Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPS594285B2 - Manufacturing method of wood decorative veneer - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPS594285B2 - Manufacturing method of wood decorative veneer - Google Patents

Manufacturing method of wood decorative veneer

Info

Publication number
JPS594285B2
JPS594285B2 JP6919379A JP6919379A JPS594285B2 JP S594285 B2 JPS594285 B2 JP S594285B2 JP 6919379 A JP6919379 A JP 6919379A JP 6919379 A JP6919379 A JP 6919379A JP S594285 B2 JPS594285 B2 JP S594285B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
wood
veneer
flitch
colored
decorative
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired
Application number
JP6919379A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS55159910A (en
Inventor
敏信 森脇
清臣 藤田
精光 横山
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Panasonic Electric Works Co Ltd
Original Assignee
Matsushita Electric Works Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Matsushita Electric Works Ltd filed Critical Matsushita Electric Works Ltd
Priority to JP6919379A priority Critical patent/JPS594285B2/en
Publication of JPS55159910A publication Critical patent/JPS55159910A/en
Publication of JPS594285B2 publication Critical patent/JPS594285B2/en
Expired legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Finished Plywoods (AREA)
  • Chemical And Physical Treatments For Wood And The Like (AREA)
  • Manufacture Of Wood Veneers (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 この発明は木質化粧単板の製造方法に関するものである
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION The present invention relates to a method for manufacturing decorative wood veneers.

従来より天然木調の木質単板を人工的に製造するには、
第1図に示すように濃色に染色した木質単板1と淡色の
木質単板2とを交互に積層、接着してフリッチ3を形成
し、このフリッチを積層面に対し矢印Aで示すように一
定の角度でスライスして化粧単板4とする方法がとられ
ている。
Conventionally, in order to artificially manufacture natural wood-like wood veneers,
As shown in Fig. 1, a dark-dyed wood veneer 1 and a light-colored wood veneer 2 are alternately laminated and glued to form a flitch 3, and the flitch is aligned as shown by arrow A with respect to the laminated surface. A method is used in which the decorative veneer 4 is obtained by slicing it at a certain angle.

ところが、このようにして得られた化粧単板4は第2図
のように濃色の木質単板1からなる部分が秋材部5とな
り、淡色の木質単板2からなる部分が春材部5′となっ
て木目状を呈するものの、その秋材部5は木質単板1の
外層面相当部分5aが内層部分5bより濃色に着色され
て濃淡差が生じ、烏口で線を引いたような俗にいう烏口
現象を呈し、天然の木目と趣きを異にしたものとなって
いた。
However, in the decorative veneer 4 obtained in this way, as shown in FIG. 5' and has a wood grain shape, but in the autumn wood part 5, the part 5a corresponding to the outer layer surface of the wooden veneer 1 is colored darker than the inner layer part 5b, creating a difference in shade, as if a line was drawn with the coracoid. It exhibited what is commonly known as a "grain" effect, and had a different texture from natural wood grain.

これは木質単板1の染色時に染料の濃度勾配がついて染
色速度(拡散速度)と染着量の差から木質単板1の内部
が表面に比べて淡色になることと、染色液中から木質単
板1を取出す時にその表面に付着して持出した染料液の
蒸発揮散により表面濃度が増加することなどのために生
じるもので工程上、ある程度止むを得ないものであった
This is because when the wood veneer 1 is dyed, there is a concentration gradient of the dye, which causes the interior of the wood veneer 1 to be lighter in color than the surface due to the difference in dyeing speed (diffusion rate) and dye amount, and the wood is removed from the dye solution. This occurs because the surface concentration increases due to evaporation and transpiration of the dye liquid that adheres to the surface of the veneer 1 and takes it out, and is unavoidable to some extent in the process.

また、木質化粧単板に濃色部と淡色部を形成するために
、春材色に染色した2枚の単板を圧着した状態で再度染
色してその表面側を濃色の秋材部とする方法も行われて
いるものの、木質単板の密度のばらつきにより染料の浸
透性が異なって濃色部分の幅が一定せず、得られる化粧
単板毎に木目のパターンがばらつき、再現性に乏しいと
いう問題があった。
In addition, in order to form dark and light colored areas on the decorative wood veneer, two pieces of veneer that had been dyed in the spring wood color were pressed together and dyed again, and the surface side was dyed again to create a dark colored autumn wood area. However, due to variations in the density of the wood veneer, the permeability of the dye varies and the width of the dark colored area is inconsistent, resulting in variations in the wood grain pattern for each decorative veneer, resulting in poor reproducibility. There was a problem of scarcity.

したがって、この発明の目的は、天然木に酷似した木目
をもつ木質化粧単板を安定的に製造する方法を提供する
ことである。
Therefore, an object of the present invention is to provide a method for stably producing decorative wood veneer having a wood grain that closely resembles natural wood.

この発明の特徴を第3図を用いて説明する。The features of this invention will be explained using FIG. 3.

すなわち、この発明は、木質単板を染色した後その両面
を脱色剤によって脱色し厚み方向の色調を均一化し、こ
れを他の木質単板とともに積層接着してフリッチを形成
し、そのフリッチを単板状にスライスすることを特徴と
するもので、たとえば、原木からスライスして得た素材
単板を必要に応じてまず脱色して色調の均一なものとし
、つぎにこれを染色して秋材色の濃色単板と春材色の淡
色単板とを得る。
That is, this invention dyes a wooden veneer, decolorizes both sides of it with a bleaching agent to make the color tone uniform in the thickness direction, and then laminates and adheres this together with other wooden veneers to form a flitch. It is characterized by slicing it into plate shapes. For example, if necessary, a veneer of material obtained by slicing raw wood is first decolored to make it uniform in color, and then it is dyed to produce autumn wood. A dark colored veneer and a light colored veneer of spring wood color are obtained.

そしてこの濃色単板の表面にH20□。Na C110
2、Na2 S Osなどの脱色剤を塗布して第3図の
ように濃色単板6の厚み方向に存在する濃部6aと浅部
6bの濃淡差を調整した後、前記淡色単板と交互に積層
、接着してフリッチとし、このフリッチを積層面に対し
一定の角度でスライスして柾目柄などをもつ化粧単板と
するのである。
And H20□ on the surface of this dark veneer. Na C110
2. After applying a decolorizing agent such as Na2SOs to adjust the difference in shading between the dark part 6a and the shallow part 6b existing in the thickness direction of the dark veneer 6 as shown in FIG. They are alternately laminated and glued to form a flitch, and the flitch is sliced at a fixed angle to the laminated surface to create a decorative veneer with a straight-grain pattern.

このような方法を用いることによって、得られた木質化
粧単板の表面は烏口で引いた線のような不自然な秋材部
分がなく、天然の木目と酷似した外観を呈することとな
る。
By using this method, the surface of the resulting wood decorative veneer will have an appearance that closely resembles natural wood grain, without any unnatural fall wood areas such as lines drawn by the coracoids.

以上のように、この発明の木質化粧単板の製造方法は、
木質単板を染色した後その両面を脱色剤によって脱色し
厚み方向の色調を均一化し、これを他の木質単板ととも
に積層接着してフリッチを形成し、そのフリッチを単板
状にスライスすることを特徴とするため、天然木に酷似
した木目をもつ木質化粧単板を安定的に製造できるとい
う効果がある。
As described above, the method for manufacturing decorative wood veneer of the present invention is as follows:
After dyeing a wooden veneer, both sides are bleached with a bleaching agent to make the color tone uniform in the thickness direction, and this is laminated and glued together with other wooden veneers to form a flitch, and the flitch is sliced into veneers. Because of this feature, it has the effect of stably producing wood decorative veneer with a grain that closely resembles natural wood.

実施例 1 アガチス材を厚さ0.6酩、 0.8mN 、 1.0
朋にロータリー切削して得た素材単板を、天然松による
木目を形成するために、まず下記染色条件AおよびBで
染色し、前者の条件で淡色の春材色単板を、後者の条件
で濃色の秋材色単板を得た。
Example 1 Agatis material with thickness of 0.6 mN, 0.8 mN, 1.0
In order to form the wood grain of natural pine, the material veneer obtained by rotary cutting was first dyed under the following dyeing conditions A and B. I obtained a dark autumn wood colored veneer.

染色条件Aニ スミノールミリングブラウン3G(CIアシッドブラウ
ン13、住人化学工業社製)0.015%水溶液にて煮
沸。
Dyeing conditions A: Boiled in a 0.015% aqueous solution of Nisminol Milling Brown 3G (CI Acid Brown 13, manufactured by Sumima Kagaku Kogyo Co., Ltd.).

染色条件Bニ スミノールミリングブラウン3G1.2%およびラニル
ブラウン7R(住人化学工業社製)0.007%の水溶
液にて煮沸。
Dyeing Condition B: Boiled in an aqueous solution of Nisminol Milling Brown 3G 1.2% and Ranil Brown 7R (manufactured by Sumitomo Chemical Co., Ltd.) 0.007%.

そして秋材色単板については表裏両面にPH9〜10の
H20□水(35%aq、)を塗布して一部を脱色した
後水洗した。
For the autumn wood-colored veneer, H20□ water (35% aq) with a pH of 9 to 10 was applied to both the front and back surfaces to partially decolorize the veneer, followed by washing with water.

このようにして得た春材色単板と秋材色単板とを含水率
を約70引こ調整し、所望の厚みのものを組合せるとと
もに春材色単板と秋材色単板とが交互となるように積層
、接着、圧締してフリッチとし、これを積層面に対し一
定角度でスライスして木質化粧単板を得た。
The moisture content of the spring wood colored veneer and autumn wood colored veneer thus obtained was adjusted to about 70%, and the desired thicknesses were combined, and the spring wood colored veneer and the autumn wood colored veneer were combined. They were alternately laminated, glued, and pressed to form a flitch, which was then sliced at a constant angle to the laminated surface to obtain a decorative wood veneer.

この木質化粧単板は秋材色部分に烏口現象がなく、その
外観が天然木の松材に酷似していた。
This decorative wood veneer did not have the coracoid effect in the autumn wood-colored areas, and its appearance closely resembled that of natural pine wood.

実施例 2 アガチス材から得た実施例1と同種の素材単板を、まず
H20□にて脱色処理した後、下記染色条件Cにより春
材色単板を、染色条件りにより秋材色単板をそれぞれ得
た。
Example 2 A veneer of the same material as in Example 1 obtained from agathis wood was first decolorized with H20□, and then a spring wood color veneer was obtained under the following dyeing conditions C, and an autumn wood color veneer was obtained under the dyeing conditions. were obtained respectively.

染色条件C: 染料スミノールミリングブラウン3G0.12%とラニ
ルブラウン7R0,0067%の水溶液にて煮沸。
Dyeing conditions C: Boil in an aqueous solution of dye Suminol Milling Brown 3G 0.12% and Ranil Brown 7R 0.0067%.

染色条件D: 染料スミノールミリングブラウン3 G O,2%とラ
ニルブラウン7R0,05%の水溶液にて煮沸。
Dyeing conditions D: Boiling in an aqueous solution of dye Suminol Milling Brown 3 GO, 2% and Ranil Brown 7R 0.05%.

この秋材色単板の表面にH20□35%の水溶液を11
0g/7f塗布後、乾燥して表面部分を脱色した。
Apply 11% H20□35% aqueous solution to the surface of this autumn wood colored veneer.
After coating at 0g/7f, it was dried to decolorize the surface area.

つぎにこの脱色処理した秋材色単板と前記春材色単板と
を交互に積層、接着して圧締しフリッチを得た。
Next, the bleached autumn wood color veneer and the spring wood color veneer were alternately laminated, adhered and pressed together to obtain a flitch.

さらにこのフリッチをスライスしたところ、高級な天然
銘木からなる単板と酷似した木質化粧単板が得られた。
When this flitch was further sliced, a decorative wood veneer that closely resembled a veneer made of high-grade natural wood was obtained.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of the drawing]

第1図は従来の木質化粧単板の製造方法の工程図、第2
図はその工程により得られた単板の拡大斜視図、第3図
はこの発明の工程の要部における染色単板の拡大側面図
である。 1.2・・・木質単板、3・・・フリッチ、4・・・化
粧単板、6・・・濃色単板、6a・・・製部、6b・・
・浅部。
Figure 1 is a process diagram of the conventional method for manufacturing decorative wood veneers, Figure 2
The figure is an enlarged perspective view of the veneer obtained by the process, and FIG. 3 is an enlarged side view of the dyed veneer at the main part of the process of this invention. 1.2... Wood veneer, 3... Flitch, 4... Decorative veneer, 6... Dark veneer, 6a... Sewing section, 6b...
・Shallow area.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 1 木質単板を染色した後その両面を脱色剤によって脱
色し厚み方向の色調を均一化し、これを他の木質単板と
ともに積層接着してフリッチを形成し、そのフリッチを
単板状にスライスすることを特徴とする木質化粧単板の
製造方法。
1 After dyeing the wood veneer, both sides are bleached with a bleaching agent to make the color tone uniform in the thickness direction, and this is laminated and glued together with other wood veneers to form a flitch, and the flitch is sliced into veneers. A method for manufacturing decorative wood veneer, characterized by:
JP6919379A 1979-05-31 1979-05-31 Manufacturing method of wood decorative veneer Expired JPS594285B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP6919379A JPS594285B2 (en) 1979-05-31 1979-05-31 Manufacturing method of wood decorative veneer

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP6919379A JPS594285B2 (en) 1979-05-31 1979-05-31 Manufacturing method of wood decorative veneer

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS55159910A JPS55159910A (en) 1980-12-12
JPS594285B2 true JPS594285B2 (en) 1984-01-28

Family

ID=13395637

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP6919379A Expired JPS594285B2 (en) 1979-05-31 1979-05-31 Manufacturing method of wood decorative veneer

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS594285B2 (en)

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS55159910A (en) 1980-12-12

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPS5842811B2 (en) Manufacturing method of artificial wood veneer
JPS594285B2 (en) Manufacturing method of wood decorative veneer
JPS5855881B2 (en) Manufacturing method of artificial wood veneer
JPS5845929B2 (en) Manufacturing method of artificial decorative veneer
JP2000271903A (en) Veneer with grain pattern and manufacture thereof
JP3796933B2 (en) Method for dyeing wood veneer and method for producing wood veneer veneer
JPS5844044B2 (en) Manufacturing method of wood decorative veneer
JPS6323881B2 (en)
CN113942090B (en) Semi-smoked wood-imitated recombined decorative veneer and manufacturing method thereof
JPS60135208A (en) Manufacture of dyed veneer and manufacture of artificial decorative veneer
JPS593131B2 (en) Manufacturing method of artificial decorative veneer
JPS59165603A (en) Manufacture of decorative veneer
JPS618308A (en) Manufacture of decorative veneer
JPS598526B2 (en) Decorative veneer manufacturing method
JPH04141402A (en) Decorating method of tree-plant leaf pattern to wood
JPS58131004A (en) Manufacture of aggregate decorative veneer
JPS5964307A (en) Manufacture of aggregate decorative veneer
JPS5979712A (en) Manufacture of decorative board
JPS60120002A (en) Manufacture of artificial decorative veneer
JPH0432723B2 (en)
JPS5845931B2 (en) Manufacturing method of artificial decorative veneer
JPH026613B2 (en)
JPS59140005A (en) Manufacture of decorative board
JPH0661894B2 (en) Manufacturing method of building board
JPH04269505A (en) Manufacture of artificial noble wood