Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPS6044449B2 - Compaction method for sandy ground and its construction equipment - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPS6044449B2 - Compaction method for sandy ground and its construction equipment - Google Patents

Compaction method for sandy ground and its construction equipment

Info

Publication number
JPS6044449B2
JPS6044449B2 JP13743477A JP13743477A JPS6044449B2 JP S6044449 B2 JPS6044449 B2 JP S6044449B2 JP 13743477 A JP13743477 A JP 13743477A JP 13743477 A JP13743477 A JP 13743477A JP S6044449 B2 JPS6044449 B2 JP S6044449B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
rod
ground
frequency vibrator
sand
screw blades
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired
Application number
JP13743477A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS5488610A (en
Inventor
健三 奥山
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Fudo Tetra Corp
Original Assignee
Fudo Construction Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Fudo Construction Co Ltd filed Critical Fudo Construction Co Ltd
Priority to JP13743477A priority Critical patent/JPS6044449B2/en
Publication of JPS5488610A publication Critical patent/JPS5488610A/en
Publication of JPS6044449B2 publication Critical patent/JPS6044449B2/en
Expired legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Investigation Of Foundation Soil And Reinforcement Of Foundation Soil By Compacting Or Drainage (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 本発明は砂地盤の締固め工法ならびにその施工機に関
するものである。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION The present invention relates to a sand ground compaction method and a construction machine therefor.

従来における砂地盤の締−固め工法は全長に亘りスクリ
ューを設けたロッドを用いて砂地盤中に貫入し、このロ
ッドを一たん地表面まて引上けたのち再び貫入する操作
を繰返している。即ち、これをグラフに示すと第4図の
通りである。即ち図の左から右へ時間の経過を示。し、
縦軸にロッドの貫入深度を示すこのグラフ折線のaで明
らかなように各工程毎にロッドを地表面6まで引上けて
いるため能率が悪く、再貫入時の締固め効果が下端まで
伝わり難いので締固め効果も悪く、又、周辺地盤の砂の
補給もよくない等の欠点がある。 本発明は上記の問題
に鑑みて、短かいスクリュー羽根を点在させたロッドを
回転機構と高周波振動機により操作して能率よく砂地盤
を締固める工法ならびにこの工法を実施する施工機を提
共するものである。
The conventional compaction method for sandy ground involves repeatedly penetrating the sandy ground using a rod equipped with a screw over its entire length, and then repeatedly pulling the rod up to the ground surface and then penetrating it again. That is, this is shown in a graph as shown in FIG. In other words, the passage of time is shown from left to right in the diagram. death,
As is clear from the broken line a in this graph, where the vertical axis shows the penetration depth of the rod, efficiency is poor because the rod is pulled up to the ground surface 6 at each step, and the compaction effect during re-penetration is not transmitted to the bottom end. Since it is difficult, the compaction effect is poor, and there are also drawbacks such as poor replenishment of sand from the surrounding ground. In view of the above problems, the present invention proposes a construction method for efficiently compacting sandy ground by operating a rod dotted with short screw blades using a rotating mechanism and a high-frequency vibrator, as well as a construction machine for implementing this construction method. It is something to do.

なお、この種の締固め工法において、通常に用いられて
いる振動機の振動数は毎分500〜600目であり、毎
分1000回以上の振動が得られる振動機を高周波振動
機という。 最初にこの発明の工法を実施する施工機を
第1図に基づいて説明すれば、1はロッドでその外周に
は一周程度の短かいスクリュー羽根2が一定の間隔で点
在状に固定されている。
In addition, in this type of compaction method, the frequency of the vibrator normally used is 500 to 600 vibrations per minute, and a vibrator that can obtain vibrations of 1000 times or more per minute is called a high-frequency vibrator. First, the construction machine for carrying out the construction method of the present invention will be explained based on Fig. 1. 1 is a rod, and short screw blades 2 of about one circumference are fixed at regular intervals on the outer circumference of the rod. There is.

このロッド1の上端には高周波振動機3と、モーター、
減速機等から成る回転機構4が取付けられている。 つ
ぎに上記のような施工機を用いたこの発明工法の実施例
を第2図、第3図に基ついて説明する。
At the upper end of this rod 1, there is a high frequency vibrator 3, a motor,
A rotating mechanism 4 consisting of a speed reducer and the like is attached. Next, an embodiment of the construction method of the present invention using the construction machine as described above will be described with reference to FIGS. 2 and 3.

まず、地上に立てたこの発明の施工機Aを正回転させ
つつスクリュー羽根2により地中に貫入していく。
First, the construction machine A of the present invention, which is set up on the ground, is rotated in the forward direction while penetrating into the ground using the screw blades 2.

この貫入の場合、スクリュー羽根2のみによりロッド
1が順調に貫入していく場合は高周波振動機3を運転す
る必要はないが、スクリュー羽根2のみによる貫入では
貫入速度が遅くなつた場合においては高周波振動機3を
運転して高周波振動とスクリュー羽根2の両方を併用す
る。
In this case of penetration, if the rod 1 penetrates smoothly only with the screw blades 2, there is no need to operate the high-frequency vibrator 3, but if the penetration speed becomes slow when the rod 1 penetrates only with the screw blades 2, the high-frequency vibration The vibrator 3 is operated to use both high frequency vibration and the screw blade 2.

こうしてロッド1が所定の深度に達すると、今度はロッ
ド1を逆転させてスクリュー羽根2の作用でロッド1を
第2図のように所定長引抜いたのち、ロッド1の回転を
止め、高周波振動機3のみを運転してロッド2を高周波
振動させながら第3図のようぬに再貫入を行うと、引抜
長より少ない長さでロッドが降下して砂を締固める。
When the rod 1 reaches a predetermined depth in this way, the rod 1 is reversed, and the rod 1 is pulled out for a predetermined length by the action of the screw blades 2 as shown in Figure 2, and then the rotation of the rod 1 is stopped and the high-frequency vibrator When re-penetrating the hole shown in Fig. 3 by operating only the rod 3 and vibrating the rod 2 at high frequency, the rod descends by a length shorter than the pulling length and compacts the sand.

上記の操作を繰返えすことにより、ロッド1を引き抜い
たのちの孔及びスクリュー羽根2により形成されたロッ
ド1の外側に周辺部の砂が流入し、砂杭7が締固められ
ていく。
By repeating the above operations, the sand around the rod 1 flows into the outside of the rod 1 formed by the hole after the rod 1 is pulled out and the screw blades 2, and the sand pile 7 is compacted.

従つてロッド1の全体が地表面6上に表われたときは砂
地盤5中に強固に締固められた砂杭が造成されている。
このような本発明工法を第5図のグラフで示す。このグ
ラフにおいても左から右へ時間の経過を示し、縦軸に深
度をとつている。このグラフの折線aで分るように所定
深度イに達したロッドは一たん口まで引き抜き次いでハ
まで貫入し、次に二まで引抜きホまで貫入する操作の繰
返しにより地表面に達するのである。従つて従来のよう
な1工程毎にロッドを地表面まで引抜く工法に比較して
能率が向上する。又、ロッド1の外周のスクリュー羽根
2は短かく、且つ点在しているのでロッド1の外周への
砂−の流入は良好で、引抜き時にロッド1の外周からロ
ッド1の下端に形成された孔に砂が流入し、又孔の周囲
の砂も孔に流入するので砂の供給は良好であり、又、再
貫入時において、打込まれたロッド1により砂が十分に
締固められるので強固な砂杭が形成される効果がある。
Therefore, when the entire rod 1 is exposed on the ground surface 6, a firmly compacted sand pile has been created in the sandy ground 5.
The construction method of the present invention is shown in the graph of FIG. This graph also shows the passage of time from left to right, with depth plotted on the vertical axis. As can be seen from the broken line a in this graph, the rod that has reached a predetermined depth A is pulled out to the depth A, then penetrated to the depth C, then pulled out to the depth 2 and penetrated to the depth E. By repeating this operation, the rod reaches the ground surface. Therefore, efficiency is improved compared to the conventional construction method in which the rod is pulled out to the ground surface in each step. In addition, since the screw blades 2 on the outer periphery of the rod 1 are short and scattered, the inflow of sand to the outer periphery of the rod 1 is good, and sand is formed from the outer periphery of the rod 1 to the lower end of the rod 1 when it is pulled out. The sand flows into the hole, and the sand around the hole also flows into the hole, so the sand supply is good, and when re-penetrating, the sand is sufficiently compacted by the driven rod 1, so it is strong. This has the effect of forming sand piles.

振動のエネルギーが等しい場合、低周波では振巾が大と
なり、高周波では振巾は小さくなる。しかも、地盤中に
おける振動の減衰は高周波の方が速いので振動源から一
定の距示離において、人体に感じる振動は高周波の方が
遥かに小さくなる。従つて本発明工法においてはロッド
1の再貫入は高周波振動機3で行われるので周辺地盤へ
の振動の伝播が少なく、従来の工法に比較して振動によ
る公害のおそれが少ない。又、この発明の工法を実施す
る施工機はロッドの外周に短かいスクリュー羽根の複数
を適当間隔で点在させ、ロッドの上端に高周波振動機と
回転機構を設けるだけの極めて簡単な機構であるため取
扱いが容易である等の効果がある。
When the energies of vibrations are equal, the amplitude is large at low frequencies and small at high frequencies. Moreover, since vibrations attenuate faster in the ground, high frequencies cause much smaller vibrations felt by the human body at a certain distance from the vibration source. Therefore, in the construction method of the present invention, the re-penetration of the rod 1 is performed by the high-frequency vibrator 3, so there is less vibration propagation to the surrounding ground, and there is less risk of pollution caused by vibration than in the conventional construction method. Furthermore, the construction machine that implements the construction method of this invention has an extremely simple mechanism, consisting of a plurality of short screw blades dotted at appropriate intervals around the outer circumference of the rod, and a high-frequency vibrator and rotation mechanism installed at the upper end of the rod. Therefore, it has advantages such as easy handling.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of drawings]

第1図は本発明工法を実施する施工機の一部切欠正面図
、第2図、第3図は施工状態の一部縦断正面図、第4図
は従来の工法を示すグラフ、第5図は本発明工法を示す
グラフである。 1・・・・・・ロッド、2・・・・・・スクリュー羽根
、3・・・・高周波振動機、4・・・・・・回転機構、
5・・・・・・砂地盤。
Fig. 1 is a partially cutaway front view of the construction machine that implements the construction method of the present invention, Figs. 2 and 3 are partially longitudinal front views of the construction state, Fig. 4 is a graph showing the conventional method, and Fig. 5 is a graph showing the construction method of the present invention. 1...Rod, 2...Screw blade, 3...High frequency vibrator, 4...Rotating mechanism,
5...Sandy ground.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】 1 上端に高周波振動機と回転機構を有するロッドの外
周に、短かいスクリュー羽根を適当間隔で点在させた施
工機を用い、ロッドを正方向に回転させつつ所定深度ま
で貫入させる工程中においては前記高周波振動機を使用
するかまたは使用せずロッドを所定深度まで貫入したの
ち、ロッドを逆回転させて所定長の引抜き、次いでロッ
ドの回転を止め、高周波振動機による振動のみを利用し
て前記引抜長より短い長さの再打込み操作を行ない、以
後前記の引突き、再打込み操作を繰り返して地上に至り
、周辺地盤の砂を締固めることを特徴とする砂地盤の締
固め工法。 2 上端に高周波振動機と正逆回転自在の回転機構を有
するロッドの外周に短かいスクリュー羽根の複数個を適
当間隔で点在させて、各スクリュー羽根の間にロッドの
みの部分を設けた施工機。
[Claims] 1. Using a construction machine with short screw blades dotted at appropriate intervals around the outer periphery of a rod that has a high-frequency vibrator and a rotation mechanism at its upper end, the rod is rotated in the forward direction until it reaches a predetermined depth. During the penetration process, the high-frequency vibrator may or may not be used, and after the rod has penetrated to a predetermined depth, the rod is rotated in the opposite direction and pulled out to a predetermined length, and then the rotation of the rod is stopped and the rod is vibrated by the high-frequency vibrator. The sand ground is characterized by performing a re-driving operation of a length shorter than the pulling length using a chisel, and thereafter repeating the above-mentioned pulling and re-driving operations to reach the ground and compact the sand in the surrounding ground. Compaction method. 2 Construction in which multiple short screw blades are scattered at appropriate intervals around the outer periphery of a rod that has a high-frequency vibrator and a rotating mechanism that can freely rotate in forward and reverse directions at the upper end, and a portion of only the rod is provided between each screw blade. Machine.
JP13743477A 1977-11-15 1977-11-15 Compaction method for sandy ground and its construction equipment Expired JPS6044449B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP13743477A JPS6044449B2 (en) 1977-11-15 1977-11-15 Compaction method for sandy ground and its construction equipment

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP13743477A JPS6044449B2 (en) 1977-11-15 1977-11-15 Compaction method for sandy ground and its construction equipment

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS5488610A JPS5488610A (en) 1979-07-13
JPS6044449B2 true JPS6044449B2 (en) 1985-10-03

Family

ID=15198521

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP13743477A Expired JPS6044449B2 (en) 1977-11-15 1977-11-15 Compaction method for sandy ground and its construction equipment

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS6044449B2 (en)

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2019019490A (en) * 2017-07-13 2019-02-07 株式会社不動テトラ Sandy soil compaction method

Families Citing this family (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2014177796A (en) * 2013-03-14 2014-09-25 Kanematsu Nnk Corp Ground improvement method

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP2019019490A (en) * 2017-07-13 2019-02-07 株式会社不動テトラ Sandy soil compaction method

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS5488610A (en) 1979-07-13

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US3499293A (en) Method and apparatus for forming underground construction in situ
JP2023105455A (en) Compaction soil improvement method
JPS6044449B2 (en) Compaction method for sandy ground and its construction equipment
JP2000154532A (en) Ground improvement method and its excavation equipment
JPS6342046B2 (en)
JPS6311513B2 (en)
US3423944A (en) Method for forming end bearing concrete piles
JPH06200520A (en) Compaction sand pile construction method
JPH07189241A (en) Ground improving machine and method of ground improving construction
JP2001207440A (en) Soil improvement method by stirring and mixing and soil improvement device used therefor
US2997281A (en) Manufacture of concrete structures
JP2632912B2 (en) Vibration compaction equipment for sandy ground
JP2575032B2 (en) Sandy ground vibration consolidation method
JPH0637061Y2 (en) Crushed rock, vibration type ground improvement device
JPH0660495B2 (en) Foundation pile construction equipment
JPS6051220A (en) Improvement work of ground
JPH1037650A (en) Drilling device for foundation ground
CN208934697U (en) A kind of shield stone pulverizing device
SU802500A1 (en) Apparatus for making boreholes in soil
JPH0988062A (en) Excavation method of foundation ground and device thereof
JPH06146256A (en) Device and method for improving weak foundation
JPH0552085A (en) All-casing boring machine
JPH066805B2 (en) Construction method of cast-in-place pile
KR20210071348A (en) Method for compaction of soft ground
SU968297A1 (en) Apparatus for sinking boreholes