Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPH0669911B2 - Concrete block - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPH0669911B2 - Concrete block - Google Patents

Concrete block

Info

Publication number
JPH0669911B2
JPH0669911B2 JP3251892A JP25189291A JPH0669911B2 JP H0669911 B2 JPH0669911 B2 JP H0669911B2 JP 3251892 A JP3251892 A JP 3251892A JP 25189291 A JP25189291 A JP 25189291A JP H0669911 B2 JPH0669911 B2 JP H0669911B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
concrete block
mixed
resin
natural graphite
sea
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired - Fee Related
Application number
JP3251892A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPH0585863A (en
Inventor
順一 星野
史郎 佐藤
Original Assignee
株式会社ベンチャー弐壱
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by 株式会社ベンチャー弐壱 filed Critical 株式会社ベンチャー弐壱
Priority to JP3251892A priority Critical patent/JPH0669911B2/en
Publication of JPH0585863A publication Critical patent/JPH0585863A/en
Publication of JPH0669911B2 publication Critical patent/JPH0669911B2/en
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical
Expired - Fee Related legal-status Critical Current

Links

Classifications

    • YGENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
    • Y02TECHNOLOGIES OR APPLICATIONS FOR MITIGATION OR ADAPTATION AGAINST CLIMATE CHANGE
    • Y02ATECHNOLOGIES FOR ADAPTATION TO CLIMATE CHANGE
    • Y02A40/00Adaptation technologies in agriculture, forestry, livestock or agroalimentary production
    • Y02A40/80Adaptation technologies in agriculture, forestry, livestock or agroalimentary production in fisheries management
    • Y02A40/81Aquaculture, e.g. of fish

Landscapes

  • Artificial Fish Reefs (AREA)
  • Aftertreatments Of Artificial And Natural Stones (AREA)
  • Compositions Of Macromolecular Compounds (AREA)
  • Paints Or Removers (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】Detailed Description of the Invention

【0001】[0001]

【産業上の利用分野】本発明は、人工魚礁用、護岸用な
どとして使用するコンクリートブロックに関する。
BACKGROUND OF THE INVENTION 1. Field of the Invention The present invention relates to a concrete block used for artificial reefs, revetments and the like.

【0002】[0002]

【従来技術と問題点】近年、ぶり、鯛、ひらめ等の高級
魚、昆布、わかめ等の海藻類及びそれらの海藻を食して
成育するうに、あわび等の魚介類に対しては、これらを
人工的に成育する、いわゆる「育てる漁業」が盛んにな
ってきた。
[Prior Art and Problems] In recent years, high-quality fish such as yellowtail, sea bream, and flounder, seaweeds such as kelp and seaweed, and seafood such as abalone have been artificially grown to grow by eating these seaweeds. The so-called "breeding fishery" that grows naturally has become popular.

【0003】この背景には、俗称「磯焼け」といわれ
る、昆布やわかめを中心とする海藻類が全く姿を消して
しまう現象がある。この磯焼け現象が起きると、その近
辺の海中が澄んで非常に綺麗であるにも拘らず、海藻類
が全く成長せず、従って、うに、あわび、つぶ貝などの
貝類及び魚群が姿を消してしまい、これらを採取して生
計をたてている沿岸漁民にとっては、非常に大きな痛手
になっている。
Behind this, there is a phenomenon in which seaweeds such as kelp and wakame seaweed disappear, which is commonly called "isoyoke". When this sea shore phenomenon occurs, seaweeds do not grow at all, even though the sea in the vicinity is clear and very beautiful.Therefore, sea urchins, abalone, mussels, and other schools of fish disappear. This is a huge pain for coastal fishermen who collect their livelihood and earn a living.

【0004】ところで、前記磯焼け現象の学術的な解明
は不十分であるが、以前いわれていた海岸、海中の単純
な汚染というよりも、むしろ現在では、 (1)樹木の伐採、河川の改良などのために、鉄、リ
ン、マグネシウム等の微量ミネラル分を豊富に含んだ河
川の水が海に流入しなくなった。 (2)テトラポット、護岸用ブロック、或は人工魚礁等
のコンクリートブロックなどに多量に含まれているカル
シウムを中心とするアルカリ分の溶出により海中岩石が
汚染されている。 (3)水産加工のために採取した大量の魚介類の残骸
を、水質汚染防止法等のために、海中へ投棄できないこ
とに起因する、蛋白質、ミネラル等の栄養素の欠如。 といった原因が考えられている。
By the way, although the scientific elucidation of the above-mentioned rock burning phenomenon is insufficient, it is now rather (1) felling trees and improving rivers, rather than the simple pollution of the coast and underwater that was said before. Due to such reasons, the water of the river, which was rich in trace minerals such as iron, phosphorus and magnesium, stopped flowing into the sea. (2) Underwater rocks are contaminated by elution of alkaline components, mainly calcium, contained in large amounts in tetrapods, revetment blocks, concrete blocks such as artificial fish reefs. (3) Lack of nutrients such as proteins and minerals due to the inability to dump a large amount of seafood debris collected for fisheries processing into the sea due to the Water Pollution Control Act. The cause is considered.

【0005】これらのことから、「磯焼け」は、微量ミ
ネラルの不足、アルカリの溶出などといったことが大き
な原因になっている。
From these things, "isoyaki" is largely caused by lack of trace minerals, elution of alkali, and the like.

【0006】本発明者等は、かかる知見から、テトラポ
ット、護岸用ブロックといったコンクリートブロック
を、ミネラル100%の天然鉱石で覆うことによって、
カルシウムを中心としたアルカリ分の溶出を防ぐと共
に、自らは自分のミネラル分を魚介類の栄養源として海
中にブリードし続けるコンクリートブロックの製造に成
功した。
[0006] The inventors of the present invention have found that, by covering concrete blocks such as tetrapots and revetment blocks with natural ore of 100% mineral,
In addition to preventing elution of alkaline components centered on calcium, he succeeded in producing a concrete block that continues to bleed into the sea by using his own minerals as a nutrient source for seafood.

【0007】従って、本発明の目的は、上記アルカリ分
溶出の心配がなく、自らは自分のミネラル分を魚介類の
栄養源として海中でブリードし続けるコンクリートブロ
ックの提案にある。
Therefore, an object of the present invention is to propose a concrete block which does not worry about elution of the above-mentioned alkali content and continues to bleed in the sea by using its own mineral content as a nutrient source for seafood.

【0008】[0008]

【問題点解決のための手段】叙上の目的を達成するため
に本発明がなした手段は、天然黒鉛硅石を熱硬化性樹脂
に混合してコンクリートブロック本体の表面に塗布した
ということ、上記天然黒鉛硅石混合樹脂と、ガラス長繊
維とで、コンクリートブロック本体の表面に樹脂層を形
成したということなどである。
[Means for Solving the Problems] In order to achieve the above object, the means of the present invention is that natural graphite silica is mixed with a thermosetting resin and applied to the surface of a concrete block body. It is said that a resin layer was formed on the surface of the concrete block body by the natural graphite silica mixed resin and the long glass fiber.

【0009】[0009]

【作用】コンクリートブロックは、真黒の表面を有し、
海中にあっては、黒鉛硅石の含有により、アルカリ分の
溶出が見られず、黒鉛硅石中のミネラルをブリードし続
ける。
[Operation] The concrete block has a black surface,
In the sea, due to the inclusion of the graphite silica, no elution of alkali content was observed and the mineral in the graphite silica continued to bleed.

【0010】[0010]

【実施例】【Example】

実施例1 熱硬化性樹脂(特に藻のつきやすいようにPHが6.0
〜6.5位に調整製造された不飽和ポリエステル樹脂)
100部にナフテン酸コバルト0.5部とメチルエチル
ケトンパーオキサイド1部とを加えて十分混合し、その
混合物に、北海道上ノ国町で産出される黒鉛硅石(通称
シリカブラック、組成 SiO2 80.20%、Al
2 3 4.50%、C 4.30%、Fe2 3
1.70%、CaO 0.15%、MgO 0.14
%)30部を200メッシュ以下に粉砕して配合し、十
分混合した。
Example 1 Thermosetting resin (PH of 6.0 for facilitating algae)
-Unsaturated polyester resin adjusted to 6.5 and manufactured)
Cobalt naphthenate (0.5 parts) and methyl ethyl ketone peroxide (1 part) were added to 100 parts and thoroughly mixed, and the mixture was mixed with graphite silica (commonly known as silica black, composition SiO 2 80.20%, silica black). Al
2 O 3 4.50%, C 4.30%, Fe 2 O 3
1.70%, CaO 0.15%, MgO 0.14
%) 30 parts were crushed to 200 mesh or less and mixed, and mixed sufficiently.

【0011】この天然黒鉛硅石混合樹脂を、通常のスプ
レーガンで市販のコンクリートブロック(直径2mで長
さ1mのコンクリートパイプ)の内外面150〜200
ミクロン位の厚さに吹付け塗装した。
This natural graphite silica mixed resin is applied to the inner and outer surfaces 150 to 200 of a commercially available concrete block (concrete pipe having a diameter of 2 m and a length of 1 m) by an ordinary spray gun.
Spray-painted to a thickness of about micron.

【0012】このコンクリートブロックは、真黒の表面
に構成され、北海道の日本海に魚礁として投入された使
用実験によれば、天然黒鉛硅石の含有により、コンクリ
ートブロックのアルカリ分溶出が見られず、かつ天然黒
鉛硅石中のミネラルをブリードし続け、好結果を得てい
る。なお、熱硬化性樹脂は、不飽和ポリエステル樹脂の
ほか、ビニルエステル樹脂、エポキシ樹脂等が使用可能
であり、使用法は不飽和ポリエステル樹脂の場合と同様
である。
[0012] This concrete block is constructed on a black surface, and according to a usage experiment conducted as a fish reef in the Sea of Japan in Hokkaido, the inclusion of natural graphite silica does not show alkali component elution of the concrete block, and Continued to bleed the minerals in the natural graphite silica, with good results. The thermosetting resin may be an unsaturated polyester resin, a vinyl ester resin, an epoxy resin, or the like, and the usage is the same as that of the unsaturated polyester resin.

【0013】実施例2 熱硬化性樹脂(実施例1と同様にPHが調整製造された
不飽和ポリエステル樹脂)100部にナフテン酸コバル
ト0.5部とメチルエチルケトンパーオキサイド1部と
を加えて十分混合し、その混合物に、北海道上ノ国町で
産出される天然黒鉛硅石(実施例1と同様の通称及び同
様の組成)30部を200メッシュ以下に粉砕して配合
し、十分混合した。
Example 2 0.5 part of cobalt naphthenate and 1 part of methyl ethyl ketone peroxide were added to 100 parts of a thermosetting resin (unsaturated polyester resin whose pH was adjusted and produced in the same manner as in Example 1) and mixed well. Then, 30 parts of natural graphite silica (common name and similar composition as in Example 1) produced in Kaminokuni-cho, Hokkaido were pulverized to 200 mesh or less and mixed, and sufficiently mixed.

【0014】この天然黒鉛混合樹脂と、目付450g/
2 のガラス長繊維製のチョップドストランドマットを
使用し、周知のハンドレイアップ法により、市販されて
いるコンクリートブロック(通常の体積(4.17
3 )と重量(10t)とを有するテトラポット)の表
面に約1mmの厚さに樹脂層(FPR層)を形成した。
This natural graphite mixed resin and basis weight 450 g /
Using a chopped strand mat made of m 2 long glass fiber and using a well-known hand lay-up method, a commercially available concrete block (normal volume (4.17)
A resin layer (FPR layer) having a thickness of about 1 mm was formed on the surface of a tetrapot having m 3 ) and a weight (10 t).

【0015】なお、天然黒鉛混合樹脂と、チョップドス
トランドマットとの使用法は、前者を後者に塗布含浸さ
せる周知の用法である。
The method of using the natural graphite mixed resin and the chopped strand mat is a well-known method of coating and impregnating the former with the latter.

【0016】このコンクリートブロックは、真黒の表面
を有し、北海道の日本海に護岸用として投入した使用実
験によれば、天然黒鉛硅石により、海中においては天然
黒鉛硅石中のミネラルをブリードし続け、コンクリート
ブロックのアルカリ溶出が見られず、理想のテトラポッ
トであった。なお、熱硬化性樹脂として、不飽和ポリエ
ステル樹脂のほか、ビニルエステル樹脂、エポキシ樹脂
等が使用可能であり、使用法は不飽和ポリエステル樹脂
の場合と同様である。
[0016] This concrete block has a black surface, and according to a usage experiment that was put into the Sea of Japan in Hokkaido for revetment, according to natural graphite silica, in the sea, minerals in natural graphite silica continue to bleed, No alkali elution was seen in the concrete block, and it was an ideal tetrapot. In addition to the unsaturated polyester resin, a vinyl ester resin, an epoxy resin or the like can be used as the thermosetting resin, and the usage is similar to that of the unsaturated polyester resin.

【0017】[0017]

【発明の効果】本発明は叙上のように構成したことによ
り、コンクリートブロックのアルカリ分溶出の心配がな
く、自らは自分のミネラル分を魚介類の栄養源として海
中でブリードし続けるところの人工魚礁用、護岸用など
として好適なコンクリートブロックを提供し得る。
EFFECTS OF THE INVENTION Since the present invention is constructed as described above, there is no concern about the elution of the alkali content of the concrete block, and the artificial body itself continues to bleed in the sea as its nutritional source for seafood. A concrete block suitable for fish reefs, seawalls, etc. can be provided.

Claims (2)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 【請求項1】天然黒鉛硅石を熱硬化性樹脂に混合してコ
ンクリートブロック本体の表面に塗装したコンクリート
ブロック。
1. A concrete block in which natural graphite silica is mixed with a thermosetting resin and coated on the surface of a concrete block body.
【請求項2】天然黒鉛硅石を熱硬化性樹脂に混合し、そ
の天然黒鉛硅石混合樹脂とガラス長繊維とで、コンクリ
ートブロック本体の表面に樹脂層を形成したコンクリー
トブロック。
2. A concrete block in which natural graphite silica is mixed with a thermosetting resin, and a resin layer is formed on the surface of the concrete block main body with the natural graphite silica mixed resin and long glass fibers.
JP3251892A 1991-09-30 1991-09-30 Concrete block Expired - Fee Related JPH0669911B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP3251892A JPH0669911B2 (en) 1991-09-30 1991-09-30 Concrete block

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP3251892A JPH0669911B2 (en) 1991-09-30 1991-09-30 Concrete block

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPH0585863A JPH0585863A (en) 1993-04-06
JPH0669911B2 true JPH0669911B2 (en) 1994-09-07

Family

ID=17229504

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP3251892A Expired - Fee Related JPH0669911B2 (en) 1991-09-30 1991-09-30 Concrete block

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH0669911B2 (en)

Families Citing this family (4)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
AU666617B2 (en) * 1994-05-17 1996-02-15 Toyo Glass Co., Ltd. Process for formation of artificial seaweed bed
JP4599103B2 (en) * 2004-07-13 2010-12-15 株式会社ウッドプロジェクト Fishery materials
JP5090615B2 (en) * 2004-07-13 2012-12-05 ニチモウ株式会社 Underwater environment improvement material
FR2930906B1 (en) * 2008-05-07 2012-01-20 Entpr S Morillon Corvol Courbot CONCRETE PAREMENT SUITABLE FOR FORMING AN ARTIFICIAL RECIF.

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPH0585863A (en) 1993-04-06

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
DE69623591D1 (en) Process for promoting marine animal growth in a closed environment by introducing a controlled release fertilizer
CN101671079A (en) Method of constructing ntaxial system ecology for fishes, grasses and shellfishes in fresh-water substance
KR100994531B1 (en) Ceramic composition and fishing reef block for recovering ocean ecology using the same
US20220298076A1 (en) Settlement substrate of portland cement concrete or lightweight concrete for oyster and preparation method thereof
JPH0669911B2 (en) Concrete block
CN111268957B (en) Oyster attaching base of portland cement concrete and preparation method thereof
KR100693391B1 (en) Structure-forming color concrete composition and manufacturing method using steelmaking slag and blast furnace slag
Kripa et al. Marine bivalves
Houghton et al. Husbandry and Trade Improv'd: Being a Collection of Many Valuable Materials Relating to Corn, Cattle, Coals, Hops, Wool, &c.; with a Compleat Catalogue of the Several Sorts of Earths, and Their Proper Product... as Also Full and Exact Histories of Trades, as Malting, Brewing, &c.... an Account of the Rivers of England, &c. and how Far They May be Made Navigable; of Weights and Measures... the Vegetation of Plants, &c
JP5188063B2 (en) Method for producing solidified material for aquatic organisms
JP7424933B2 (en) Algae growing material
JPH03111460A (en) Spray coating material and concrete structure
KR960006489B1 (en) Vegetation soil for landscaping
JP2773070B2 (en) Artificial reef for marine resources that prevents feeding damage by algae-eating animals
JP5114840B2 (en) Underwater fauna and flora and marine ranch using the same
KR100463780B1 (en) An installation to make an underwater park
Mallik Some sedimentological and biological aspects of the Kavaratti and Kalpeni atolls, Lakshadweep, Arabian Sea, Indian Ocean
KR20160033914A (en) How to build soil block for the art fish reef with Cray sand
JP2813974B2 (en) Aquatic product propagation medium and marine ranch using the same
CN213738796U (en) Ecological quilt at bottom of pool
Ortego Analysis of bioengineered concrete for use in a submerged reef type breakwater
JP2002250022A (en) Concrete moldings and blocks
JPH0630673A (en) Proliferation reef in seaweed bed
JPH05252845A (en) Production of material for improving environment of water area and material for improving environment of water area
JP4656472B2 (en) Artificial reef block

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
R250 Receipt of annual fees

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: R250

R250 Receipt of annual fees

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: R250

R250 Receipt of annual fees

Free format text: JAPANESE INTERMEDIATE CODE: R250

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20080907

Year of fee payment: 14

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20090907

Year of fee payment: 15

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20100907

Year of fee payment: 16

LAPS Cancellation because of no payment of annual fees