Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPS6046409B2 - fisheye lens - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPS6046409B2 - fisheye lens - Google Patents

fisheye lens

Info

Publication number
JPS6046409B2
JPS6046409B2 JP2283780A JP2283780A JPS6046409B2 JP S6046409 B2 JPS6046409 B2 JP S6046409B2 JP 2283780 A JP2283780 A JP 2283780A JP 2283780 A JP2283780 A JP 2283780A JP S6046409 B2 JPS6046409 B2 JP S6046409B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
lens
positive
surface facing
negative
angle
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired
Application number
JP2283780A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS56121010A (en
Inventor
治平 中川
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Sigma Inc
Original Assignee
Sigma Inc
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Sigma Inc filed Critical Sigma Inc
Priority to JP2283780A priority Critical patent/JPS6046409B2/en
Publication of JPS56121010A publication Critical patent/JPS56121010A/en
Publication of JPS6046409B2 publication Critical patent/JPS6046409B2/en
Expired legal-status Critical Current

Links

Classifications

    • GPHYSICS
    • G02OPTICS
    • G02BOPTICAL ELEMENTS, SYSTEMS OR APPARATUS
    • G02B13/00Optical objectives specially designed for the purposes specified below
    • G02B13/06Panoramic objectives; So-called "sky lenses" including panoramic objectives having reflecting surfaces

Landscapes

  • Physics & Mathematics (AREA)
  • General Physics & Mathematics (AREA)
  • Optics & Photonics (AREA)
  • Lenses (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 本発明のレンズは1:2.8という大径比にもかかわら
ず、構成枚数が9枚(うち1枚は内臓フィルター)と少
く、コンパクトでしかも高コントラストの結像性能を有
する35ミリ1眼レフ用の魚眼レンズに関するものであ
る。
[Detailed Description of the Invention] Despite the large diameter ratio of 1:2.8, the lens of the present invention has only 9 lenses (one of which is a built-in filter), making it compact and capable of high-contrast imaging. The present invention relates to a fisheye lens for a 35mm single-lens reflex camera with high performance.

魚眼レンズは半球面を平面に射影する特殊なレンズであ
るが、立体角2πの入射光線束を円錐状の主光線束に変
換しながら結像を行うために先頭、−1ム、 、 一
鵞 一、1−■を、、 、1−−、゛/rNf■’−ー
I−に−・ユ♂1Tp″、−l−J−→Pt、に口フォ
ーカス型広角レンズと同じ構成をもつのでレンズ設計的
な観点からは負の大きな歪曲収差をもつレトロフオーカ
ス型超広角レンズと考えることができる。
A fisheye lens is a special lens that projects a hemispherical surface onto a flat surface, and in order to form an image while converting an incident ray bundle with a solid angle of 2π into a conical chief ray bundle, the front, -1 mm, 1
1, 1-■, , 1--, ゛/rNf■'--I--・Y♂1Tp'',-l-J-→Pt, has the same configuration as the mouth focus type wide-angle lens Therefore, from a lens design perspective, it can be considered a retrofocus type ultra-wide-angle lens with large negative distortion.

この先頭負レンズは、レトロフオーカス型広角レンズと
同じくバックフォーカスを長くし、像面を平担にするの
に好都合である。
This leading negative lens is convenient for elongating the back focus and flattening the image plane, just like a retrofocus wide-angle lens.

しかし、魚眼レンズにおいてはレトロフオーカス型広角
レンズのようにこの負レンズで発生する負の歪曲収差を
補正する必要がなく、逆にさらに発生させなければなら
ないという特殊性がある。
However, a fisheye lens has a special feature in that unlike a retrofocus wide-angle lens, it is not necessary to correct negative distortion generated by this negative lens, but on the contrary, it must be further generated.

この特殊性は魚眼レンズのレンズ構成を規定するが、収
差補正の点からいえばコマ収差・像面彎曲等を補正する
のに有利な条件である。その反面先頭の強い負レンズの
ために光束が強く発散させられるので球面収差の補正が
困難であり大口径化しがたい。さらに半画角が900と
きわめて大きいため、軸上収差の補正と軸外収差全般に
わたる補正とが互ノに相反する傾向が強くあられれ、な
かでも軸外色収差の補正が困難である。
This specificity defines the lens configuration of the fisheye lens, but from the perspective of aberration correction, it is an advantageous condition for correcting coma aberration, field curvature, etc. On the other hand, the strong negative lens at the front causes the light beam to diverge strongly, making it difficult to correct spherical aberration and making it difficult to increase the aperture. Further, since the half angle of view is extremely large at 900°, there is a strong tendency for correction of axial aberrations and correction of all off-axis aberrations to be mutually exclusive, and it is especially difficult to correct off-axis chromatic aberrations.

この色収差は像のコントラストを低下させるので除去す
ることがのぞましい収差である。
This chromatic aberration is an aberration that is desirable to eliminate because it reduces the contrast of the image.

従来の魚眼レンズは上記のような問題点を解決丁するた
めに、口径比を小さくするとか構成枚数を増やすとカル
てきた。
In order to solve the above-mentioned problems with conventional fisheye lenses, attempts have been made to reduce the aperture ratio or increase the number of lens elements.

本発明の魚眼レンズは、次のような構成と条件をとるこ
とによつて大口径比にもかゝわらずコンパトでしかも高
コントラストな結像性能を有し、フしかも少い構成枚数
でこの問題を解決したものである。
By adopting the following configuration and conditions, the fisheye lens of the present invention has compact and high-contrast imaging performance despite its large aperture ratio, and can solve this problem with a small number of lenses. This is the solution.

すなわち、第1レンズに強い負のメニスカスレンズを配
し、第2レンズに分散の大きなガラスによる正メニスカ
スレンズを配して倍率色収差の補正能力を大きくし、第
3レンズに負レンズ、第4レンズに正レンズ、第5レン
ズフィルターをおいて第6レンズは厚い正レンズとする
ことによつてコマ収差・非点収差の補正を容易にし、絞
りの後の第7レンズは物体に凹面をむけた正メニスカス
レンズ、第8レンズは両凸の接合レンズで接合面は物体
に凹面をむけて構成したもので、第7、8の正レンズは
負の歪曲を大きくすると共に球面収差を補正する作用を
なしている。
That is, a strong negative meniscus lens is arranged as the first lens, a positive meniscus lens made of glass with large dispersion is arranged as the second lens to increase the ability to correct lateral chromatic aberration, a negative lens is used as the third lens, and a negative meniscus lens is used as the fourth lens. A positive lens and a fifth lens filter are installed in the front, and the sixth lens is a thick positive lens to facilitate correction of coma and astigmatism, and the seventh lens after the aperture has a concave surface facing the object. Positive meniscus lens, the 8th lens is a biconvex cemented lens with the cemented surface facing the object concavely, and the 7th and 8th positive lenses have the function of increasing negative distortion and correcting spherical aberration. I am doing it.

特に接合面を最後部レンズだけにもうけ、接合面に発散
作用をもたせることによつて色収差を良好に補正したも
のである。
In particular, by providing a cemented surface only on the rearmost lens and giving the cemented surface a diverging effect, chromatic aberration is effectively corrected.

本発明の魚眼レンズは、このような構成のもとにおいて
ただし、f:全系の焦点距離 Fi:先頭から順に数えた各単レンズの焦点距離2(1
=1・・・・・9)R,、D,、N,:先頭から順に数
えた曲線半径、面間隔、屈折率(1=1.2・・・・・
り(1)の条件は非点収差を除去し負の歪曲を大きくす
るのに必要な条件である。
The fisheye lens of the present invention has such a configuration, but f: focal length of the entire system Fi: focal length of each single lens counted in order from the top 2 (1
=1...9) R,,D,,N,: Curve radius, surface spacing, refractive index counted in order from the beginning (1=1.2...
Condition (1) is necessary to eliminate astigmatism and increase negative distortion.

下眼より小さいとき3はその効果が十分でなく、上限を
こえるときは系が大型化すると共に非点収差の補正が過
剰になるので好ましくない。(2)の条件は最後部レン
ズの接合面を規定するものであるが、Rl6くOとする
ことによつて軸上光3束のこの面への入射角を大きくし
、また斜光束の下光線の入射角を大きくし、上光線の入
射角を小さくするもので、これによつて球面収差及びコ
マ収差の色収差を良好に補正することがてきる。
When it is smaller than the lower eye, the effect of 3 is not sufficient, and when it exceeds the upper limit, the system becomes large and the correction of astigmatism becomes excessive, which is not preferable. Condition (2) defines the cemented surface of the rearmost lens, but by setting Rl6 to O, the angle of incidence of the three axial light beams to this surface is increased, and the angle of incidence of the three axial light beams on this surface is increased. The angle of incidence of the light ray is increased and the angle of incidence of the upper ray is decreased, thereby making it possible to satisfactorily correct chromatic aberrations such as spherical aberration and coma aberration.

上限をこえるときはその補正が過剰となり、下限を4こ
えるときは不足する。(3)の条件は絞りより前に配置
された正レンズのパワーの関係を与えるものでF2が上
限をこえるときは倍率色収差の補正が充分にできず、下
限をこえるときは歪曲が正の方向に動くので好ましくな
い。
When the upper limit is exceeded, the correction is excessive, and when the lower limit is exceeded by 4, the correction is insufficient. Condition (3) gives the power relationship of the positive lens placed before the aperture. When F2 exceeds the upper limit, the lateral chromatic aberration cannot be sufficiently corrected, and when it exceeds the lower limit, the distortion is in the positive direction. This is not desirable because it moves.

F4がこの範囲をこえると全画角にわたつてのコマ収差
の補正が良好にできず、またF6がF2より小さくなる
とコマ収差が悪くなるので好ましくない。次に実施例を
示す。
If F4 exceeds this range, coma aberration cannot be corrected well over the entire angle of view, and if F6 is smaller than F2, coma aberration worsens, which is not preferable. Next, examples will be shown.

ただし、 R,、Di,,n,、ν,:先頭から順に数えた曲率半
径、レンズ面間隔、屈折率、アツベ数を示す。
However, R,, Di,, n,, ν, indicates the radius of curvature, lens surface spacing, refractive index, and Atsube number counted in order from the beginning.

閾面の簡単な説明 第1図は本実施例の断面図、第2図A,bは球萌収差、
非点収差でcは等立体角射影y=2fsin;からのズ
レを示す。
Brief explanation of the threshold plane. Figure 1 is a cross-sectional view of this example, Figure 2 A and b are spherical aberrations,
Astigmatism, c indicates a deviation from the equisolid angle projection y=2fsin;

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】 1 第1レンズは物体に凸面を向けたメニスカス負レン
ズ、第2レンズは分散の大きなガラスよりなる物体に凸
面を向けた正メニスカスレンズ、第3レンズは負レンズ
、第4レンズは正レンズ、第5レンズは内臓フィルター
、第6レンズは中心厚の大きな正レンズ、絞りをおいて
第7レンズは物体に凹面を向けた正メニスカスレンズ、
第8群レンズは接合された正レンズの構成で、(1)0
.8f<d_7+d_1_1<1.1f(2)0.3/
f<|(n_9−n_8)/r_1_6|<0.5/f
、r_1_6<0(3)2f<3f_4<f_2<f_
6の条件を特徴とする魚眼レンズ。 ただし、 f:全系の焦点距離 f_i:先頭から順に数えた各単レンズの焦点距離(i
=1・・・・・・9)r_i、d_i、n_i:先頭か
ら順に数えた曲線半径、面間隔、屈折率(i=1.2・
・・・・・)
[Claims] 1. The first lens is a negative meniscus lens with a convex surface facing the object, the second lens is a positive meniscus lens made of glass with large dispersion and has a convex surface facing the object, the third lens is a negative lens, and the fourth lens is a negative meniscus lens with a convex surface facing the object. The lens is a positive lens, the 5th lens is a built-in filter, the 6th lens is a positive lens with a large center thickness, the 7th lens is a positive meniscus lens with a concave surface facing the object,
The 8th lens group has a cemented positive lens structure, (1) 0
.. 8f<d_7+d_1_1<1.1f(2)0.3/
f<|(n_9-n_8)/r_1_6|<0.5/f
, r_1_6<0(3)2f<3f_4<f_2<f_
A fisheye lens characterized by 6 conditions. However, f: Focal length of the entire system f_i: Focal length of each single lens counted from the beginning (i
=1...9) r_i, d_i, n_i: Curve radius, surface spacing, refractive index (i = 1.2・
・・・・・・)
JP2283780A 1980-02-27 1980-02-27 fisheye lens Expired JPS6046409B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP2283780A JPS6046409B2 (en) 1980-02-27 1980-02-27 fisheye lens

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP2283780A JPS6046409B2 (en) 1980-02-27 1980-02-27 fisheye lens

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS56121010A JPS56121010A (en) 1981-09-22
JPS6046409B2 true JPS6046409B2 (en) 1985-10-16

Family

ID=12093814

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP2283780A Expired JPS6046409B2 (en) 1980-02-27 1980-02-27 fisheye lens

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS6046409B2 (en)

Families Citing this family (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP5904014B2 (en) * 2012-05-30 2016-04-13 株式会社ニコン PHOTOGRAPHIC LENS, OPTICAL DEVICE, AND MANUFACTURING METHOD FOR PHOTOGRAPHIC LENS

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS56121010A (en) 1981-09-22

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JP4125179B2 (en) Single focus lens for visible and near infrared light
JP4217040B2 (en) Large aperture wide angle lens
JPH0412448B2 (en)
JPS6134125B2 (en)
JP4709411B2 (en) Retro focus type super wide angle lens
JPS6034730B2 (en) Large diameter wide angle lens
JPH0420161B2 (en)
JPS6128972B2 (en)
JPS623928B2 (en)
US6621641B2 (en) Retro-focus-type camera lens
JPS5820009B2 (en) Large-diameter ultra-wide-angle photographic lens
JPS6149646B2 (en)
JPH0677102B2 (en) Wide-angle lens
JP3203566B2 (en) Wide-angle lens
JPS6128973B2 (en)
JP2004069768A (en) Fisheye lens
JPS6046409B2 (en) fisheye lens
JP4397464B2 (en) Large aperture wide angle lens
CN211149050U (en) Ultra-wide angle shift lens
JPS6381414A (en) Large aperture lens
JPH0581008B2 (en)
JPS6057312A (en) Zoom lens
JPH03249719A (en) Compact photographic lens
JPH0510645B2 (en)
JP3281583B2 (en) Retro-focus wide-angle lens