Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPH0672915B2 - Magnetic pattern detector - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPH0672915B2 - Magnetic pattern detector - Google Patents

Magnetic pattern detector

Info

Publication number
JPH0672915B2
JPH0672915B2 JP63082448A JP8244888A JPH0672915B2 JP H0672915 B2 JPH0672915 B2 JP H0672915B2 JP 63082448 A JP63082448 A JP 63082448A JP 8244888 A JP8244888 A JP 8244888A JP H0672915 B2 JPH0672915 B2 JP H0672915B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
magnetic
magnetic pattern
superconducting
power supply
magnetoresistive element
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired - Fee Related
Application number
JP63082448A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPH01254880A (en
Inventor
照榮 片岡
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Sharp Corp
Original Assignee
Sharp Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Sharp Corp filed Critical Sharp Corp
Priority to JP63082448A priority Critical patent/JPH0672915B2/en
Priority to EP88312296A priority patent/EP0323187B1/en
Priority to DE3888659T priority patent/DE3888659T2/en
Priority to US07/289,312 priority patent/US5126667A/en
Publication of JPH01254880A publication Critical patent/JPH01254880A/en
Priority to US07/593,898 priority patent/US5227721A/en
Publication of JPH0672915B2 publication Critical patent/JPH0672915B2/en
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical
Expired - Fee Related legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Measuring Magnetic Variables (AREA)
  • Superconductor Devices And Manufacturing Methods Thereof (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 <産業上の利用分野> 本発明は、超電導体磁気抵抗素子を複数配設して、磁気
パターンを検出する装置に関するものである。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION <Industrial field of application> The present invention relates to an apparatus for detecting a magnetic pattern by disposing a plurality of superconductor magnetoresistive elements.

<従来の技術> 従来の磁気測定装置は形状が大きく、又、精度や操作性
から細かい磁気パターンを測定することは難しかった。
特に、微弱な磁界にも高感度で、高速の測定をするSQUI
D(超電導量子干渉デバイス)があるが、SQUIDはその構
造がデリケートであり、かつ、そのSQUIDによる磁気測
定には、関連するエレクトロニクスの技術が複雑になる
ため、感度がよい超電導磁気センサの応用として最も期
待されている心磁波や脳磁波の磁気パターンの検出や測
定のために多数のSQUIDをアレイ化するのは困難で1人
の被測定者には、せいぜい数箇所での磁波同時計測が限
度であった。
<Prior Art> The conventional magnetic measuring device has a large shape, and it is difficult to measure a fine magnetic pattern due to accuracy and operability.
In particular, the SQUI is highly sensitive to weak magnetic fields and makes high-speed measurements.
Although there is D (superconducting quantum interference device), the structure of SQUID is delicate, and the magnetic measurement by SQUID is complicated by the related electronics technology. It is difficult to form a large number of SQUIDs in an array to detect and measure the magnetic patterns of the most expected magnetocardiograms and brain magnetoencephalograms, and a single person can limit simultaneous measurement of magnetic waves at several locations. Met.

しかも、SQUIDも含め、それに接続するエレクトロニク
ス機器は非常に高価であり、数箇所の同時測定には数千
万円を要求することになり、現実的でなかった。
Moreover, the electronic devices connected to it, including the SQUID, are extremely expensive, and require tens of millions of yen for simultaneous measurement at several locations, which is not realistic.

〈発明が解決しようとする問題点〉 磁気パターンを精密に測定するためには、小型の磁気セ
ンサーを、測定する磁気パターン面に、高密度に配置す
ることになるが、この要求に使用できる磁気センサー
は、先に作製された粒界により弱い磁界を検出する超電
導磁気抵抗素子が適している。本発明は、この超電導体
磁気センサを用いることにより、効率よく磁気パターン
を検する装置を提供することを目的とする。
<Problems to be Solved by the Invention> In order to accurately measure a magnetic pattern, small magnetic sensors are arranged at high density on the surface of the magnetic pattern to be measured. The sensor is preferably a superconducting magnetoresistive element that detects a weak magnetic field due to the grain boundary that has been produced previously. An object of the present invention is to provide an apparatus for efficiently detecting a magnetic pattern by using this superconductor magnetic sensor.

〈問題点を解決するための手段〉 本発明は、小型にしても磁気検出感度の低下をさせるこ
となく、超電導特有の極めて高速の磁気検出特性をもつ
超電導磁気抵抗素子を用いるが、この素子へ電流を供給
する電線をマトリックス状に配置した磁気検出部に対
し、その電源の端子からの接続を交互に配線し、給電線
に隣接した素子で共通使用するように素子を接続するな
どにより電流電源用の配線を最小にすることで素子密度
を上げる磁気パターン検出装置である。
<Means for Solving Problems> The present invention uses a superconducting magnetoresistive element having an extremely high-speed magnetic detection characteristic peculiar to superconductivity without deteriorating the magnetic detection sensitivity even if it is downsized. The magnetic power supply is arranged in a matrix, and the power supply terminals are alternately connected to the magnetic detection unit, and elements are connected so that they are commonly used by the elements adjacent to the power supply line. This is a magnetic pattern detection device that increases element density by minimizing wiring for wiring.

上記の超電導磁気抵抗素子には、測定する磁界の方向に
対する感度の指向性が非常に小さいのでその素子を配設
するときの制約は殆んどない。
In the above superconducting magnetoresistive element, the directivity of the sensitivity with respect to the direction of the magnetic field to be measured is very small, and therefore there are almost no restrictions when disposing the element.

なお、本発明に使用する超電導磁気抵抗素子は精密な加
工による無誘導構成で、その素子を流れる電流で、近接
した素子に影響する磁界を発生しないようにできる。
It should be noted that the superconducting magnetoresistive element used in the present invention has a non-inductive structure formed by precise processing so that a current flowing through the element does not generate a magnetic field affecting an adjacent element.

〈作 用〉 小型による感度低下がなく、超電導特性により検出速度
が極めて速い、粒界の効果で動作する超電導磁気抵抗素
子を磁気パターンを検出する面に高密度で配設できるの
で、微細な磁気パターンの高速度の変化まで計測できる
磁気パターン検出装置にできる。
<Operation> The sensitivity does not decrease due to the small size, the detection speed is extremely fast due to the superconducting characteristics, and the superconducting magnetoresistive element that operates by the effect of grain boundaries can be arranged at high density on the surface that detects the magnetic pattern. A magnetic pattern detection device capable of measuring even a high-speed change of a pattern can be provided.

<実施例> 本発明の実施例を図面を参照して詳細に説明する。<Example> An example of the present invention will be described in detail with reference to the drawings.

第4図は、本発明の実施例に使用した粒界を有するセラ
ミック高温超電導磁気抵抗素子の特性の1例を示した図
で、この図の横軸は素子に印加した磁界の強さ、縦軸は
素子発生した抵抗値で、素子には電流I=0.1mAを流し
ていた。
FIG. 4 is a diagram showing an example of the characteristics of the ceramic high temperature superconducting magnetoresistive element having grain boundaries used in the examples of the present invention. The horizontal axis of this figure shows the strength of the magnetic field applied to the element and the vertical axis. The axis is the resistance value generated by the device, and the current I = 0.1 mA was passed through the device.

前記のセラミック高温超電導磁気抵抗素子はY−Ba−Cu
−O系の酸化膜で、その臨界温度(Tc)は約90Kである
から、測定は液体窒素温度の77Kで行っている。使用す
る超電導体は粉末の原料を焼成して作製したバルク状超
電導体から切り出して使用することもできるが、スパッ
タリング法やCVD法などによりμmオーダーの薄膜、又
は厚膜にすれば素子を小型化でき、また発生する抵抗値
を大きくできるので計測が容易になる。
The ceramic high temperature superconducting magnetoresistive element is Y-Ba-Cu.
Since the critical temperature (Tc) of the -O type oxide film is about 90K, the measurement is performed at the liquid nitrogen temperature of 77K. The superconductor to be used can be cut out from a bulk superconductor prepared by firing powder raw materials, but the element can be made smaller by using a thin film or thick film of the μm order by sputtering or CVD. Since the generated resistance value can be increased, the measurement becomes easy.

第4図の特性は、図から分るように極めて微弱な磁界
(1ガウス以下にすることも可能)の印加によって、そ
の粒界近辺から超電導状態が壊れて抵抗が発生するの
で、磁界の増加に対する素子の抵抗の増加は急激であ
る。
As can be seen from the figure, the characteristic of Fig. 4 is that when a very weak magnetic field (1 Gauss or less) is applied, the superconducting state is broken from the vicinity of the grain boundary and resistance is generated. The increase in the resistance of the device with respect to is rapid.

第3図は、1個の磁気センサ部6の構成の例を示した超
電導体磁気抵抗素子1と抵抗2を直列に接続し、その両
端3,4は素子1へ電流を流すための電源からの電源線3,4
に接続され素子1と抵抗2の接続部から信号端子5を出
している。この信号端子5から電源電圧の端子3,4へ印
加された電圧が、素子1と抵抗2で分圧した電圧を出力
する。従って、信号端子5の出力変化から磁界の強さの
変化を計測することができる。ここで、第3図の素子1
は、超電導体の膜に分断線を入れ、抵抗としての長さを
長くし、かつ、無誘導構造にして、素子1を流れる電流
から発生磁場を極く小さくし、周囲の素子への干渉を小
さくしたものである。
FIG. 3 shows an example of the configuration of one magnetic sensor unit 6, which is composed of a superconductor magnetoresistive element 1 and a resistor 2 connected in series, and both ends 3 and 4 of which are connected to a power source for supplying a current to the element 1. Power line 3,4
The signal terminal 5 is connected to the element 1 and the resistor 2 and is connected to the signal terminal 5. The voltage applied from the signal terminal 5 to the power supply voltage terminals 3 and 4 outputs a voltage divided by the element 1 and the resistor 2. Therefore, the change in the strength of the magnetic field can be measured from the change in the output of the signal terminal 5. Here, the element 1 of FIG.
Is a superconducting film, in which a dividing line is inserted to increase the length as a resistance and a non-inductive structure is used to minimize the magnetic field generated from the current flowing through the element 1 to prevent interference with surrounding elements. It is a small one.

第3図の例は、素子1に抵抗2を1個直列に接続した構
成であるが、この図の構成に並列に抵抗を接続するか、
抵抗と可変抵抗を接続して素子の磁界に対する特性を調
整することもできる。
The example of FIG. 3 has a configuration in which one resistor 2 is connected in series to the element 1, but whether a resistor is connected in parallel to the configuration of FIG.
It is also possible to adjust the characteristics of the element with respect to the magnetic field by connecting a resistor and a variable resistor.

第1図は、本発明の第1の実施例で、前記の第3図で説
明した磁気センサ部6を電源線3と4の間にn個並列に
接続したアレイである。この実施例の出力端子である51
から5nの計測から、1次元の磁気パターンを検出するこ
とができる。
FIG. 1 shows an array in which n magnetic sensor units 6 described in FIG. 3 are connected in parallel between power supply lines 3 and 4 in the first embodiment of the present invention. The output terminal of this embodiment is 51
From 1 to 5n, a one-dimensional magnetic pattern can be detected.

第2図は第1の実施例の1次元アレイを2次元のアレイ
に接続した第2の実施例である。この第2の実施例では
電源線を簡略化するため電源線をその両側の磁気センサ
部6を共通使用できるよう電源線3と4を交互に配設し
ている。
FIG. 2 shows a second embodiment in which the one-dimensional array of the first embodiment is connected to the two-dimensional array. In the second embodiment, in order to simplify the power supply line, the power supply lines 3 and 4 are alternately arranged so that the magnetic sensor portions 6 on both sides of the power supply line can be commonly used.

しかし、第2の例も、電源線3と4を交互に配置しない
で、単に、第1の実施例の1次元のアレイを2次元に配
置してもよい。この第2の実施例の構成では、信号端子
5(51〜5n,…51n1〜5n1n)を計測して、2次元の磁気
パターンを検出することができる。
However, also in the second example, the power supply lines 3 and 4 may not be arranged alternately, but the one-dimensional array of the first embodiment may be arranged two-dimensionally. In the configuration of the second embodiment, the signal terminal 5 (51~5n, ... 51n 1 ~5n 1 n) by measuring the, it is possible to detect the two-dimensional magnetic pattern.

〈発明の効果〉 本発明の磁気パターン検出装置は、磁界に対して感度が
高く、小型化による感度低下がなくかつ高速に動作する
無誘導構造にした、微弱な磁界の印加によってその粒界
近辺から超電導状態が壊れて抵抗が発生する結晶粒界を
有する超電導磁気抵抗素子からなる磁気センサーを、1
次元、又は2次元に、高密度にも配置できるので、微弱
な磁気パターンの高速な変化も高密度に検出できる。
<Effects of the Invention> The magnetic pattern detection device of the present invention has a high sensitivity to a magnetic field, has no sensitivity decrease due to miniaturization, and has a non-induction structure that operates at high speed. A magnetic sensor composed of a superconducting magnetoresistive element having a crystal grain boundary in which the superconducting state is broken and resistance is generated.
Since the two-dimensional or two-dimensional arrangement can be performed with high density, it is possible to detect even a high-speed change of a weak magnetic pattern with high density.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief description of drawings]

第1図は本発明の第1の実施例の構成図、第2図は本発
明の第2の実施例の構成図、第3図は磁気検出センサー
部の構成図、第4図は超電導磁気抵抗素子の特性の一例
を示す図である。 1及び11,12,…,11′,12′,…は超電導磁気抵抗素子、
2は抵抗、3と4は電源線、5は信号端子、6は磁気セ
ンサ部である。
FIG. 1 is a block diagram of the first embodiment of the present invention, FIG. 2 is a block diagram of the second embodiment of the present invention, FIG. 3 is a block diagram of a magnetic detection sensor section, and FIG. 4 is a superconducting magnet. It is a figure which shows an example of the characteristic of a resistance element. 1 and 11, 12, ..., 11 ', 12', ... are superconducting magnetoresistive elements,
Reference numeral 2 is a resistor, 3 and 4 are power supply lines, 5 is a signal terminal, and 6 is a magnetic sensor unit.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 【請求項1】磁気パターン検出面に、超電導体の膜に分
断線を入れて無誘導構造にした、微弱な磁界の印加によ
って、その粒界近辺から超電導状態が壊れて抵抗が発生
する超電導体磁気抵抗素子とその抵抗変化検出部を接続
した磁気センサ部を複数配置し、前記各磁気センサ部に
共通接続する電源配線を設けることを特徴とする磁気パ
ターン検出装置。
1. A superconductor in which a superconducting film has a non-inductive structure in which a superconducting film is formed on a magnetic pattern detecting surface so as to have a non-inductive structure, and the superconducting state is broken from the vicinity of the grain boundary to generate resistance. A magnetic pattern detecting apparatus comprising: a plurality of magnetic sensor units, each of which is connected to a magnetoresistive element and its resistance change detecting unit; and a power supply line commonly connected to each of the magnetic sensor units.
JP63082448A 1987-12-25 1988-04-04 Magnetic pattern detector Expired - Fee Related JPH0672915B2 (en)

Priority Applications (5)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP63082448A JPH0672915B2 (en) 1988-04-04 1988-04-04 Magnetic pattern detector
EP88312296A EP0323187B1 (en) 1987-12-25 1988-12-23 Superconductive magneto-resistive device
DE3888659T DE3888659T2 (en) 1987-12-25 1988-12-23 Superconducting magnetoresistive device.
US07/289,312 US5126667A (en) 1987-12-25 1988-12-23 Superconductive magneto-resistive device for sensing an external magnetic field
US07/593,898 US5227721A (en) 1987-12-25 1990-10-05 Superconductive magnetic sensor having self induced magnetic biasing

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP63082448A JPH0672915B2 (en) 1988-04-04 1988-04-04 Magnetic pattern detector

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPH01254880A JPH01254880A (en) 1989-10-11
JPH0672915B2 true JPH0672915B2 (en) 1994-09-14

Family

ID=13774805

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP63082448A Expired - Fee Related JPH0672915B2 (en) 1987-12-25 1988-04-04 Magnetic pattern detector

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH0672915B2 (en)

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPH0683608U (en) * 1993-05-14 1994-11-29 岐阜プラスチック工業株式会社 Garbage container lid

Families Citing this family (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP6456147B2 (en) * 2015-01-07 2019-01-23 日本電産サンキョー株式会社 Magnetic sensor device and detection device

Family Cites Families (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS5810879A (en) * 1981-07-10 1983-01-21 Kangiyou Denki Kiki Kk Semiconductor magneto-resistance element
JPS5917175A (en) * 1982-07-20 1984-01-28 Aisin Seiki Co Ltd Detecting element of magnetic field for extremely low temperature

Non-Patent Citations (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Title
C.W.Chu,etal.,Phys.Rev.Lett.,Vol.58,No.4,(26Jan1987)PP.405−407

Cited By (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPH0683608U (en) * 1993-05-14 1994-11-29 岐阜プラスチック工業株式会社 Garbage container lid

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPH01254880A (en) 1989-10-11

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
US6667682B2 (en) System and method for using magneto-resistive sensors as dual purpose sensors
US5247278A (en) Magnetic field sensing device
EP0147655B1 (en) Miniature squid susceptometer
EP0843826A1 (en) A complex superconducting quantum interference device and circuit
JPH0672915B2 (en) Magnetic pattern detector
JP2623090B2 (en) Distance measuring device
Webb Superconducting quantum magnetometers
US3916248A (en) Superconductive gradiometric device
US5055785A (en) Superconductive magneto resistive apparatus for measuring weak magnetic field using superconductive magneto-resistive element
JPH0799388B2 (en) Magnetic image detector
JP3369186B2 (en) Peak magnetic field detector with non-volatile storage
JPH0815398A (en) Superconducting magnetic sensor
JPH0743441A (en) Superconducting magnetic sensor
Seidel et al. Superconducting sensors for weak magnetic signals in combination with BiCMOS electronics at 77 K for different applications
RU1798744C (en) Device for measuring magnetic field
JPS5990069A (en) Magnetic field measuring method
JPH06138197A (en) Differential SQUID magnetometer and SQUID magnetometer system using the same
JP2923871B2 (en) Magnetic sensor device
RU2289870C1 (en) Film-type weak-magnetic-field superconducting sensor incorporating magnetic flux transformer
CN116577703A (en) Magnetic detection element, chip, magnetic field curl and magnetic gradient tensor detection module
JPH01185463A (en) Magnetism detecting element
Dam et al. Automatic in situ force magnetometer for electric-lead-suspended samples
JPH0450681A (en) Squid sensor
Fang et al. Contactless measurement of the transition temperature for large area high Tc films
JPH03277902A (en) distortion detection device

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
LAPS Cancellation because of no payment of annual fees