Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPH0618892B2 - Rubber molding - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPH0618892B2 - Rubber molding - Google Patents

Rubber molding

Info

Publication number
JPH0618892B2
JPH0618892B2 JP62020770A JP2077087A JPH0618892B2 JP H0618892 B2 JPH0618892 B2 JP H0618892B2 JP 62020770 A JP62020770 A JP 62020770A JP 2077087 A JP2077087 A JP 2077087A JP H0618892 B2 JPH0618892 B2 JP H0618892B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
weight
rubber
parts
rubber layer
paper feed
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired - Fee Related
Application number
JP62020770A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS63188043A (en
Inventor
博 松岡
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Hokushin Industries Corp
Tokuyama Corp
Original Assignee
Hokushin Industries Corp
Tokuyama Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Hokushin Industries Corp, Tokuyama Corp filed Critical Hokushin Industries Corp
Priority to JP62020770A priority Critical patent/JPH0618892B2/en
Publication of JPS63188043A publication Critical patent/JPS63188043A/en
Publication of JPH0618892B2 publication Critical patent/JPH0618892B2/en
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical
Expired - Fee Related legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Fixing For Electrophotography (AREA)
  • Manufacture Of Macromolecular Shaped Articles (AREA)
  • Laminated Bodies (AREA)
  • Compositions Of Macromolecular Compounds (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 (発明の技術分野) 本発明は、電子写真式複写機の給紙ローラやサーマルプ
リンタのプラテンローラの如きゴム成形品に関する。
Description: TECHNICAL FIELD OF THE INVENTION The present invention relates to a rubber molded product such as a sheet feeding roller of an electrophotographic copying machine or a platen roller of a thermal printer.

(発明の技術的背景とその問題点) ゴム成形品としての給紙ローラは芯金上にゴム層を有す
る構造を備え、記録紙を感光ドラム上のトナー像と重な
るように転写側に送出する。
(Technical background of the invention and its problems) A paper feed roller as a rubber molded product has a structure having a rubber layer on a cored bar, and sends the recording paper to the transfer side so as to overlap with the toner image on the photosensitive drum. .

ところで、給紙ローラのゴム層は、従来、クロロプレン
ゴムやシリコンゴム等により形成されている。しかし、
かかるゴム材を用いてゴム層を形成する場合には帯電現
象によりゴム層と記録紙との間で放電作用が生じ、鮮明
な画像が得られないという欠点を有し、又記録紙がゴム
層に巻き付くため、紙送りを円滑に行うことができなく
なってしまう。
By the way, the rubber layer of the paper feed roller is conventionally formed of chloroprene rubber, silicone rubber, or the like. But,
When a rubber layer is formed using such a rubber material, there is a drawback that a discharge phenomenon occurs between the rubber layer and the recording paper due to a charging phenomenon, and a clear image cannot be obtained. As it is wrapped around the paper, it becomes impossible to smoothly feed the paper.

ゴム材にアセチレンブラック等の導電性カーボンを多量
に充填してゴム層に導電性を保持させることも行われて
いるが、この場合にはゴム層の硬度が大きくなって印字
精度が低下してしまう問題があった。
A rubber material is also filled with a large amount of conductive carbon such as acetylene black to maintain conductivity in the rubber layer, but in this case, the hardness of the rubber layer becomes large and the printing accuracy decreases. There was a problem.

そこで、従来はポリノルボーネンゴムをゴム材として用
い、このゴム材に多量の石油系軟化剤や可塑剤を配合し
て給紙ローラのゴム層を形成するようにしている。しか
し、このように単に石油系軟化剤や可塑剤を配合するだ
けでは、ゴム層の表面に油や可塑剤等がブリードし、記
録紙を汚染してしまう上にべたつきにより記録紙がゴム
層に付着してしまう欠点があった。
Therefore, conventionally, polynorbornene rubber is used as a rubber material, and a large amount of a petroleum-based softening agent or a plasticizer is added to this rubber material to form the rubber layer of the paper feed roller. However, simply adding a petroleum-based softening agent or plasticizer in this way causes oil or plasticizer to bleed on the surface of the rubber layer, contaminating the recording paper, and sticking the recording paper to the rubber layer. There was a drawback that it adhered.

(発明の目的) 本発明の目的は、ブリードの発生することのないゴム成
形品を提供することにある。
(Object of the Invention) An object of the present invention is to provide a rubber molded article in which bleeding does not occur.

(発明の概要) 本発明は、配合剤の添加されるゴム100重量部に対し
て、一般式2CaO・3SiO・nSiO・mH
O(但し、n、mは正の数で、nは0.1〜10)で示
される花弁状の珪酸カルシウム1〜30重量部を充填し
てゴム成形品を形成したことを特徴とする。
SUMMARY OF THE INVENTION The present invention, with respect to 100 parts by weight of rubber which is added the compounding ingredients, formula 2CaO · 3SiO 2 · nSiO 2 · mH 2
A rubber molded product is formed by filling 1 to 30 parts by weight of petal-like calcium silicate represented by O (where n and m are positive numbers and n is 0.1 to 10).

ゴム成形品に使用するゴム材としては、ポリノルボーネ
ンゴム{商品名:ノーソレックス、日本ゼオン(株)
製}やEPDM(エチレン、プロピレン、ジェン3元共
重合体)ゴム及びこれらを混練したゴム材、その他シリ
コンゴム等がある。
As the rubber material used for the rubber molded product, polynorbornene rubber {trade name: No Solex, ZEON CORPORATION
Manufactured) or EPDM (ethylene, propylene, gen terpolymer) rubber, a kneaded rubber material thereof, and other silicone rubber.

配合材としては石油系軟化剤、可塑剤、老化防止剤及び
その他ステアリン酸、無機充填剤等があり、これらはゴ
ム材の物性改善や増量のために添加される。石油系軟化
剤はナフテン系油、芳香族系油、パラフィン系油等を用
いることができる。また、可塑剤はフタル酸系やリン酸
系のエステル系可塑剤、芳香族ポリエーテル等を用いる
ことができる。
Examples of compounding agents include petroleum-based softeners, plasticizers, anti-aging agents, stearic acid, and inorganic fillers, which are added to improve the physical properties of the rubber material and increase the amount thereof. As the petroleum-based softening agent, naphthene-based oil, aromatic oil, paraffin-based oil and the like can be used. As the plasticizer, a phthalic acid-based or phosphoric acid-based ester plasticizer, an aromatic polyether, or the like can be used.

そして、一般式2CaO・3SiO・nSiO・m
O(但し、n、mは正の数で、nは0.1〜10)
で示される花弁状の珪酸カルシウムは、特公昭60−2
9643号公報にその詳細が示されている。即ち、この
珪酸カルシウムは花弁が多孔質状を有して嵩比容積ある
いは吸油量が著しく大きく、吸着担体としての機能を有
している。従って、この珪酸カルシウムをゴム材に充填
した場合には、石油系軟化剤や可塑剤の如き配合剤を吸
着、固定するので、配合剤のブリードを確実に防止する
ことができる。
And the general formula 2CaO · 3SiO 2 · nSiO 2 · m
H 2 O (provided that n and m are positive numbers and n is 0.1 to 10)
The petal-like calcium silicate represented by
The details are disclosed in Japanese Patent Publication No. 9643. That is, this calcium silicate has a petal that is porous, has a significantly large bulk specific volume or oil absorption, and has a function as an adsorption carrier. Therefore, when the rubber material is filled with this calcium silicate, a compounding agent such as a petroleum-based softening agent or a plasticizer is adsorbed and fixed, so that bleeding of the compounding agent can be reliably prevented.

尚、上記珪酸カルシウムは商品名「フローライト」{徳
山曹達(株)製}として市販されている。
The calcium silicate is commercially available under the trade name "Fluorite" {manufactured by Tokuyama Soda Co., Ltd.}.

ところで、上記珪酸カルシウムがゴム100重量部対し
て1重量部以下であると、吸着担持作用が殆ど生ぜず、
ブリードが発生してしまう。また、上記珪酸カルシウム
が30重量部以上だと、ゴム成形品のゴム硬度が非常に
大きくなってしまい、かつ吸着担持機能もそれほど上昇
しない。
By the way, if the calcium silicate is 1 part by weight or less with respect to 100 parts by weight of rubber, the adsorption and supporting action hardly occurs,
Bleed occurs. Further, when the amount of calcium silicate is 30 parts by weight or more, the rubber hardness of the rubber molded product becomes very large, and the adsorption and supporting function does not increase so much.

(発明の実施例) 以下、本発明の実施例を図面を参照して詳細に説明す
る。
Embodiments of the Invention Embodiments of the present invention will be described in detail below with reference to the drawings.

〔実施例1〕 第1図には本発明に係る給紙ローラが示されており、こ
の給紙ローラは芯金1と、芯金1上に設けられているゴ
ム層2とを備えている。芯金1は外径が25mm、長さ
寸法が60mmに形成され、ゴム層2は15mmの肉厚
を有している。
[Embodiment 1] FIG. 1 shows a sheet feeding roller according to the present invention. The sheet feeding roller includes a core metal 1 and a rubber layer 2 provided on the core metal 1. . The core metal 1 has an outer diameter of 25 mm and a length of 60 mm, and the rubber layer 2 has a wall thickness of 15 mm.

さて、上記ゴム層2は以下の配合比により形成されてい
る。
Now, the rubber layer 2 is formed with the following compounding ratio.

ポリノボルーネンゴム 100重量部 「ノーソレックス」日本ゼオン(株)製 EPDMゴム 20重量部 「エスプレン505」住友化学(株)製 MTカーボンブラック 50重量部 ナフテン系オイル 300重量部 老化防止剤 4重量部 酸化亜鉛 5重量部 ステアリン酸 1重量部 加硫促進剤 ノクセラーTT 1重量部 〃 TBT 1重量部 〃 DT 1重量部 アクセルTL 0.5重量部 〃 NA−22 0.5重量部 サンフェルーR 2重量部 「フローライト」 10重量部 徳山曹達(株)製 以上のゴム組成物をバンバリーミキサーで混練した後厚
さ15mmにシート状に成形し、上記芯金1上に設けて
プレス加硫することにより本発明の給紙ローラを得た。
この給紙ローラはゴム層2がJIS Aスケール20゜
の硬度を有し、温度25℃、湿度50〜60%の雰囲気
中に180日間放置してもブリードが発生しなかった。
Polynobornene rubber 100 parts by weight "No Solex" EPDM rubber manufactured by Nippon Zeon Co., Ltd. 20 parts by weight "Esprene 505" Sumitomo Chemical Co., Ltd. MT carbon black 50 parts by weight Naphthenic oil 300 parts by weight Anti-aging agent 4 parts by weight Parts Zinc oxide 5 parts by weight Stearic acid 1 part by weight Vulcanization accelerator NOXCELLER TT 1 part by weight 〃 TBT 1 part by weight 〃 DT 1 part by weight Axel TL 0.5 part by weight 〃 NA-22 0.5 part by weight SANFER-R 2 parts by weight Part "Florite" 10 parts by weight Tokuyama Soda Co., Ltd. The above rubber composition is kneaded in a Banbury mixer and then formed into a sheet having a thickness of 15 mm. The sheet is provided on the core metal 1 and press-vulcanized. The paper feed roller of the present invention was obtained.
In this paper feed roller, the rubber layer 2 had a JIS A scale hardness of 20 °, and bleeding did not occur even when left for 180 days in an atmosphere of a temperature of 25 ° C and a humidity of 50 to 60%.

〔比較例〕[Comparative example]

上記実施例1において、「フローライト」を充填せずに
ゴム組成物を作成し、上述の給紙ローラを得た。この給
紙ローラを上記条件の雰囲気中に放置したところ、3日
でブリードが発生してしまった。
In Example 1 above, a rubber composition was prepared without filling "Florite" to obtain the above-mentioned paper feed roller. When this paper feed roller was left in the atmosphere of the above conditions, bleeding occurred in 3 days.

〔比較例〕[Comparative example]

上記実施例1において、「フローライト」に代えて、他
の吸着担体であるシリカ{「ニップシルVN」日本シ
リコ(株)製}を10重量部充填してゴム組成物を作成
し、上述の給紙ローラを得た。この給紙ローラを上記条
件の雰囲気中に放置したところ、60日でブリードが発
生してしまった。
In Example 1, 10 parts by weight of silica (“Nipsil VN 3 ” manufactured by Nippon Silico Co., Ltd.), which is another adsorption carrier, was filled in place of “Fluorite” to prepare a rubber composition, I got a paper feed roller. When this paper feed roller was left in the atmosphere of the above conditions, bleeding occurred in 60 days.

〔実施例2〕 第2図には本発明に係るプラテンローラが示されてお
り、このプラテンローラは外径20mm、長さ寸法28
0mmの芯金3と、芯金3上に20mmの肉厚で設けら
れているゴム層4とから成る。
[Embodiment 2] FIG. 2 shows a platen roller according to the present invention. The platen roller has an outer diameter of 20 mm and a length dimension of 28 mm.
It is composed of a core metal 3 of 0 mm and a rubber layer 4 provided on the core metal 3 with a thickness of 20 mm.

上記ゴム層4は以下の配合比により形成されている。The rubber layer 4 is formed with the following compounding ratio.

EPDMゴム 100重量部 「エスプレン502」住友化学(株)製 カーボン 5重量部 「シーストS」東海カーボン(株)製 ナフテン系オイル 110重量部 老化防止剤 1重量部 酸化亜鉛 5重量部 ステアリン酸 1重量部 炭酸カルシウム(充填剤) 180重量部 加硫促進剤 ノクセラーTT 0.5重量部 〃 M 1重量部 〃 CZ 0.5重量部 イオウ 1.2重量部 「フローライト」 10重量部 徳山曹達(株)製 以上のゴム組成物をバンバリーミキサーで混練した後厚
さ20mmにシート状に成形し、上記芯金3上に設けて
プレス加硫することにより本発明のプラテンローラを得
た。このプラテンローラはゴム層4がJIS Aスケー
ル30゜の硬度を有し、温度25℃、湿度50〜60%
の雰囲気中に180日間放置してもブリードが発生しな
かった。
EPDM rubber 100 parts by weight "Esprene 502" Carbon by Sumitomo Chemical Co., Ltd. 5 parts by weight "SEAST S" Tokai Carbon Co., Ltd. naphthenic oil 110 parts by weight Anti-aging agent 1 part by weight Zinc oxide 5 parts by weight Stearic acid 1 part by weight Parts Calcium carbonate (filler) 180 parts by weight Vulcanization accelerator Nocceller TT 0.5 parts by weight M 1 part by weight CZ 0.5 parts by weight Sulfur 1.2 parts by weight "Fluorite" 10 parts by weight Tokuyama Soda Co., Ltd. The rubber composition described above was kneaded with a Banbury mixer, formed into a sheet having a thickness of 20 mm, provided on the core metal 3 and press-vulcanized to obtain a platen roller of the present invention. In this platen roller, the rubber layer 4 has a JIS A scale hardness of 30 °, a temperature of 25 ° C, and a humidity of 50 to 60%.
No bleeding occurred even if left for 180 days in the atmosphere.

〔比較例〕[Comparative example]

上記実施例2において、「フローライト」を充填せずに
ゴム組成物を作成し、上記プラテンローラを得た。この
プラテンローラをサーマルプリンタ装置に組み込み、印
字を行ったところ、3日でブリードが発生し、記録紙が
汚染してしまった。
In Example 2 above, a rubber composition was prepared without filling "Florite" to obtain the platen roller. When this platen roller was incorporated into a thermal printer and printing was performed, bleeding occurred in 3 days and the recording paper was contaminated.

尚、本発明は給紙ローラ及びプラテンローラの外に、用
紙搬送ローラや各種のベルトに適用でき、要は配合剤の
含むゴム成形品に適用できる。
The present invention can be applied not only to the paper feed roller and the platen roller but also to a paper transport roller and various belts, in short, to a rubber molded product containing a compounding agent.

(発明の効果) 本発明によれば、配合剤の配合されるゴム100重量部
に対して、吸着担体として機能する花弁状の珪酸カルシ
ウム1〜30重量部を充填するようにしたことで、ブリ
ードを確実に防止することができる。従って、記録紙を
汚染することのない給紙ローラやプラテンローラの如き
ゴム成形品を提供することができる。
(Effect of the Invention) According to the present invention, 100 parts by weight of rubber compounded with a compounding agent is filled with 1 to 30 parts by weight of petal-like calcium silicate that functions as an adsorption carrier. Can be reliably prevented. Therefore, it is possible to provide a rubber molded product such as a paper feed roller or a platen roller that does not contaminate the recording paper.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief description of drawings]

第1図は本発明に係る給紙ローラの断面図、第2図は本
発明に係るプラテンローラの断面図である。 1、3……芯金、 2、4……ゴム層。
FIG. 1 is a sectional view of a sheet feeding roller according to the present invention, and FIG. 2 is a sectional view of a platen roller according to the present invention. 1, 3 ... core metal, 2, 4 ... rubber layer.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 【請求項1】配合剤を含むゴム成形品であって、ゴム1
00重量部に対して、一般式2CaO・3SiO・n
SiO・mHO(但し、n,mは正の数で、nは
0.1〜10)で示される花弁状の珪酸カルシウム1〜
30重量部が含まれていることを特徴とするゴム成形
品。
1. A rubber molded article containing a compounding agent, which comprises rubber 1.
With respect to 00 parts by weight, general formula 2CaO / 3SiO 2 · n
Petal-like calcium silicate 1 represented by SiO 2 · mH 2 O (where n and m are positive numbers and n is 0.1 to 10)
A rubber molded article containing 30 parts by weight.
JP62020770A 1987-01-30 1987-01-30 Rubber molding Expired - Fee Related JPH0618892B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP62020770A JPH0618892B2 (en) 1987-01-30 1987-01-30 Rubber molding

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP62020770A JPH0618892B2 (en) 1987-01-30 1987-01-30 Rubber molding

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS63188043A JPS63188043A (en) 1988-08-03
JPH0618892B2 true JPH0618892B2 (en) 1994-03-16

Family

ID=12036403

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP62020770A Expired - Fee Related JPH0618892B2 (en) 1987-01-30 1987-01-30 Rubber molding

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH0618892B2 (en)

Families Citing this family (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
WO2019220933A1 (en) * 2018-05-16 2019-11-21 日本ゼオン株式会社 Rubber composition and crosslinked rubber product

Family Cites Families (6)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS54159485A (en) * 1978-06-06 1979-12-17 Showa Rubber Method of making silicone rubberrcoated roll
JPS5846261A (en) * 1981-09-14 1983-03-17 Hitachi Ltd Waterproof type device
JPS5862660A (en) * 1981-10-09 1983-04-14 Olympus Optical Co Ltd Feed roller for electrophotographic device
JPS6029643A (en) * 1983-07-28 1985-02-15 Hitachi Electronics Eng Co Ltd Fine particle detector
JPS60101313A (en) * 1983-11-08 1985-06-05 Tokai Rubber Ind Ltd Low hardness roller
JPS60170337U (en) * 1984-04-18 1985-11-12 住友ゴム工業株式会社 Rubber parts for transporting paper sheets

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS63188043A (en) 1988-08-03

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US7448610B2 (en) Paper-feeding roller
JP4575970B2 (en) Conductive polymer composition
CN1966375B (en) paper feed roller
JPH0618892B2 (en) Rubber molding
JPH0216080A (en) No-carbon paper capable of being printed by electrostatic process copying machine
JP2005036874A (en) Rubber composition for semiconductive roller and semiconductive roller
JP2001227532A (en) Rubber composition for conductive roll and conductive roll
JPH0367830A (en) Paper feed roll
US944746A (en) Type-writing machine.
JPS6160011B2 (en)
JP2001206579A (en) Printer
JPS5925884B2 (en) rubber roller
JP2010083101A (en) Method for manufacturing conductive rubber roller, conductive rubber roller, and transfer roller
JP2007091371A (en) Elastic roller
JPS60101313A (en) Low hardness roller
JPS59100127A (en) Rubber powder-filled urethane foam
JP2003098818A (en) Developer carrier and developing machine
JP3293915B2 (en) Rubber roll for paper feeding
JPH03284560A (en) Double feed-preventing rubber member in paper feeder
JP2001038971A (en) Printer
JPH04133937A (en) Rubber roll having low hardness and conductivity
JP2000109704A (en) Rubber composition for paper feed roller and paper feed roller
JP2818316B2 (en) Rubber roller for automatic paper feeding
JP3685593B2 (en) Paper feed member and image forming apparatus provided with the same
JP2001194892A (en) Development roll

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
R250 Receipt of annual fees

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: R250

R250 Receipt of annual fees

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: R250

LAPS Cancellation because of no payment of annual fees
<