Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPH0782842B2 - Quantitative feeder for battery powder - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPH0782842B2 - Quantitative feeder for battery powder - Google Patents

Quantitative feeder for battery powder

Info

Publication number
JPH0782842B2
JPH0782842B2 JP61209849A JP20984986A JPH0782842B2 JP H0782842 B2 JPH0782842 B2 JP H0782842B2 JP 61209849 A JP61209849 A JP 61209849A JP 20984986 A JP20984986 A JP 20984986A JP H0782842 B2 JPH0782842 B2 JP H0782842B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
powder
weighing
cam
shutter
weighed
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired - Lifetime
Application number
JP61209849A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS6364261A (en
Inventor
文良 西村
裕之 森本
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Panasonic Holdings Corp
Original Assignee
Matsushita Electric Industrial Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Matsushita Electric Industrial Co Ltd filed Critical Matsushita Electric Industrial Co Ltd
Priority to JP61209849A priority Critical patent/JPH0782842B2/en
Publication of JPS6364261A publication Critical patent/JPS6364261A/en
Publication of JPH0782842B2 publication Critical patent/JPH0782842B2/en
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical
Expired - Lifetime legal-status Critical Current

Links

Classifications

    • HELECTRICITY
    • H01ELECTRIC ELEMENTS
    • H01MPROCESSES OR MEANS, e.g. BATTERIES, FOR THE DIRECT CONVERSION OF CHEMICAL ENERGY INTO ELECTRICAL ENERGY
    • H01M4/00Electrodes
    • H01M4/02Electrodes composed of, or comprising, active material
    • H01M4/06Electrodes for primary cells
    • H01M4/08Processes of manufacture
    • YGENERAL TAGGING OF NEW TECHNOLOGICAL DEVELOPMENTS; GENERAL TAGGING OF CROSS-SECTIONAL TECHNOLOGIES SPANNING OVER SEVERAL SECTIONS OF THE IPC; TECHNICAL SUBJECTS COVERED BY FORMER USPC CROSS-REFERENCE ART COLLECTIONS [XRACs] AND DIGESTS
    • Y02TECHNOLOGIES OR APPLICATIONS FOR MITIGATION OR ADAPTATION AGAINST CLIMATE CHANGE
    • Y02EREDUCTION OF GREENHOUSE GAS [GHG] EMISSIONS, RELATED TO ENERGY GENERATION, TRANSMISSION OR DISTRIBUTION
    • Y02E60/00Enabling technologies; Technologies with a potential or indirect contribution to GHG emissions mitigation
    • Y02E60/10Energy storage using batteries

Landscapes

  • Engineering & Computer Science (AREA)
  • Manufacturing & Machinery (AREA)
  • Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Chemical Kinetics & Catalysis (AREA)
  • Electrochemistry (AREA)
  • General Chemical & Material Sciences (AREA)
  • Battery Electrode And Active Subsutance (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 産業上の利用分野 本発明は、アルカリマンガン電池,水銀電池,酸化銀電
池などの製造に用いらえる電池用粉末の定量供給装置に
関するものである。
BACKGROUND OF THE INVENTION 1. Field of the Invention The present invention relates to a device for quantitatively supplying battery powder, which can be used for manufacturing alkaline manganese batteries, mercury batteries, silver oxide batteries and the like.

従来の技術 この種の電池用粉末の供給装置は、第1図に示すように
材料ホッパー1内に供給された粉末2を、ホッパー1の
下部にある秤量シャッター3の秤量穴3aに一定量供給
し、動作カム5のロッド5aの前後への直線的動作で材料
ホッパー1の前部もしくは後部にある粉末供給ノズル7
に投入して、ノズル7より、その下部にあるガスケット
と封口板の組み合わされた部品9の内部に秤量された粉
末2aを供給していた。
2. Description of the Related Art In this type of battery powder supply device, as shown in FIG. 1, a certain amount of powder 2 supplied into a material hopper 1 is supplied to a weighing hole 3a of a weighing shutter 3 located below the hopper 1. Then, the linear movement of the operation cam 5 to the front and rear of the rod 5a causes the powder supply nozzle 7 at the front or rear of the material hopper 1.
Then, the weighed powder 2a was supplied from the nozzle 7 to the inside of the part 9 having the gasket and the sealing plate under the nozzle 7 in combination.

この動作を繰り返すことにより、間欠的に一定量の粉末
を供給することができる。
By repeating this operation, a fixed amount of powder can be intermittently supplied.

発明が解決しようとする問題点 しかしこの粉末供給装置においては、第2図に示すよう
に、材料ホッパー1の下部のスロート部分で粉末2が相
互に締めつけられた団塊を生じる、いわゆるブリッジ現
象を起こして空間4が発生することにより、その下部に
ある、秤量シャッター3の秤量穴3aに所定量の粉末2が
正確に供給されないという問題があった。
DISCLOSURE OF THE INVENTION Problems to be Solved by the Invention However, in this powder feeding device, as shown in FIG. As a result of the space 4 being generated, there is a problem that a predetermined amount of the powder 2 is not accurately supplied to the weighing hole 3a of the weighing shutter 3 located below the space 4.

また、第1図に示すように材料ホッパー1の前部もしく
は後部に設けた粉末供給ノズル7の上部にある秤量シャ
ッター3を直線運動により移動させ、第6図に示すよう
に、粉末供給ノズル7に秤量された粉末2aを落下させる
場合にも秤量穴3aに粉末2aの一部2bが付着して完全には
落下せず、粉末の秤量精度が安定しないという問題もあ
った。なお、第7図はシャッター3を動作させるカム5
のカム線図を示し、秤量部10,供給部11ではカムロッド5
aは停止している。
Further, as shown in FIG. 1, the weighing shutter 3 on the upper part of the powder supply nozzle 7 provided at the front part or the rear part of the material hopper 1 is moved by linear movement, and as shown in FIG. Even when dropping the powder 2a weighed in, the part 2b of the powder 2a adhered to the weighing hole 3a and did not fall completely, and there was a problem that the weighing accuracy of the powder was not stable. Incidentally, FIG. 7 shows a cam 5 for operating the shutter 3.
Shows the cam diagram of the cam rod 5 in the weighing unit 10 and the supply unit 11.
a is down.

問題点を解決するための手段 上記問題点を解決するために、本発明による電池用粉末
の定量供給装置は、秤量シャッターの動作に工夫をした
ものであり、直線的な動作により秤量シャッターを移動
させる動作カムの上死点及び下死点で秤量シャッターに
振動を与えるように構成したものである。
Means for Solving the Problems In order to solve the above problems, the battery powder quantitative supply device according to the present invention is devised in the operation of the weighing shutter, and moves the weighing shutter by a linear operation. The weighing shutter is configured to vibrate at the top dead center and the bottom dead center of the operation cam.

作用 上記構成によれば、粉末の秤量時に秤量シャッターを前
後に動作させ粉末の秤量時に振動を与えて、一定量正確
に秤量する。
Operation According to the above configuration, when the powder is weighed, the weighing shutter is moved back and forth to give vibrations when the powder is weighed to accurately weigh a certain amount.

また、秤量された粉末を粉末供給ノズルへ供給する時
も、秤量シャッターを前後に動作させて、一定量正確に
秤量された粉末を秤量シャッターより完全に落下させ
て、ノズル下部にある封口板とガスケットの組み合わさ
れた部品内に粉末を供給することができるものである。
Also, when the weighed powder is supplied to the powder supply nozzle, the weighing shutter is operated back and forth to drop a certain amount of the accurately weighed powder completely from the weighing shutter, and the sealing plate at the bottom of the nozzle. The powder can be fed into the combined parts of the gasket.

実施例 以下、本発明の実施例を第1図〜第5図に基づき説明す
る。
Embodiments Embodiments of the present invention will be described below with reference to FIGS.

第1図において、材料ホッパー1に供給された粉末2
を、その下部にある秤量シャッター3の秤量穴3aに、一
定量供給するとき、第2図に示すようにホッパー1のス
ロート部分の粉末2の内部に空間4が発生し、秤量した
粉末2aが秤量穴3aに一定量供給出来ない。そこで秤量シ
ャッター3を動作させている動作カム5を、第3図に示
すように振動動作6を設けて、第2図の空間4をくずし
て第4図に示すように一定量の粉末2aを秤量穴3aに供給
する。この秤量された粉末2aは第1図に示すように、材
料ホッパー1の前部もしくは後部に有する粉末供給ノズ
ル7の上部に移動して、第5図の状態に動作カム5で移
動させる。そこでも第3図に示す動作カム5に振動動作
8を設けることにより、第5図に示すように粉末2aが一
部もシャッター内に残らないようにして秤量された粉末
2aを完全に落下させ、粉末供給ノズル7に落し込んで、
その下部にあるガスケットと封口板とを組合せた部品9
に秤量した粉末2aを供給する。
In FIG. 1, the powder 2 fed to the material hopper 1
When a certain amount is supplied to the weighing hole 3a of the weighing shutter 3 located below it, a space 4 is generated inside the powder 2 in the throat portion of the hopper 1 as shown in FIG. A certain amount cannot be supplied to the weighing hole 3a. Therefore, the operation cam 5 for operating the weighing shutter 3 is provided with the vibration operation 6 as shown in FIG. 3, the space 4 in FIG. 2 is broken, and a fixed amount of powder 2a is provided as shown in FIG. Supply to the weighing hole 3a. As shown in FIG. 1, the weighed powder 2a moves to the upper part of the powder supply nozzle 7 provided at the front part or the rear part of the material hopper 1, and is moved by the operation cam 5 to the state shown in FIG. Also in this case, by providing the operation cam 5 shown in FIG. 3 with the vibration operation 8, as shown in FIG. 5, the powder 2a is weighed so that a part of the powder 2a does not remain in the shutter.
2a is completely dropped and dropped into the powder supply nozzle 7,
A part 9 which is a combination of a gasket and a sealing plate in the lower part.
Then, the powder 2a weighed is supplied.

ここで動作カム5の特有な振動動作6,8を第3図で説明
すると、粉末供給・粉末秤量部のカム領域8,6は角度的
に約80゜ある。このうち揺動部8aを約20゜としてリフト
8bを約1.5mmにし、2回の揺動(振動)運動を与えて残
りの停止部8bで停止させる。この時秤量穴3aは約3mmで
ある。この特有な振動動作をするカム及びカムロッドの
動作により、一定量の粉末を正確に秤量及び供給するこ
とが可能となる。
Here, the peculiar vibration motions 6 and 8 of the operation cam 5 will be described with reference to FIG. 3, and the cam regions 8 and 6 of the powder supply / powder weighing portion are at an angle of about 80 °. Of these, the swing part 8a is set to about 20 ° and lifted.
8b is set to about 1.5 mm, and two oscillating (vibrating) motions are given to stop at the remaining stop portion 8b. At this time, the weighing hole 3a is about 3 mm. By the operation of the cam and the cam rod which perform the peculiar vibration operation, it becomes possible to accurately weigh and supply a certain amount of powder.

発明の効果 以上述べたごとく、本発明の供給装置では、粉末のブリ
ッジ現象及び秤量穴への付着を、カム及びカムロッドの
振動動作により、完全に解消することにより秤量精度ア
ップさせ、秤量された粉体を完全に部品内に供給するこ
とができる。この本発明の装置と従来方式との精度差は
次表のようになり、本発明で秤量精度のアップとなり、
製品の品質を均一化することができる。
Effects of the Invention As described above, in the feeder of the present invention, the bridge phenomenon of the powder and the adhesion to the weighing hole are completely eliminated by the vibration operation of the cam and the cam rod to improve the weighing accuracy, and the weighed powder is measured. The body can be completely contained within the part. The accuracy difference between the device of the present invention and the conventional system is as shown in the following table, and the weighing accuracy is improved in the present invention.
Product quality can be made uniform.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief description of drawings]

第1図は本発明の一実施例における粉末供給装置を示す
部分断面図、第2図は従来の装置の粉末秤量部の部分断
面図、第3図は本発明における同供給装置の要部である
カムの動作を示すカム線図、第4図は同装置の粉末秤量
部の断面図、第5図は同供給装置の粉末供給部の断面
図、第6図は従来の供給装置の粉末供給部を示す部分断
面図、第7図は従来の供給装置のカムの動作を示すカム
線図である。 1……材料ホッパー、2……粉末、2a……秤量された粉
末、2b……残った粉末、3……秤量シャッター、3a……
秤量穴、4……空間、5……動作カム、6……特有な動
作(秤量部)、7……粉末供給ノズル、8……特有な動
作(供給部)、8a……揺動部、8b……リフト、8c……停
止部、9……品物(ガスケットと、封口板の組み合せた
もの)、10……秤量部、11……供給部。
FIG. 1 is a partial cross-sectional view showing a powder feeding device according to an embodiment of the present invention, FIG. 2 is a partial cross-sectional view of a powder weighing portion of a conventional device, and FIG. 3 is a main part of the feeding device according to the present invention. A cam diagram showing the operation of a cam, FIG. 4 is a sectional view of the powder weighing section of the same apparatus, FIG. 5 is a sectional view of the powder supplying section of the supplying apparatus, and FIG. 6 is a powder supplying apparatus of the conventional supplying apparatus. FIG. 7 is a partial sectional view showing a portion, and FIG. 7 is a cam diagram showing the operation of the cam of the conventional feeding device. 1 ... Material hopper, 2 ... Powder, 2a ... Weighed powder, 2b ... Remaining powder, 3 ... Weighing shutter, 3a ...
Weighing hole, 4 ... Space, 5 ... Operation cam, 6 ... Unique operation (weighing section), 7 ... Powder supply nozzle, 8 ... Unique operation (supply section), 8a ... Oscillating section, 8b ... lift, 8c ... stop, 9 ... item (combining gasket and sealing plate), 10 ... weighing section, 11 ... supply section.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 【請求項1】材料ホッパー内に位置させた粉末を、ホッ
パー下部の秤量シャッターに設けられた秤量穴にカムロ
ッドの前後運動により、振動を与えて一定量秤量し、ホ
ッパーの前部もしくは後部に設けた粉末供給ノズルの上
部に前記秤量シャッターの秤量穴を移動させ、ここでも
前記カムの前記運動により振動を与えて一定量秤量され
た粉末を、粉末供給ノズルに落し込み、ノズルの下部に
あるガスケットと封口板の組み合わされた部品内に供給
するよう構成した電池用粉末の定量供給装置。
1. A powder placed in a material hopper is vibrated by a back and forth movement of a cam rod in a weighing hole provided in a weighing shutter at the bottom of the hopper, and a predetermined amount is weighed. Move the weighing hole of the weighing shutter to the upper part of the powder feeding nozzle, drop the powder that has been weighed a certain amount by vibrating by the movement of the cam also into the powder feeding nozzle, and make a gasket at the bottom of the nozzle. An apparatus for quantitatively supplying battery powder, which is configured to be supplied into a combined part of a sealing plate and a sealing plate.
JP61209849A 1986-09-05 1986-09-05 Quantitative feeder for battery powder Expired - Lifetime JPH0782842B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP61209849A JPH0782842B2 (en) 1986-09-05 1986-09-05 Quantitative feeder for battery powder

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP61209849A JPH0782842B2 (en) 1986-09-05 1986-09-05 Quantitative feeder for battery powder

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS6364261A JPS6364261A (en) 1988-03-22
JPH0782842B2 true JPH0782842B2 (en) 1995-09-06

Family

ID=16579639

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP61209849A Expired - Lifetime JPH0782842B2 (en) 1986-09-05 1986-09-05 Quantitative feeder for battery powder

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH0782842B2 (en)

Families Citing this family (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
KR100694505B1 (en) 2005-11-14 2007-03-13 (주)제이브이엠 Main Hopper Switchgear of Automatic Powder Packing Machine
CN109244357A (en) * 2018-09-18 2019-01-18 博众精工科技股份有限公司 battery powder metering feeding device

Family Cites Families (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS5111295A (en) * 1974-07-18 1976-01-29 Noboru Kitazawa Kakushushinsentono juseikenmasochi

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS6364261A (en) 1988-03-22

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JP5604024B2 (en) Powder metering and filling equipment
KR20070034602A (en) How to dispense a small amount of powder
US6951141B2 (en) Measuring method and measuring apparatus
JPH0782842B2 (en) Quantitative feeder for battery powder
JPH03195619A (en) Oscillating feeder for supply of pulverized/granular substance
JP5590977B2 (en) Linear feeder and combination weigher using the same
JP2005335117A (en) Resin supply device and resin supply method
JPH08151016A (en) Powder weighing device
JP2556316B2 (en) Distributed feeder
JPH0544327Y2 (en)
US2665797A (en) Apparatus for advancing material
JPS58141832U (en) combination weighing device
JPH06345189A (en) Powder weighing and filling device and capsule filling machine
JPS5854529U (en) combination scale
US1203286A (en) Automatic weighing apparatus.
JPS58208629A (en) Automatic gold weighing device
JPS6372500A (en) Quantitative filling device for multicolor dressing powder
JPH02654Y2 (en)
SU856896A1 (en) Feeder to apparatus for batch metering of ferromagnetic objects
JPH0672558A (en) Hopper for powder transfer
JPS61277511A (en) Automatic parts feeder
JPS60153903U (en) Measuring device for seeds, etc. in flooded direct sowing machines, etc.
SU1470610A1 (en) Dispensing device for semiloose materials
JPH08164907A (en) Automatic measuring/bagging machine for tea
JPH0589324U (en) Vibratory feeder in combination scale