
の軸承体11を支柱例えば2の相対する縦横12,12
中に昇降自在に嵌合し、主柱2の頂部に鍔13により落
下しない様に支持した調節杆14の下方を螺子部15と
し、該螺子部15に雌螺片16を輩合し、雌螺片16と
軸承体11との間にコイルスプリングITを嵌挿したも
のにするとよい。
Note that in order to bring the driven roll 8 into pressure contact with the main roll 1, as shown in FIG.
The bearing body 11 of
The lower part of the adjustment rod 14, which is fitted in the interior so as to be able to rise and fall and is supported by a collar 13 on the top of the main pillar 2 so as not to fall, is a threaded part 15, and a female threaded piece 16 is connected to the threaded part 15. It is preferable that a coil spring IT be fitted between the threaded piece 16 and the bearing body 11.

なお、又台盤EをX軸方向に変位させる機構の一例を示
せば、柄出し機構読取り装置よりのX軸方向の信号によ
ってパルスモータ−18′を正逆回転させ、該モーター
軸と一体的な駆動軸19を、該台盤Eの下方において機
台Cに軸承させ1対の調車20,20を固定し、該調車
20.20と協働して無端ベルト21を纏懸する調車2
2,22の軸22′を、同じく該台盤Eの下方において
機台Cに軸承し、該無端ベルト21の上側一部を台盤E
の下面に固定したものである。
In addition, to give an example of a mechanism for displacing the base E in the X-axis direction, a pulse motor 18' is rotated in forward and reverse directions by a signal in the X-axis direction from a handle mechanism reader, and the pulse motor 18' is rotated in the forward and reverse directions. A drive shaft 19 is supported on the machine base C below the base plate E, a pair of pulleys 20, 20 are fixed, and a pulley 20, 20 cooperates with the pulleys 20, 20 to suspend the endless belt 21. car 2
The shafts 22' of 2 and 22 are similarly supported on the machine base C below the base plate E, and the upper part of the endless belt 21 is mounted on the base plate E.
It is fixed to the bottom surface of.

上述の放射状の針9は、被刺繍生地Bの厚さが厚い場合
は、従動ロール8,8側にも設け、針の尖端が突入する
弾性層10を主動ロール1,1側に設けるようにすると
よい。
When the thickness of the fabric B to be embroidered is thick, the above-mentioned radial needles 9 are also provided on the driven rolls 8, 8 side, and an elastic layer 10 into which the tip of the needle penetrates is provided on the driving rolls 1, 1 side. It's good to do that.

なお第1図中23は機台Cに設けた長孔を示し、機台C
の下面に軸架した調車20,22の上部を該長孔23に
嵌入させ、該調車20,22に纏懸したベルト21の緊
張側を該台盤Eの下面に固定できるようにするためのも
のである。
In addition, 23 in Fig. 1 indicates a long hole provided in the machine base C.
The upper parts of the pulleys 20 and 22 that are mounted on the lower surface are fitted into the elongated holes 23, so that the tension side of the belt 21 that is wrapped around the pulleys 20 and 22 can be fixed to the lower surface of the base plate E. It is for.

この実施例は斜上のような構成を有するから、多頭式刺
繍針部Aを稼動し柄出し機構読取り装置を作動させると
、X軸方向の読取り信号はパルスモータ−18に送られ
、調車20,20は正逆回転し、ベルト21を介して台
盤EをX軸方向に、信号に決められただけ進退させ、一
方y軸方向の読取り信号は一双のパルスモータ−6,1
に送うれ、主軸ロール1,1を信号に決められただけ正
逆何れかの方向に回転するので、該主動ロール1と従動
ロール8間に挾持されている帯状の被刺繍生地Bは、信
号に決められただけy軸方向に進退し、生地E上に、所
定の模様を刺繍する。
Since this embodiment has a diagonally upward configuration, when the multi-headed embroidery needle section A is operated and the pattern generation mechanism reading device is activated, the read signal in the X-axis direction is sent to the pulse motor 18, and the pulley 20, 20 rotate in forward and reverse directions, and move the base plate E forward and backward in the X-axis direction via a belt 21 as determined by the signal, while reading signals in the y-axis direction are read by a pair of pulse motors 6, 1.
, the main shaft rolls 1, 1 are rotated in either the forward or reverse direction by the amount determined by the signal, so that the strip-shaped embroidered fabric B held between the main drive roll 1 and the driven roll 8 is rotated according to the signal. The sewing machine advances and retreats in the y-axis direction by a predetermined amount, and embroiders a predetermined pattern on the fabric E.

その間、生地Bは主動ロール1及び従動ロール8の一方
或は双方に設けられた針9と弾性層とによりスリップす
ることなく各ロール表面に定着されるので模様は正確に
刺繍される。
During this time, the fabric B is fixed to the surface of each roll without slipping by the needle 9 and the elastic layer provided on one or both of the driving roll 1 and the driven roll 8, so that the pattern is accurately embroidered.

一区側の刺繍を完了した場合は、パルスモータ−6、7
に生地移送用の信号を送れば、刺繍済の部分は巻取り側
に送り次の未刺繍生地を巻戻し側から刺繍針部Aの下に
位置させるので再び刺繍作業を始めればよい。
When the embroidery on the first section side is completed, pulse motors 6 and 7
When a fabric transfer signal is sent to , the embroidered part is sent to the winding side and the next unembroidered fabric is positioned under the embroidery needle part A from the winding side, so that the embroidery work can be started again.

この発明は斜上のような構成作用を有するから、−区劃
刺繍を完了すると、x)y2軸方向の変位で刺繍模様を
現出している一方の変位、例えばy軸方向の変位を受持
っている1対づつのロールをして帯状生地の移送用に切
換えられるので、全体として極めて能率的に帯状生地に
連続的に刺繍が行え、各1対のロールには針と弾性層と
による生地定着手段が設けてあり、従動ロールは主動ロ
ールに圧接されるようにしであるので、生地の厚薄に拘
らず正確な刺繍が行える等特別顕著な効果を有する。
Since this invention has a slanting structure, when the - section embroidery is completed, the embroidery pattern is expressed by the displacement in the x) and y-axis directions.For example, the displacement in the y-axis direction is taken care of. Since each pair of rolls can be switched to transfer the strip-shaped fabric, the entire strip-shaped fabric can be embroidered continuously in an extremely efficient manner, and each pair of rolls has a needle and an elastic layer to transfer the fabric. Since a fixing means is provided and the driven roll is brought into pressure contact with the driving roll, it has particularly remarkable effects such as accurate embroidery regardless of the thickness of the fabric.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of the drawing]

第1図はこの発明に係る多頭式刺繍機の刺繍生地支持台
の一実施例の要部の斜視図、第2図は従動ロールの軸承
部の側面図を夫々示し、八は多頭式刺繍針部、Bは被刺
繍生地、Cは機台、Eは台盤、IU主動ロール、6.7
はパルスモータ−18は従動ロール、9は針、10は弾
性層、m、nは何れも間隔を夫々示す。
Fig. 1 is a perspective view of the essential parts of an embodiment of the embroidery material support of the multi-head embroidery machine according to the present invention, Fig. 2 is a side view of the shaft bearing of the driven roll, and 8 shows the multi-head embroidery needle. Part, B is the fabric to be embroidered, C is the machine stand, E is the base plate, IU active roll, 6.7
18 is a pulse motor, 18 is a driven roll, 9 is a needle, 10 is an elastic layer, and m and n are intervals, respectively.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 1 固定した多頭式刺繍針部Aの下方に設けた帯状被刺
繍生地Bを、互に直交するx)y2軸の方向に、柄出し
機構読取り装置からの信号により正逆両方向に変位させ
て模様を刺繍するようにした多頭式刺繍機において、機
台C上をX軸方向に変位できるようにした台盤E上に帯
状刺繍生地張設用の1対の主動ロール1,1を、間隔m
を置いて、前記X軸方向に、何れも水平に軸架し、該主
軸ロール1,1は前記柄出し機構読取り装置からの信号
により正逆両方向の回転を互に同期して行うパルスモー
タ−6、γで夫々駆動されるようにし、該主動ロール1
には従動ロール8を圧接して軸架し、少くとも該主動ロ
ール1には母線方向に間隔nを置き円周方向に放射状に
突出する針9を設け、従動ロール8には該針の尖端が突
入できを弾性層10を円周方向に設け、被刺繍生地Bは
帯状のものを、巻戻し側より一方の従動ロール8の上方
から、従動ロール8と主動ロール1とが接している部分
を抜けて主動ロール1の下側を通り、他の主動ロール1
の下側から主動ロール1ど従動ロール8とが接している
部分を抜けて従動ロール8の上部より巻取り側に纒懸さ
せたことを特徴とする多頭式刺繍後の刺繍生地支持台。
1 The strip-shaped embroidery material B provided below the fixed multi-headed embroidery needle part A is displaced in both forward and reverse directions in the directions of the x and y axes, which are orthogonal to each other, in response to a signal from the pattern generation mechanism reader to create a pattern. In this multi-head embroidery machine, a pair of active rolls 1, 1 for stretching strip-shaped embroidery fabric are placed on a base plate E that can be moved in the X-axis direction on the machine base C, with an interval of m.
The spindles 1, 1 are mounted horizontally in the X-axis direction, and the main rolls 1, 1 are driven by pulse motors that rotate in both forward and reverse directions in synchronization with each other in response to signals from the handle mechanism reader. 6 and γ, respectively, and the driving roll 1
A driven roll 8 is mounted in pressure contact with the shaft, and at least the driving roll 1 is provided with needles 9 that project radially in the circumferential direction at intervals n in the generatrix direction, and the driven roll 8 is provided with needles 9 that protrude radially in the circumferential direction. An elastic layer 10 is provided in the circumferential direction, and the embroidered fabric B is a strip-shaped material, and the part where the driven roll 8 and the driving roll 1 are in contact is viewed from above one of the driven rolls 8 from the unwinding side. through the main drive roll 1, pass under the main drive roll 1, and pass through the other drive roll 1.
The embroidery fabric support stand after multi-head embroidery is characterized in that the embroidery fabric support stand passes through the part where the driving roll 1 and the driven roll 8 are in contact with each other from the lower side and is hung from the upper part of the driven roll 8 to the winding side.
JP13129182A 1982-07-29 1982-07-29 Embroidery fabric support stand for multi-head embroidery machine Expired JPS5939543B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP13129182A JPS5939543B2 (en) 1982-07-29 1982-07-29 Embroidery fabric support stand for multi-head embroidery machine

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP13129182A JPS5939543B2 (en) 1982-07-29 1982-07-29 Embroidery fabric support stand for multi-head embroidery machine

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS5921767A JPS5921767A (en) 1984-02-03
JPS5939543B2 true JPS5939543B2 (en) 1984-09-25

Family

ID=15054522

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP13129182A Expired JPS5939543B2 (en) 1982-07-29 1982-07-29 Embroidery fabric support stand for multi-head embroidery machine

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS5939543B2 (en)

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS5921767A (en) 1984-02-03

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US2528392A (en) Tufting machine
US2707446A (en) Machine for sewing ornamental design in fabric base
CN207862575U (en) A kind of quilter
JPS5939543B2 (en) Embroidery fabric support stand for multi-head embroidery machine
JPS5943577B2 (en) Embroidery fabric support stand for multi-head embroidery machine
US6189470B1 (en) Automatic pillow sham sewing machine
JPH1025653A (en) Sewing machine upholstery
JPH07150461A (en) Embroidery machine
CN108049036A (en) A kind of quilter
JP2660194B2 (en) Peripheral sewing device for sewing
JP2935734B2 (en) Roller traverse embroidery machine
JPH0122623Y2 (en)
CN209568213U (en) a knitting machine
CN222064850U (en) A cloth pressing mechanism for industrial sewing machine
US3635178A (en) Machine for making shirred curtains
JPH088956B2 (en) Sew three-dimensional tape on the futon fabric
JPS6234531Y2 (en)
JPS6242065B2 (en)
JPH02293463A (en) Cloth roll-holding carriage for spreading
CN212477095U (en) A cloth tensioning device for an embroidery machine for cross-stitch textile processing
JP2002102567A (en) Sewing frame drive for sewing machine
JPS6241748B2 (en)
US1094801A (en) Belt-machine.
JPS5936545B2 (en) Automatic sewing machine for futons, etc.
JPS5921729Y2 (en) Quilting machine cutting device