Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPH069550B2 - X-ray tomography system - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPH069550B2 - X-ray tomography system - Google Patents

X-ray tomography system

Info

Publication number
JPH069550B2
JPH069550B2 JP59208022A JP20802284A JPH069550B2 JP H069550 B2 JPH069550 B2 JP H069550B2 JP 59208022 A JP59208022 A JP 59208022A JP 20802284 A JP20802284 A JP 20802284A JP H069550 B2 JPH069550 B2 JP H069550B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
subject
top plate
ray tomography
tomography apparatus
height
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired - Fee Related
Application number
JP59208022A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS6185930A (en
Inventor
俊一郎 西墻
淳 浅野
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Toshiba Corp
Original Assignee
Tokyo Shibaura Electric Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Tokyo Shibaura Electric Co Ltd filed Critical Tokyo Shibaura Electric Co Ltd
Priority to JP59208022A priority Critical patent/JPH069550B2/en
Publication of JPS6185930A publication Critical patent/JPS6185930A/en
Publication of JPH069550B2 publication Critical patent/JPH069550B2/en
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical
Expired - Fee Related legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Analysing Materials By The Use Of Radiation (AREA)
  • Apparatus For Radiation Diagnosis (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 [発明の技術分野] 本発明は、特に撮影される被検体の安全性を考慮したX
線断層撮影装置に関する。
Description: TECHNICAL FIELD OF THE INVENTION The present invention relates to X in consideration of safety of a subject to be imaged.
The present invention relates to a line tomography apparatus.

[発明の技術的背景] 一般に断層撮影装置は、被写体内部の照準断層像を得る
ため、X線管焦点をある軌道にそって移動せしめると同
時に、これとある一定の関係を保たせながら、フィルム
上の一定点をある軌道にそって移動せしめ、被検体を截
る一平面上の任意の点が、フィルム面上に投ずる陰影と
フィルムとの相対速度を零ならしめるよう構成されてい
る。この様な断層撮影を行なう際には、被検体の所望の
位置に、正確にX線照射野と断層撮影面高さ(以下、截
面高さと称する)を合わせる必要がある。
[Technical Background of the Invention] Generally, a tomography apparatus moves a focal point of an X-ray tube along a certain orbit to obtain a sighting tomographic image of the inside of a subject, and at the same time, maintains a certain relationship with the film. The fixed point above is moved along a certain trajectory, and an arbitrary point on one plane that cuts the subject is made to zero the relative speed between the shadow cast on the film surface and the film. When performing such tomography, it is necessary to accurately match the X-ray irradiation field and the tomography plane height (hereinafter referred to as the cross-section height) to a desired position of the subject.

この位置決め方法について第4図を参照して説明する。This positioning method will be described with reference to FIG.

第4図は、X線断層撮影装置を体軸方向からみた概略図
であり、寝台装置1の上に被検体2を載置した天板3が
矢印A方向に移動自在に支持されている。そして寝台装
置1の横には、図示しない架台に対し回転中心機構部4
を支持された連結杆5が配置され、その一端部には支持
アームを介してX線管6及び、放射線絞り7を、また他
端にはX線フィルムを収納したブッキー装置8を連結し
ている。尚、この回転中心機構4は矢印C方向へ移動可
能に支持されているが、この回転中心機構4の移動の代
りに寝台装置1を矢印B方向に移動させてもよい。この
様な構成により、回転中心機構4を中心として連結杆は
被検体2に対し上下方向(第4図紙面に対し垂直な方
向)或いは左右方向に揺動するものである。
FIG. 4 is a schematic view of the X-ray tomography apparatus as viewed from the body axis direction, and the top plate 3 on which the subject 2 is placed is supported on the bed apparatus 1 so as to be movable in the arrow A direction. Then, on the side of the bed apparatus 1, a rotation center mechanism unit 4 is provided for a gantry (not shown).
Is connected to the X-ray tube 6 and the radiation diaphragm 7 at one end through a support arm, and the Bucky device 8 containing an X-ray film is connected at the other end. There is. Although the rotation center mechanism 4 is supported so as to be movable in the arrow C direction, the bed apparatus 1 may be moved in the arrow B direction instead of moving the rotation center mechanism 4. With such a configuration, the connecting rod swings with respect to the subject 2 in the up-down direction (direction perpendicular to the plane of FIG. 4) or in the left-right direction around the rotation center mechanism 4.

最初にX線照射野の位置決めについて説明すると、被検
体2を載置している天板3を、矢印A方向及び上下方向
に動かし、且つ絞り7を適宜な大きさに調節することに
より実施している。これは、一般のX線診断装置で実施
している方法である。次に、截面高さの位置決めについ
て説明する。回転中心機構4に投光器9を固定し、被検
体2の側面に例えば十字形の光線Lを投影することによ
り、現時点での截面高さを目視可能とする。その後、天
板3を矢印B方向へ或いは回転中心機構4を矢印C方向
へ、被検体2に投影された十字形を確認しながら移動さ
せることによって截面高さの設定を行なうのが一般的で
ある。
First, the positioning of the X-ray irradiation field will be described. The top plate 3 on which the subject 2 is placed is moved in the directions of arrow A and up and down, and the diaphragm 7 is adjusted to an appropriate size. ing. This is the method performed by a general X-ray diagnostic apparatus. Next, the positioning of the face height will be described. By fixing the light projector 9 to the rotation center mechanism 4 and projecting, for example, a cross-shaped light beam L on the side surface of the subject 2, the height of the cut surface at the present time can be visually confirmed. After that, it is general to set the facet height by moving the top plate 3 in the direction of arrow B or the rotation center mechanism 4 in the direction of arrow C while checking the cross shape projected on the subject 2. is there.

[背景技術の問題点] しかしながら、このような機構においては、前述したX
線照射野の位置決め可能範囲を広げるため、特に天板3
の矢印A方向移動ストロークを大きく形成すると、天板
3と、回転中心機構4や連結杆5を含む断層機構10と
の間の距離Sが小さくなり、被検体2の指や腕を挾み込
む恐れがあり大変危険である。このため、天板3が断層
機構10に最も接近した場合でも被検体2を挾み込むこ
とがない様、距離Sを広くすることが考えられるが、断
層撮影装置全体の大型化を招き、好ましくない。
[Problems of Background Art] However, in such a mechanism, the above-mentioned X
In order to expand the positionable range of the radiation field, especially the top plate 3
When the moving stroke in the direction of arrow A is formed to be large, the distance S between the top plate 3 and the fault mechanism 10 including the rotation center mechanism 4 and the connecting rod 5 becomes small, and the finger or arm of the subject 2 is caught. There is a fear and it is very dangerous. For this reason, it is conceivable to widen the distance S so that the subject 2 is not caught even when the top plate 3 is closest to the tomographic mechanism 10, but this leads to an increase in the size of the entire tomography apparatus, which is preferable. Absent.

また、前述の危険を回避する別の方法として、第3図に
示す様に天板3の断層機構側の側面に、適宜な体軸方向
長さをする安全ガード11を取付けることも考えられ
る。しかしながら、回転中心機構4に固定された投光器
9からの光線Lを遮らない程度に、安全ガード11の高
さを制限する必要があるため、安全ガードとしての役割
を果たさなくなるという大きな欠点を有する。
Further, as another method for avoiding the above-mentioned danger, it is conceivable to attach a safety guard 11 having an appropriate body axis direction length to the side surface of the top plate 3 on the fault mechanism side as shown in FIG. However, since it is necessary to limit the height of the safety guard 11 to the extent that the light beam L from the light projector 9 fixed to the rotation center mechanism 4 is not blocked, there is a major drawback that the safety guard 11 does not serve as a safety guard.

[発明の目的] 本発明は上記事情に鑑み成されたもので、被検体の安全
性を考慮した安全ガードを備えるX線断層撮影装置を提
供することを目的とする。
[Object of the Invention] The present invention has been made in view of the above circumstances, and an object thereof is to provide an X-ray tomography apparatus including a safety guard in consideration of the safety of a subject.

[発明の概要] 上述の目的を達成すべく、本発明においては、投光器よ
り被検体の側部に光を照射し被検体の截面高さの位置決
めを行い得るX線断層撮影装置において、前記被検体の
長手方向に沿って前記投光器と前記被検体との間に配置
され、少なくとも前記被検体の腕部分をガードする長手
方向長さを有す透過性のガード部材を備えたことを特徴
とするものである。
[Summary of the Invention] In order to achieve the above-mentioned object, in the present invention, in an X-ray tomography apparatus capable of irradiating a side portion of a subject with light from a light projector and performing positioning of a cut surface height of the subject, It is characterized in that it is provided between the light projector and the subject along the longitudinal direction of the specimen, and is provided with a transparent guard member having a longitudinal length that guards at least the arm portion of the subject. It is a thing.

[発明の実施例] 以下、本発明の一実施例を第1図及び第2図を参照して
説明する。第1図に示す様に、断面がL字形で寝台の長
手方向に適宜な長さを有するガード板12を形成する。
このガード板12の上に延在する窓部12aを、光が透
過できる様な材料にて形成する。例えば透明なアクリル
板を断面がL字形になる様形成するか、或いは窓部12
aとそれ以外の部分を別の材料とする等種々実施でき
る。また、長手方向の長さは、好ましくは天板3の長さ
全体にわたる様にすれば良いが、被検体2の腕及び脚の
部分のみをガードしても良い。さらに、窓部12aの高
さは10〜20cm程度が好ましいであろう。この様に形
成したガード板12は第2図に示す如く、取付ネジ13
にて天板3に固定しているが、保守・整備上等の問題が
なければ天板3に直に接着しても良い。
[Embodiment of the Invention] An embodiment of the present invention will be described below with reference to FIGS. 1 and 2. As shown in FIG. 1, a guard plate 12 having an L-shaped cross section and an appropriate length in the longitudinal direction of the bed is formed.
The window 12a extending on the guard plate 12 is formed of a material that allows light to pass therethrough. For example, a transparent acrylic plate is formed to have an L-shaped cross section, or the window 12
Various implementations can be performed, such as using a and a portion other than that as different materials. Further, the length in the longitudinal direction is preferably set so as to extend over the entire length of the top plate 3, but only the arm and leg portions of the subject 2 may be guarded. Further, it is preferable that the height of the window portion 12a is about 10 to 20 cm. The guard plate 12 thus formed has a mounting screw 13 as shown in FIG.
Although it is fixed to the top plate 3 by means of the above, it may be directly adhered to the top plate 3 if there is no problem in maintenance and maintenance.

この様に構成することによって、被検体2の截面高さの
設定時に、投光器9からの光線Lはガード板12の窓部
12aを透過して被検体に投影されるため、ガード板の
高さを十分に高くすることができる。従って截面高さ設
定動作を何ら阻害せず、且つ被検体の指や腕を断層機構
10に挾み込む危険性が全くない。また、被検体に対す
る危険性を完全に除去できることから、天板3が矢印A
方向に移動して断層機構10に最も接近した状態での距
離Sを略零にすることが可能となり、断層撮影装置全体
の小型化を計ることができる。
With this configuration, when the cross-section height of the subject 2 is set, the light beam L from the light projector 9 passes through the window 12a of the guard plate 12 and is projected on the subject. Can be high enough. Therefore, the face height setting operation is not hindered at all, and there is no risk of the finger or arm of the subject being caught in the tomographic mechanism 10. Moreover, since the danger to the subject can be completely removed, the top plate 3 is indicated by the arrow A.
It becomes possible to make the distance S in the state where the tomographic mechanism 10 is closest to the tomographic mechanism 10 to be substantially zero, and the tomography apparatus as a whole can be downsized.

本発明は上記実施例に限定されず、種々変形して実施で
きる。例えば、ガード板は天板に固定する様説明した
が、天板の移動と一緒に、即ち天板からみた相対速度が
零の物体であれば、どんな部材に固定しても本発明の目
的は達成できる。また、ガイド板の透明な窓部は長手方
向全面にわたる様説明したが、天板及び投光器の移動範
囲をカバーし得る面積だけを透明にし、窓部にしてもよ
い。さらに窓部は完全透明部材に限らず、半透明部材
や、個々の開口が比較的大きいメッシュ状の材料などで
も実施できることは勿論である。
The present invention is not limited to the above embodiment, and can be implemented with various modifications. For example, although the guard plate is described as being fixed to the top plate, the object of the present invention is to be fixed to any member together with the movement of the top plate, that is, if the object has a relative velocity of zero when viewed from the top plate. Can be achieved. Further, although the transparent window portion of the guide plate has been described as covering the entire surface in the longitudinal direction, only the area capable of covering the moving range of the top plate and the projector may be made transparent to form the window portion. Further, it is needless to say that the window portion is not limited to the completely transparent member, and a semi-transparent member or a mesh-shaped material having relatively large individual openings can be used.

[発明の効果] 以上記載した本発明によれば、被検体の危険性を除去し
且つ截面高さ設定を阻害しない、極めて優れたX線断層
撮影装置を提供するものである。
[Effects of the Invention] According to the present invention described above, it is possible to provide an extremely excellent X-ray tomography apparatus that eliminates the risk of the subject and does not hinder the setting of the facet height.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief description of drawings]

第1図は本発明におけるガード板の一実施例を示す斜視
図、第2図は第1図のガード板の使用態様を示す図、第
3図は従来のガイド板の使用態様を示す図、第4図はX
線断層撮影装置における位置決めを説明するための概略
図である。 2…被検体,9…投光器 12…ガード板,12a…窓部,13…取付ネジ
FIG. 1 is a perspective view showing an embodiment of a guard plate according to the present invention, FIG. 2 is a view showing a usage mode of the guard plate of FIG. 1, and FIG. 3 is a view showing a usage mode of a conventional guide plate, Figure 4 shows X
It is a schematic diagram for explaining positioning in a line tomography apparatus. 2 ... Subject, 9 ... Projector 12 ... Guard plate, 12a ... Window, 13 ... Mounting screw

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 【請求項1】投光器より被検体の側部に光を照射し被検
体の截面高さの位置決めを行い得るX線断層撮影装置に
おいて、 前記被検体の長手方向に沿って前記投光器と前記被検体
との間に配置され、少なくとも前記被検体の腕部分をガ
ードする長手方向長さを有する透過性のガード部材を備
えたことを特徴とするX線断層撮影装置。
1. An X-ray tomography apparatus capable of irradiating a side of a subject with light from a projector to perform positioning of a cross-section height of the subject, comprising: the projector and the subject along a longitudinal direction of the subject. An X-ray tomography apparatus, comprising: a transparent guard member having a length in a longitudinal direction for guarding at least the arm portion of the subject.
JP59208022A 1984-10-05 1984-10-05 X-ray tomography system Expired - Fee Related JPH069550B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP59208022A JPH069550B2 (en) 1984-10-05 1984-10-05 X-ray tomography system

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP59208022A JPH069550B2 (en) 1984-10-05 1984-10-05 X-ray tomography system

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS6185930A JPS6185930A (en) 1986-05-01
JPH069550B2 true JPH069550B2 (en) 1994-02-09

Family

ID=16549374

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP59208022A Expired - Fee Related JPH069550B2 (en) 1984-10-05 1984-10-05 X-ray tomography system

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH069550B2 (en)

Families Citing this family (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPH03116810U (en) * 1990-03-16 1991-12-03
JP5250705B2 (en) * 2012-02-03 2013-07-31 日立アロカメディカル株式会社 Radiation diagnostic equipment

Family Cites Families (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS5752441A (en) * 1980-09-16 1982-03-27 Shimadzu Corp X-ray tomogram apparatus

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS6185930A (en) 1986-05-01

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
DE69111667T2 (en) X-ray collimation device.
US6005907A (en) Method and apparatus for producing tomosynthesis exposures employing a reference object composed of a number of sub-objects
US20050063510A1 (en) Radiotherapy system
JP3150534B2 (en) Soft tissue filter device for cephalostat
JPH1043172A (en) Method and apparatus for creating tomographic composite photographed image
GB2324736A (en) Targetting device for straight-lined introduction of an instrument into the body
JP2021532907A5 (en)
JP2021532913A5 (en)
US5136627A (en) Slit diaphragm system defining x-ray examination zone with visible light and for passing x-ray radiation to the defined zone
CA1114076A (en) Device for supporting patient in panoramic x-ray radiography
JP4817067B2 (en) X-ray equipment
US4641336A (en) Filter arrangement for soft tissue
US20190053775A1 (en) Ct imaging apparatus, information processing apparatus, ct imaging method, information processing method, and recording medium
US4049967A (en) X-ray examining apparatus including a tomographic exposure installation
US4339825A (en) Bi-plane angiographic apparatus
US4442533A (en) Image plane indicator
JPH069550B2 (en) X-ray tomography system
US2684446A (en) Method of and apparatus for X-ray photographing curved surfaces, especially for medical purposes
US4416022A (en) Prism light-line system
JP2022535249A5 (en)
WO2020254006A1 (en) X-ray imaging apparatus
US5841834A (en) Filter arrangement in a radiography apparatus
JPS6255867B2 (en)
JPH0723942A (en) X-ray CT system
JPS6146144B2 (en)

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
LAPS Cancellation because of no payment of annual fees