Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPH06102419B2 - Freight vehicle with conveyor system - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPH06102419B2 - Freight vehicle with conveyor system - Google Patents

Freight vehicle with conveyor system

Info

Publication number
JPH06102419B2
JPH06102419B2 JP8278288A JP8278288A JPH06102419B2 JP H06102419 B2 JPH06102419 B2 JP H06102419B2 JP 8278288 A JP8278288 A JP 8278288A JP 8278288 A JP8278288 A JP 8278288A JP H06102419 B2 JPH06102419 B2 JP H06102419B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
chains
load
pair
floor plate
conveyor
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired - Lifetime
Application number
JP8278288A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPH01254438A (en
Inventor
大介 南雲
裕章 栗山
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Kyokuto Kaihatsu Kogyo Co Ltd
Original Assignee
Kyokuto Kaihatsu Kogyo Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Kyokuto Kaihatsu Kogyo Co Ltd filed Critical Kyokuto Kaihatsu Kogyo Co Ltd
Priority to JP8278288A priority Critical patent/JPH06102419B2/en
Publication of JPH01254438A publication Critical patent/JPH01254438A/en
Publication of JPH06102419B2 publication Critical patent/JPH06102419B2/en
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical
Expired - Lifetime legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Loading Or Unloading Of Vehicles (AREA)
  • Discharge Of Articles From Conveyors (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 (a)産業上の利用分野 本発明は車体上に搭載した荷箱の底部に左右一対のコン
ベア装置を設けたコンベア装置付貨物車に関する。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION (a) Field of Industrial Application The present invention relates to a freight vehicle with a conveyor device in which a pair of left and right conveyor devices are provided at the bottom of a luggage box mounted on a vehicle body.

(b)従来の技術 従来のコンベア装置付貨物車は第3図に示されている如
く、車体(01)上に搭載した荷箱(02)の底部には左右
一対のコンベア装置(03)(03)が設けられており、前
記荷箱(02)の床板(04)上の前記左右一対のコンベア
装置(03)(03)間には前後方向に延びる空間部(05)
を有していた。
(B) Conventional Technology As shown in FIG. 3, a conventional freight vehicle with a conveyor device has a pair of left and right conveyor devices (03) (at the bottom of a luggage box (02) mounted on a vehicle body (01). 03) is provided, and a space portion (05) extending in the front-rear direction is provided between the pair of left and right conveyor devices (03) (03) on the floor plate (04) of the luggage box (02).
Had.

(c)発明が解決しようとする課題 このため、荷箱内の積載物を左右一対のコンベア装置で
排出すると、前記空間部に積載物が残り、全量が排出で
きないという問題があり、また空荷で走行すると、前記
空間部に一対のコンベア装置が入りこんで横揺れをおこ
し、コンベア装置どうしが衝突して損傷するという問題
があった。
(C) Problem to be Solved by the Invention Therefore, when the load in the packing box is discharged by the pair of left and right conveyor devices, there is a problem that the load remains in the space portion and the entire amount cannot be discharged. When traveling in, there was a problem that a pair of conveyer devices entered into the space portion to cause lateral roll, and the conveyer devices collided with each other to be damaged.

そこで、この発明の目的は、前記空間部に突起部材を設
け、積載物排出時の残量防止と空荷での走行中のコンベ
ア装置の横揺れによる損傷を防止することにある。
Therefore, an object of the present invention is to provide a projecting member in the space to prevent the remaining amount when discharging a load and to prevent damage due to rolling of the conveyor device during traveling with an empty load.

(d)課題を解決するための手段 上記目的を解決するため、この発明は、車体上に搭載し
た荷箱の底部に左右一対のコンベア装置を設けたコンベ
ア装置付貨物車において、前記コンベア装置は左右一対
の無端状チェーンと、これらのチェーン間の前後方向に
適宜間隔をあけて取付けた複数の掻出部材とより構成さ
れ、前記荷箱の床板上の左右一対のコンベア装置の中央
側のチェーン間には、これらのチェーンに近接する山型
形状の突起部材を床板上の前後方向に設けるとともにチ
ェーンを突起部材の下端より上方に位置させ突起部材の
傾斜面に対応させたことを特徴とする。
(D) Means for Solving the Problem In order to solve the above-mentioned object, the present invention provides a freight vehicle with a conveyor device in which a pair of left and right conveyor devices are provided at the bottom of a luggage box mounted on a vehicle body, wherein the conveyor device is A pair of left and right endless chains, and a plurality of scraping members mounted at appropriate intervals in the front-rear direction between these chains, and a chain on the center side of the pair of left and right conveyor devices on the floor plate of the packing box. In between, a mountain-shaped projection member close to these chains is provided in the front-back direction on the floor plate, and the chain is positioned above the lower end of the projection member to correspond to the inclined surface of the projection member. .

(e)作用 積載物を排出する場合、チェーンを駆動させると掻出部
材が移動し、床板上に堆積した積載物を引っかけて後方
に排出する。
(E) Action When discharging the load, when the chain is driven, the scraping member moves, and the load accumulated on the floor plate is caught and discharged backward.

排出が最後に近づいてくると突起部材上の積載物は左右
にすべり落ちて後方に排出される。
When the discharge comes near to the end, the load on the protruding member slides down to the left and right and is discharged to the rear.

また空荷で走行中、コンベア装置は左右に横揺れするが
チェーンが突起部材の傾斜面に当接して上方へ移動し、
衝突がやわらげられてチェーンの損傷は防止される。
Also, while traveling with empty load, the conveyor device sways to the left and right, but the chain abuts the inclined surface of the protruding member and moves upward,
The collision is softened and the chain is prevented from being damaged.

(f)実施例 以下、本発明の一実施例を図面に基づいて説明すると、
第1図は本発明のコンベア装置付貨物車であり、(1)
は車体(2)上に搭載された荷箱であり、この荷箱
(1)の上方は積載物投入のため開放され、後方には排
出口を開閉するための後扉(3)が設けられている。
(F) Example Hereinafter, an example of the present invention will be described with reference to the drawings.
FIG. 1 shows a freight vehicle with a conveyor device according to the present invention, (1)
Is a packing box mounted on the vehicle body (2), the upper part of the packing box (1) is opened for loading a load, and the rear door (3) for opening and closing the discharge port is provided behind the packing box (1). ing.

前記荷箱(1)内の底部には、積載物を後方に排出する
ため左右一対のコンベア装置(4)(4)が設けられて
いる。
A pair of left and right conveyor devices (4) and (4) are provided at the bottom of the packing box (1) for discharging the load backward.

前記コンベア装置(4)(4)は左右とも同一構造なの
で右側のコンベア装置(4)を説明すると、荷箱(1)
の底部には左右一対の無端状チェーン(5)(5)が設
けられ、上方に移動したチェーン(5)(5)が荷箱
(1)の床板(6)上を移動するようになっている。
Since the conveyor devices (4) and (4) have the same structure on the left and right sides, the right conveyor device (4) will be described.
A pair of left and right endless chains (5) and (5) are provided at the bottom of the chain so that the chains (5) and (5) moved upward move on the floor plate (6) of the packing box (1). There is.

前記左右一対のチェーン(5)(5)間には前後方向に
適宜間隔を設けた複数の掻出部材(7)……が連結さ
れ、前記掻出部材(7)……が上方に位置したときには
掻出部材(7)……の下面が床板(6)上を摺動するよ
うになっている。
A plurality of raking members (7) with proper intervals in the front-rear direction are connected between the pair of left and right chains (5) (5), and the raking members (7) are located above. Sometimes the lower surface of the scraping member (7) ... Slides on the floor plate (6).

また掻出部材(7)……が下方に位置したときには荷箱
(1)の床板(6)と車体(2)間に設けた上部主桁
(8)と下部主桁(9)との間を移動するようになって
いる。
When the scraping members (7) are located below, between the upper main girder (8) and the lower main girder (9) provided between the floor plate (6) of the luggage box (1) and the vehicle body (2). To move.

(10)は左右一対のコンベア装置(4)(4)の中央側
のチェーン(5)(5)間の荷箱(1)の床板(6)上
の前後方向に生じる空間部(11)に設けた断面アングル
形状の突起部材で、この突起部材(10)はヘ状に床板
(6)上に溶着され、中央側のチェーン(5)(5)を
突起部材(10)の下端より下方に位置させ突起部材の傾
斜面に対応させて、積載物排出時には残量を防止し、空
荷の時には走行中のコンベア装置(4)(4)の横揺れ
によるチェーンの損傷を防止するものである。ところ
で、本実施例では突起部材を断面アングル形状としてい
るが、断面円形状でも同様の効果を有するものである。
(10) is a space (11) generated in the front-back direction on the floor plate (6) of the packing box (1) between the chains (5) and (5) on the center side of the pair of left and right conveyor devices (4) and (4). The projection member (10) provided with an angled cross section is welded in a slab shape on the floor plate (6) so that the chain (5) (5) on the center side is located below the lower end of the projection member (10). Positioning is made to correspond to the inclined surface of the projecting member to prevent the remaining amount when discharging the load, and to prevent damage to the chain due to rolling of the conveyor devices (4) (4) during traveling when the load is empty. . By the way, in this embodiment, the projecting member has an angled cross section, but a circular cross section has the same effect.

本発明は前記の如き構成で、次に作用について説明する
と、まず積載物の輸送及び排出を行なう場合には、扉
(3)を閉鎖した状態で荷箱(1)の上方より積載物を
投入する。
The present invention has the above-described structure, and the operation will be described next. First, when carrying and discharging the load, the load is loaded from above the packing box (1) with the door (3) closed. To do.

積載物を荷箱(1)に収容した後、排出場所まで輸送す
る。
After the load is stored in the packing box (1), it is transported to the discharge place.

排出場所にて扉(3)を開いた後、チェーン(5)……
を駆動させる。
After opening the door (3) at the discharge location, the chain (5) ……
Drive.

チェーン(5)……の揺動にて複数の掻出部材(7)…
…が移動し、床板(6)上に堆積した積載物を引っかけ
て後方に排出する。
A plurality of scraping members (7) by swinging the chain (5) ..
... moves, catches the load accumulated on the floor plate (6), and discharges it backward.

排出が最後に近づいてくると突起部材(10)上の積載物
は突起部材(10)上に堆積することなく左右にすべり落
ちて左右の掻出部材(7)(7)で後方に排出され、積
載物の残量はなくなる。
When the discharge comes to the end, the load on the protruding member (10) slides to the left and right without accumulating on the protruding member (10) and is discharged rearward by the left and right scraping members (7) and (7). , There is no load left.

また積載物を積んでいない状態で走行すると、走行中に
コンベア装置(4)(4)は左右に横揺れするが中央側
のチェーン(5)(5)が突起部材(10)の傾斜面に当
接して上方へ移動し、衝突がやわらげられてチェーンの
損傷は防止される。
If the conveyor device (4) (4) sways to the left and right during traveling when the vehicle is not loaded with load, the chains (5) (5) on the center side are inclined to the inclined surface of the protruding member (10). It abuts and moves upwards, softening the collision and preventing damage to the chain.

(g)発明の効果 以上の如く本発明は、左右一対のコンベア装置の中央側
のチェーン間の荷箱の床板上に突起部材を設けたので、
積載物を排出すると、突起部材上には積載物が残らず全
量が排出できる。
(G) Effects of the Invention As described above, according to the present invention, since the protruding member is provided on the floor plate of the luggage box between the chains on the center side of the pair of left and right conveyor devices,
When the load is discharged, the load can be discharged entirely without leaving the load on the protruding member.

また空荷で走行しても、コンベア装置は左右に横揺れす
るが、中央側のチェーンが突起部材の傾斜面に当接して
上方へ移動し、衝突がやわらげられてチェーンの損傷が
防止される。
Even if the conveyor device is swayed to the left or right even when traveling with an empty load, the chain on the center side contacts the inclined surface of the protruding member and moves upward, softening the collision and preventing damage to the chain. .

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief description of drawings]

第1図は本発明のコンベア装置付貨物車の側面図、第2
図は第1図のA−A断面図、第3図は第2図に対応する
従来の断面図である。 (1)は荷箱、(2)は車体、(4)はコンベア装置、
(5)はチェーン、(6)は床板、(7)は掻出部材、
(10)は突起部材である。
FIG. 1 is a side view of a freight vehicle with a conveyor device according to the present invention, and FIG.
1 is a sectional view taken along the line AA of FIG. 1, and FIG. 3 is a conventional sectional view corresponding to FIG. (1) is a packing box, (2) is a car body, (4) is a conveyor device,
(5) is a chain, (6) is a floor plate, (7) is a scraping member,
(10) is a protruding member.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 【請求項1】車体上に搭載した荷箱の底部に左右一対の
コンベア装置を設けたコンベア装置付貨物車において、
前記コンベア装置は左右一対の無端状チェーンと、これ
らのチェーン間の前後方向に適宜間隔をあけて取付けた
複数の掻出部材とより構成され、前記荷箱の床板上の左
右一対のコンベア装置の中央側のチェーン間には、これ
らのチェーンに近接する山型形状の突起部材を床板上の
前後方向に設けるとともにチェーンを突起部材の下端よ
り上方に位置させ突起部材の傾斜面に対応させてなるコ
ンベア装置付貨物車。
1. A freight vehicle with a conveyor device, wherein a pair of left and right conveyor devices are provided at the bottom of a luggage box mounted on a vehicle body,
The conveyor device is composed of a pair of left and right endless chains, and a plurality of raking members mounted at appropriate intervals in the front-rear direction between these chains, and a pair of left and right conveyor devices on the floor plate of the packing box. Between the chains on the center side, mountain-shaped projecting members close to these chains are provided in the front-rear direction on the floor plate, and the chains are positioned above the lower ends of the projecting members so as to correspond to the inclined surfaces of the projecting members. Freight car with conveyor system.
JP8278288A 1988-04-04 1988-04-04 Freight vehicle with conveyor system Expired - Lifetime JPH06102419B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP8278288A JPH06102419B2 (en) 1988-04-04 1988-04-04 Freight vehicle with conveyor system

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP8278288A JPH06102419B2 (en) 1988-04-04 1988-04-04 Freight vehicle with conveyor system

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPH01254438A JPH01254438A (en) 1989-10-11
JPH06102419B2 true JPH06102419B2 (en) 1994-12-14

Family

ID=13783986

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP8278288A Expired - Lifetime JPH06102419B2 (en) 1988-04-04 1988-04-04 Freight vehicle with conveyor system

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH06102419B2 (en)

Families Citing this family (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPH03135846A (en) * 1989-10-19 1991-06-10 Kyokuto Kaihatsu Kogyo Co Ltd On-vehicle conveyor device
US5795124A (en) * 1995-06-08 1998-08-18 Jerry J. Kitten Self-loading material hauler and distributor

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPH01254438A (en) 1989-10-11

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US4231695A (en) Cargo loading and unloading apparatus for trucks
US2714456A (en) Car parking system
US5374150A (en) Multi-tier parking facility system for depositing and removing vehicles
EP0571540B1 (en) Continuous gondola car
CN212981800U (en) Discharging equipment
US4958977A (en) System for the transport of bulk commodities
US5547097A (en) Container assembly for waste
JPH06102419B2 (en) Freight vehicle with conveyor system
US4353312A (en) Bottom discharge hopper rail car
US4253791A (en) Unloading-type conveyor system
US3833139A (en) Cargo transporting and handling vehicle
JP2938333B2 (en) Sorting device
JPH01317869A (en) Unloader for railway freight car
JP7429580B2 (en) Truck boxes and dump trucks
JP3247314B2 (en) Container structure for sorting garbage trucks
JPH0641880Y2 (en) Rear door structure in a freight car equipped with a conveyor system
JPH0317727B2 (en)
SU1150184A1 (en) Steep conveyer
JP7749516B2 (en) platform
JPS6132897Y2 (en)
JP2816140B2 (en) Moving floor equipment
KR20020029725A (en) Centering apparatus for transport raw material of belt conveyer
JPH01223040A (en) Discharge device for motor-lorry
US3297179A (en) Car dump assemblies
SU1548100A1 (en) Conveyer train