Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPS594730B2 - Load compensation method for table feed mechanism - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPS594730B2 - Load compensation method for table feed mechanism - Google Patents

Load compensation method for table feed mechanism

Info

Publication number
JPS594730B2
JPS594730B2 JP4035077A JP4035077A JPS594730B2 JP S594730 B2 JPS594730 B2 JP S594730B2 JP 4035077 A JP4035077 A JP 4035077A JP 4035077 A JP4035077 A JP 4035077A JP S594730 B2 JPS594730 B2 JP S594730B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
movable object
load compensation
load
feed
feed mechanism
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired
Application number
JP4035077A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS53125576A (en
Inventor
政和 宮下
修 三科
彰 金井
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Individual
Original Assignee
Individual
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Individual filed Critical Individual
Priority to JP4035077A priority Critical patent/JPS594730B2/en
Publication of JPS53125576A publication Critical patent/JPS53125576A/en
Publication of JPS594730B2 publication Critical patent/JPS594730B2/en
Expired legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Control Of Position Or Direction (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 本発明は、工作機械などのテーブル送り機構に加わる負
荷を補償することにより高精度の位置決めを可能にせし
めた新規なテーブル送り機構の負荷補償方法に関するも
のである。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION The present invention relates to a novel load compensation method for a table feed mechanism of a machine tool, etc., which enables highly accurate positioning by compensating for the load applied to the table feed mechanism.

従来、高い位置決め精度が要求されるテーブル送り機構
には、摺動抵抗の小さい転り案内面や静圧案内面が採用
されることが多い。
Conventionally, table feeding mechanisms that require high positioning accuracy often employ rolling guide surfaces or static pressure guide surfaces that have low sliding resistance.

然しながら転り案内や静圧案内は送り方向の動剛性が低
いため、びびり振動が発生して工作機械自体の機能を損
う場合が多い。一方、すベー案内は、摺動抵抗が大きい
ためスティックスリップを起こして位置決め精度を低下
させるが、送り方向の動剛性は前記二、5者の案内方式
に比較して大きい。このためすベー案内で起こるスティ
ックスリップを消去させることが出来れば理想的な送り
機構が得られる。そこで、本発明はすベー案内方式の送
り機構に及ぼす案内面の摺動抵抗すなわちステイツクス
リ″0 ツプや加工に伴なう切削力、研削力などの負荷
を補償して高精度の位置決めを可能にする点にあり、以
下実施例を示す図面について詳述する。第1図は本発明
の負荷補償方法を実現したテーブル(以下可動物体と呼
ぶ)の送り機構を示し、151は固定物体て、この固定
物体1の摺動案内面1a上には可動物体2が搭載されて
いる。
However, since rolling guides and static pressure guides have low dynamic rigidity in the feed direction, chatter vibrations often occur and impair the functionality of the machine tool itself. On the other hand, the flat guide has a large sliding resistance, which causes stick-slip and reduces positioning accuracy, but the dynamic rigidity in the feeding direction is greater than the above-mentioned two and five guide systems. An ideal feeding mechanism can be obtained if the stick-slip that occurs in the tentative guide can be eliminated. Therefore, the present invention compensates for the sliding resistance of the guide surface, that is, the sliding resistance of the guide surface on the feed mechanism of the base guide system, that is, the loads such as the cutting force and grinding force associated with machining, and achieves high-precision positioning. The following is a detailed description of the drawings showing the embodiments. Fig. 1 shows a feeding mechanism for a table (hereinafter referred to as a movable object) that realizes the load compensation method of the present invention, and 151 indicates a fixed object. A movable object 2 is mounted on a sliding guide surface 1a of this fixed object 1.

可動物体2上には軸受部材3、3’および送りナット4
が取付けられており、且つ軸受部材3、3’には回転自
在に送りねじ5が支持されている。またこの送20りね
じ5には上記した送りナット4が螺合している。送りね
じ5の一端にはウォームホィール6が取付けられており
、コのウォームホィール6は固定物体1上に取付けられ
た軸受部材7に回転自在に支持されたウォームギヤ8と
噛合している。こ25のウォームギヤ8の一端には図示
せずの油圧モータが連結している。なお上記したウォー
ムホィール6の近傍の固定物体1上には送りねじ5を回
転自在に支持する軸受部材10が取付けられている。上
記した可動物体2の側端には負荷補償機構1130を構
成する圧力応動装置たとえば油圧シリンダー12のピス
トン頭ノド12aが連結しており、この油圧シリンダー
12の給排ボート(図示せず)には上記したサーボ弁9
が接続している。上記した油圧シリンダー12を包含す
る負荷補償機構3511にはサーボアンプ13およびD
Cアンプ14が直列して接続しており、且つ一方のDC
アンプ14の入力端には送りナット4に取付けられたひ
ずみゲージ15が接続している。
On the movable object 2 are bearing members 3, 3' and a feed nut 4.
is attached, and a feed screw 5 is rotatably supported by the bearing members 3, 3'. Further, the above-mentioned feed nut 4 is screwed into this feed screw 5. A worm wheel 6 is attached to one end of the feed screw 5, and the worm wheel 6 meshes with a worm gear 8 rotatably supported by a bearing member 7 attached to the fixed object 1. A hydraulic motor (not shown) is connected to one end of the worm gear 8 . A bearing member 10 that rotatably supports the feed screw 5 is mounted on the fixed object 1 near the worm wheel 6 described above. A pressure-responsive device, such as a piston head throat 12a of a hydraulic cylinder 12, constituting a load compensation mechanism 1130 is connected to the side end of the movable object 2, and a supply/discharge boat (not shown) of the hydraulic cylinder 12 is connected to the side end of the movable object 2. Above mentioned servo valve 9
is connected. The load compensation mechanism 3511 including the above-mentioned hydraulic cylinder 12 includes a servo amplifier 13 and a D
C amplifiers 14 are connected in series, and one DC
A strain gauge 15 attached to the feed nut 4 is connected to the input end of the amplifier 14.

上記の構成であるから、図示せずの油圧モータが駆動す
ることにより、これに連結したウオームギヤ8が回転す
る。
With the above configuration, when the hydraulic motor (not shown) is driven, the worm gear 8 connected thereto rotates.

このウオームギヤ8の回転によりウオームホイール6を
介して送りねじ5が回転する。送りねじ5が回転すると
、これに螺合した送りナツト4により可動物体2が固定
物体1の摺動案内面1a上を摺動しながら移動する。こ
の時可動物体2を移動させるに要する力すなわち負荷は
、ひずみゲージ15によつて電気的に検出される。この
検出された電気信号はフイードバツク信号としてDCア
ンプ14、サーボアンプ13を介してサーボ弁9に送る
。信号を受けたサーボ弁9は油圧シリンダー12を動作
させ、これにより可動物体2に連結した油圧シリンダー
12のピストンロツド12aが該可動物体2を移動させ
るに要する力すなわち送りナツト4に加わる負荷を常に
零になるように動作させる。このため可動物体2を位置
決めする際の駆動に要する力は殆んど負荷補償機構11
が補償するため、位置決め機構すなわち送リナツト4に
は負荷が加わらない。而して上記したような負荷補償機
構を有した本発明と、負荷補償機構を有しない従来のも
のとを次に述べる条件で実験した結果、第2図乃至第7
図の結果を得た。なお上記した条件は次に示す通りであ
る。,駆動源:速度フイーバツク付油圧モータ、ウオー
ムギヤ・ウオームホイール減速比:39、送りねじ:台
形ねじ、外径40φ,P=6m′IIL、送りナツト剛
性:1.89k1m1案内面:v一平すべり案内方式受
圧面積:700Ci1i,.可動物体重量:845kf
1面圧:1.2kVIim、可動物体の送り速度V):
30μm/Iin,l35μm/I,3OOμ5仙,す
なわち上記した第2図乃至第4図は負荷補償機構を用い
ていない場合の可動物体2の変位と位置決め機構すなま
ち送リナツト4に加わる力の測定結果である。
This rotation of the worm gear 8 causes the feed screw 5 to rotate via the worm wheel 6. When the feed screw 5 rotates, the movable object 2 moves while sliding on the sliding guide surface 1a of the fixed object 1 by the feed nut 4 screwed thereto. At this time, the force or load required to move the movable object 2 is electrically detected by the strain gauge 15. This detected electric signal is sent as a feedback signal to the servo valve 9 via the DC amplifier 14 and the servo amplifier 13. The servo valve 9 that receives the signal operates the hydraulic cylinder 12, so that the piston rod 12a of the hydraulic cylinder 12 connected to the movable object 2 always reduces the force required to move the movable object 2, that is, the load applied to the feed nut 4 to zero. make it work so that Therefore, most of the force required for driving when positioning the movable object 2 is applied to the load compensation mechanism 11.
is compensated for, so no load is applied to the positioning mechanism, ie, the feed nut 4. As a result of experiments on the present invention having a load compensation mechanism as described above and a conventional one without a load compensation mechanism under the conditions described below, the results shown in Figures 2 to 7 were as follows.
We obtained the results shown in the figure. Note that the above conditions are as shown below. , Drive source: Hydraulic motor with speed feedback, Worm gear/worm wheel reduction ratio: 39, Feed screw: Trapezoidal screw, outer diameter 40φ, P = 6m'IIL, Feed nut rigidity: 1.89k1m1 Guide surface: v flat sliding guide system Pressure receiving area: 700Ci1i,. Movable object weight: 845kf
1 surface pressure: 1.2kVIim, feed speed of movable object V):
30μm/Iin, 35μm/I, 3OOμ5cm, that is, the above-mentioned Figures 2 to 4 show the measurement of the displacement of the movable object 2 and the positioning mechanism, that is, the force applied to the feed pin 4, when the load compensation mechanism is not used. This is the result.

これら3種類の各図から判るように可動物体2の摺動に
伴なつて、送りナツト4におよそ80kfの摺動抵抗が
加わり、また可動物体2はおよそ100μmステイツク
スリツプし、第2図に示す低速送り時には顕著なステイ
ツクスリツプの発生を示している。第5図乃至第7図は
負荷補償機構を用いた場合の本発明の測定結果である。
これら3種類の各図から判るように位置決め機構すなわ
ち送りナツト4に加わる力は0.3k7以下の値を示し
、しかも可動物体2のステイツクスリツプも殆んどなく
、第5図に示す低速送り時においてもステイツクスリツ
プ現象は全く見られない。以上の実験結果より、負荷補
償機構を設けた本発明のものは位置決め機構すなわち送
りナツト4に加わる負荷の99%以上を補償することが
できるため、高精度の位置決めが達成される。本発明は
上述したような負荷補償方法を採用したため、従来困難
とされていた高精度の位置決めが容易に達成できるため
作機械自体の機能を顕著に向上させることができる効果
を有する。
As can be seen from these three figures, as the movable object 2 slides, a sliding resistance of about 80 kf is applied to the feed nut 4, and the movable object 2 slips by about 100 μm, as shown in Fig. 2. The results show that noticeable stake slip occurs during low speed feeding. 5 to 7 show measurement results of the present invention when a load compensation mechanism is used.
As can be seen from these three types of figures, the force applied to the positioning mechanism, that is, the feed nut 4, shows a value of less than 0.3k7, and there is almost no stick slip on the movable object 2, and the low speed feed shown in Fig. Even at times, no states-slip phenomenon is observed. From the above experimental results, the present invention provided with a load compensation mechanism can compensate for 99% or more of the load applied to the positioning mechanism, that is, the feed nut 4, so that highly accurate positioning can be achieved. Since the present invention employs the above-described load compensation method, it is possible to easily achieve high-precision positioning, which was conventionally considered difficult, and has the effect of significantly improving the functionality of the machine tool itself.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of the drawing]

第1図は本発明に使用したテーブル送り機構を示す概略
の説明図、第2図乃至第4図は従来の実施結果を示すグ
ラフ図、第5図乃至第7図は本発明の実施結果を示すグ
ラフ図である。 1・・・・・・固定物体、2・・・・・・可動物体、3
・3′・7・10・・・・・・軸受部材、4・・・・・
・送リナツト、5・・・・・・送りねじ、6.....
.ウオームホイール、8・・・・・・ウオームギヤ、9
・・・・・・ホーボ弁、11・・・・・・負荷補償機構
、12・・・・・・油圧シリンダー、12a・・・・・
・ピストンロツド、13・・・・・・サーボアンプ、1
4・・・・・・DCアンプ、15・・・・・・ひずみゲ
ージ。
Fig. 1 is a schematic explanatory diagram showing the table feeding mechanism used in the present invention, Figs. 2 to 4 are graphs showing the results of conventional implementation, and Figs. 5 to 7 show the results of implementation of the present invention. FIG. 1... Fixed object, 2... Movable object, 3
・3'・7・10...Bearing member, 4...
・Feed nut, 5...Feed screw, 6. .. .. .. ..
.. Worm wheel, 8... Worm gear, 9
...Hobo valve, 11...Load compensation mechanism, 12...Hydraulic cylinder, 12a...
・Piston rod, 13...Servo amplifier, 1
4...DC amplifier, 15...Strain gauge.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 1 油圧モータに連結したねじ送り機構によつて摺動案
内面上の可動物体を移動させたとき、該可動物体の摺動
抵抗反力を受ける上記ねじ送り機構の負荷を電気的に検
出してサーボ弁に送り、該サーボ弁をこれに入力された
電気信号に応じて制御し、この制御内容により前記可動
物体に連結した負荷補償機構を動作させて上記ねじ送り
機構に加わる負荷を零に補償することを特徴とするテー
ブル送り機構の負荷補償方法。
1. When a movable object on a sliding guide surface is moved by a screw feed mechanism connected to a hydraulic motor, the load on the screw feed mechanism that receives the sliding resistance reaction force of the movable object is electrically detected. and controlling the servo valve according to the electric signal input thereto, and according to the control content, operates a load compensation mechanism connected to the movable object to compensate the load applied to the screw feeding mechanism to zero. A load compensation method for a table feeding mechanism, characterized in that:
JP4035077A 1977-04-11 1977-04-11 Load compensation method for table feed mechanism Expired JPS594730B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP4035077A JPS594730B2 (en) 1977-04-11 1977-04-11 Load compensation method for table feed mechanism

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP4035077A JPS594730B2 (en) 1977-04-11 1977-04-11 Load compensation method for table feed mechanism

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS53125576A JPS53125576A (en) 1978-11-01
JPS594730B2 true JPS594730B2 (en) 1984-01-31

Family

ID=12578176

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP4035077A Expired JPS594730B2 (en) 1977-04-11 1977-04-11 Load compensation method for table feed mechanism

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS594730B2 (en)

Families Citing this family (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS57189779A (en) * 1981-05-16 1982-11-22 Kobe Steel Ltd Method of controlling manipulator

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS53125576A (en) 1978-11-01

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US4669359A (en) Positioning system
US4616447A (en) Method and apparatus for machining a workpiece ultrasonically
CN102470506B (en) Method and device for preventing slip of work piece
US4573379A (en) Apparatus for producing an adjusting torque
US4417843A (en) Waysless machine tool table
EP0009736A1 (en) An industrial robot
CN108788705A (en) A kind of the turn of the screw robot that torque is controllable
US5888033A (en) Precision quill-feed unit
US4222692A (en) Machine tool feed system with adjustable bearings
JPS594730B2 (en) Load compensation method for table feed mechanism
US3018697A (en) Counterbalance control device
GB887465A (en) Improvements in or relating to governing means for regulating the speed of travelling members in machine tools
CN110834128A (en) Tapping machine and tapping method
US4381023A (en) Auxiliary torque back-up roll
JPS6232769Y2 (en)
JP4201553B2 (en) Material guide device and automatic lathe
US4934676A (en) Drive for a machine vice
RU2014208C1 (en) System for active checking part sizes and controlling deformation of circular grinder
GB834126A (en) Method of, and a machine for, the production of spiral grooves and the like in workpieces
DE1058396B (en) Device to compensate for temperature-related changes in length on oil-hydraulically controlled machine tools, especially grinding machines
JPH0673792B2 (en) Feeder
CN110947983A (en) Turning end face elastic clamping device
JPS6131793Y2 (en)
JP2521277Y2 (en) Work rest
JPH01171747A (en) Grinding device