Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPH0823343B2 - Signal generator for engine control - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPH0823343B2 - Signal generator for engine control - Google Patents

Signal generator for engine control

Info

Publication number
JPH0823343B2
JPH0823343B2 JP63257041A JP25704188A JPH0823343B2 JP H0823343 B2 JPH0823343 B2 JP H0823343B2 JP 63257041 A JP63257041 A JP 63257041A JP 25704188 A JP25704188 A JP 25704188A JP H0823343 B2 JPH0823343 B2 JP H0823343B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
crank angle
shaft
angle sensor
ignition coil
engine control
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired - Lifetime
Application number
JP63257041A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPH02104975A (en
Inventor
豊 大橋
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Mitsubishi Electric Corp
Original Assignee
Mitsubishi Electric Corp
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Mitsubishi Electric Corp filed Critical Mitsubishi Electric Corp
Priority to JP63257041A priority Critical patent/JPH0823343B2/en
Publication of JPH02104975A publication Critical patent/JPH02104975A/en
Publication of JPH0823343B2 publication Critical patent/JPH0823343B2/en
Anticipated expiration legal-status Critical
Expired - Lifetime legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Ignition Installations For Internal Combustion Engines (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 〔産業上の利用分野〕 この発明は、機関制御用信号発生装置に関するもので
あり、もう少し詳しくいうと、エンジンの回転に同期し
て回転するロータと、このロータのベーンが横切るよう
に設けられマグネットとホールICとからなるクランク角
センサと、点火コイルとを内蔵している機関制御用信号
発生装置に関するものである。
Description: TECHNICAL FIELD The present invention relates to an engine control signal generator, and more specifically, to a rotor that rotates in synchronization with rotation of an engine, and a vane of this rotor. The present invention relates to an engine control signal generator that includes a crank angle sensor that is provided so as to cross the magnet and a Hall IC, and an ignition coil.

〔従来の技術〕[Conventional technology]

第2図は従来のこの種の機関制御用信号発生装置を示
し、ハウジング1を貫通して支持されているシャフト2
を囲んで点火コイル3がハウジング1に内蔵されてい
る。シャフト2の内端にはロータ4が固定されており、
ロータ4にはシャフト2の軸線と平行に曲折形成された
複数個のベーン4aが設けられている。ロータ4の回転時
にベーン4aが通る部位にはクランク角センサ5a,5bが設
けられている。センサ5aは基準気筒の識別信号を発生す
るものであり、センサ5bは各気筒に対する制御信号を発
生するものである。これらのクランク角センサ5a,5bは
いずれもベーン4aを挟んで対向配置された断面形の1対
の鉄片6にそれぞれ支持されたマグネット7とホールIC
8とからなっている。ハウジング1には、キャップ9が
装着されている。
FIG. 2 shows a conventional engine control signal generator of this type, which includes a shaft 2 supported through a housing 1.
An ignition coil 3 is built in the housing 1 so as to surround the. The rotor 4 is fixed to the inner end of the shaft 2,
The rotor 4 is provided with a plurality of vanes 4a bent and formed in parallel with the axis of the shaft 2. Crank angle sensors 5a and 5b are provided at the portions through which the vanes 4a pass when the rotor 4 rotates. The sensor 5a generates a reference cylinder identification signal, and the sensor 5b generates a control signal for each cylinder. Each of these crank angle sensors 5a and 5b has a magnet 7 and a Hall IC that are respectively supported by a pair of cross-sectional iron pieces 6 that are arranged opposite to each other with the vane 4a interposed therebetween.
It consists of 8. A cap 9 is attached to the housing 1.

以上の構成により、エンジンの回転に同期して回転す
るシャフト2と共にロータ4が回転すると、ベーン4aが
クランク角センサ5aや5b内を横切る。これによりマグネ
ット7のホールIC8を通る磁束が変化する。ホールIC8
は、この磁束密度の変化に対応してホール素子に発生す
るアナログ電圧を波形整形して処理する回路を含んでお
り、エンジン制御用の信号を出力する。
With the above configuration, when the rotor 4 rotates together with the shaft 2 that rotates in synchronization with the rotation of the engine, the vanes 4a cross the crank angle sensors 5a and 5b. As a result, the magnetic flux passing through the Hall IC 8 of the magnet 7 changes. Hall IC8
Includes a circuit that shapes and processes the analog voltage generated in the Hall element in response to the change in the magnetic flux density, and outputs a signal for engine control.

〔発明が解決しようとする課題〕[Problems to be Solved by the Invention]

以上のような従来の機関制御用信号発生装置は、点火
コイル3の主磁束Bcが、センサ5a,5bの磁気回路に影響
を与え、センサ検出信号の信頼性を低下させるという問
題があった。
The conventional engine control signal generator as described above has a problem that the main magnetic flux Bc of the ignition coil 3 affects the magnetic circuits of the sensors 5a and 5b and reduces the reliability of the sensor detection signal.

この発明は、上記の課題を解決するためになされたも
ので、点火コイルの主磁束のセンサへの影響を極小とな
しうる機関制御用信号発生装置を得ることを目的とす
る。
The present invention has been made to solve the above problems, and an object of the present invention is to obtain an engine control signal generator that can minimize the influence of the main magnetic flux of the ignition coil on the sensor.

〔課題を解決するための手段〕[Means for solving the problem]

この発明に係る機関制御用信号発生装置は、ハウジン
グに支承されたシャフトに固定され機関の回転に同期し
て回転すると共にシャフトの軸線と平行に折曲された複
数個のベーンを有するロータと、マグネットとホールIC
とがギャップを介して対向しており、前記ベーンがギャ
ップを通過して前記ロータの回転角に対応した信号を出
力するクランク角センサと、前記シャフトおよび前記ク
ランク角センサいずれかの近傍に配置された点火コイル
と、前記シャフトに設けられ前記点火コイルからの漏洩
磁束を前記クランク角センサから遠ざけるバイパス部材
とを備えたものである。
An engine control signal generator according to the present invention is fixed to a shaft supported by a housing, rotates in synchronization with rotation of an engine, and has a rotor having a plurality of vanes bent in parallel with an axis of the shaft, Magnet and Hall IC
Are opposed to each other via a gap, and the vane is disposed near the crank angle sensor that outputs a signal corresponding to the rotation angle of the rotor by passing through the gap, and either the shaft or the crank angle sensor. An ignition coil and a bypass member provided on the shaft for keeping leakage magnetic flux from the ignition coil away from the crank angle sensor.

〔作 用〕[Work]

この発明においては、点火コイルの漏洩磁束はバイパ
ス部材にバイパスされ、クランク角センサを鎖交しな
い。
In the present invention, the leakage magnetic flux of the ignition coil is bypassed by the bypass member and does not link the crank angle sensor.

〔実施例〕〔Example〕

第1図はこの発明の一実施例を示し、ロータ4のシャ
フト2のボス2aに板状の磁性体11を取付けてあり、点火
コイル3からの漏洩磁束は磁性体11にバイパスされ、ク
ランク角センサ5a、5bに鎖交しないようになっている。
また、ハウジング1内にクランク角センサ5a、5bを覆っ
て設けられたカバー10の一部を磁性体12としている。カ
バー10は、配電部の放電によるノイズがクランク角セン
サ12により点火コイル3からの漏洩磁束をバイパスしク
ランク角センサ5a、5bを鎖交しないようになっている。
FIG. 1 shows an embodiment of the present invention, in which a plate-shaped magnetic body 11 is attached to the boss 2a of the shaft 2 of the rotor 4, and the magnetic flux leaking from the ignition coil 3 is bypassed to the magnetic body 11 and the crank angle The sensors 5a and 5b are designed not to interlink.
Further, a part of a cover 10 provided inside the housing 1 so as to cover the crank angle sensors 5a and 5b is a magnetic body 12. The cover 10 is designed so that noise generated by discharge of the power distribution unit bypasses the leakage magnetic flux from the ignition coil 3 by the crank angle sensor 12 and does not interlink the crank angle sensors 5a and 5b.

なお、磁性体11、12は、いずれか一方に設けたのみで
も相当の効果が得られる。
It should be noted that even if the magnetic bodies 11 and 12 are provided on either one of them, a considerable effect can be obtained.

以上の構成により、点火コイル3の主磁束Bcは、磁性
体11,12によりセンサ5a,5bの部位を通らないので、セン
サの磁気回路に影響を与えることが防止される。
With the above configuration, the main magnetic flux Bc of the ignition coil 3 does not pass through the parts of the sensors 5a and 5b by the magnetic bodies 11 and 12, so that the magnetic circuit of the sensor is prevented from being affected.

〔発明の効果〕〔The invention's effect〕

以上の説明から明らかなように、この発明によれば、
シャフトに点火コイルからの漏洩磁束をクランク角セン
サから通ざけるバイパス部材を設けたので、点火コイル
からの漏洩磁束の影響によるセンサ検出信号の信頼性の
低下を防ぐことができる。
As is clear from the above description, according to the present invention,
Since the shaft is provided with the bypass member that allows the leakage magnetic flux from the ignition coil to pass from the crank angle sensor, it is possible to prevent the reliability of the sensor detection signal from being lowered due to the influence of the leakage magnetic flux from the ignition coil.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief description of drawings]

第1図はこの発明の一実施例の立断面図、第2図は従来
の機関制御用信号発生装置の立断面図である。 1……ハウジング、2……シャフト、3……点火コイ
ル、4……ロータ、5a,5b……クランク角センサ、7…
…マグネット、8……ホールIC、10……カバー、11,12
……磁性体。 なお、各図中、同一符号は同一又は相当部分を示す。
FIG. 1 is a vertical sectional view of an embodiment of the present invention, and FIG. 2 is a vertical sectional view of a conventional engine control signal generator. 1 ... Housing, 2 ... Shaft, 3 ... Ignition coil, 4 ... Rotor, 5a, 5b ... Crank angle sensor, 7 ...
… Magnet, 8… Hall IC, 10… Cover, 11, 12
...... Magnetic material. In each figure, the same reference numerals indicate the same or corresponding parts.

Claims (2)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 【請求項1】ハウジングに支承されたシャフトに固定さ
れ機関の回転に同期して回転すると共にシャフトの軸線
と平行に折曲された複数個のベーンを有するロータと、 マグネットとホールICとがギャップを介して対向してお
り、前記ベーンがギャップを通過して前記ロータの回転
角に対応した信号を出力するクランク角センサと、 前記シャフトおよび前記クランク角センサいずれかの近
傍に配置された点火コイルと、 前記シャフトに設けられ前記点火コイルからの漏洩磁束
を前記クランク角センサから遠ざけるバイパス部材と、 を備えたことを特徴とする機関制御用信号発生装置。
1. A rotor having a plurality of vanes fixed to a shaft supported by a housing and rotating in synchronization with rotation of an engine and bent parallel to the axis of the shaft, a magnet and a Hall IC. A crank angle sensor that is opposed to each other through the vane and outputs a signal corresponding to the rotation angle of the rotor when the vane passes through a gap; and an ignition coil that is arranged near any of the shaft and the crank angle sensor. And a bypass member that is provided on the shaft and that keeps a leakage magnetic flux from the ignition coil away from the crank angle sensor.
【請求項2】ハウジング内にクランク角センサを覆って
設けられたカバーの一部を磁性体で構成したことを特徴
とする特許請求の範囲第1項記載の機関制御用信号発生
装置。
2. The engine control signal generator according to claim 1, wherein a part of a cover provided inside the housing to cover the crank angle sensor is made of a magnetic material.
JP63257041A 1988-10-14 1988-10-14 Signal generator for engine control Expired - Lifetime JPH0823343B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP63257041A JPH0823343B2 (en) 1988-10-14 1988-10-14 Signal generator for engine control

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP63257041A JPH0823343B2 (en) 1988-10-14 1988-10-14 Signal generator for engine control

Related Child Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP7156418A Division JP2680560B2 (en) 1995-06-22 1995-06-22 Signal generator for engine control

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPH02104975A JPH02104975A (en) 1990-04-17
JPH0823343B2 true JPH0823343B2 (en) 1996-03-06

Family

ID=17300920

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP63257041A Expired - Lifetime JPH0823343B2 (en) 1988-10-14 1988-10-14 Signal generator for engine control

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPH0823343B2 (en)

Families Citing this family (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JP4427866B2 (en) * 1999-12-17 2010-03-10 アイシン・エィ・ダブリュ株式会社 motor

Family Cites Families (2)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPH059502Y2 (en) * 1985-04-29 1993-03-09
JPS61179374U (en) * 1985-04-29 1986-11-08

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPH02104975A (en) 1990-04-17

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
KR100424375B1 (en) Non-contact rotational position sensor and throttle valve assembly including non-contact rotational position sensor
US5164668A (en) Angular position sensor with decreased sensitivity to shaft position variability
JPH06323804A (en) Position sensor
US4791365A (en) Position responsive control signal generator having relatively movable sensor and magnetic flux concentrators
US4721864A (en) Inductive pulse generator
JPH0823343B2 (en) Signal generator for engine control
KR930008811B1 (en) Signal generating device for engine control
KR940006597B1 (en) Transmission speed sensor
JP2680560B2 (en) Signal generator for engine control
JPS61144509A (en) Rotating position detector for internal-combustion engine
JPH084620Y2 (en) Rotation sensor
US5363829A (en) Ignition distributor of internal combustion engine
JPS62225909A (en) Magnetic rotary encoder
JP2608377B2 (en) Paramagnetic gas detector with rotatable cuvette
JPS58218652A (en) Rotation detecting device
JPH01271660A (en) Distributor for internal combustion engine
JPH048370Y2 (en)
JPS60181613A (en) Rotational position detector for internal-combustion engine
JPH02125969A (en) Rotation signal detection device for internal combustion engine
SU457031A1 (en) Device for measuring rotational speed
JPS6033350Y2 (en) Engine ignition signal generator
JPS5844375Y2 (en) Motor rotation speed detection device
JP2567899B2 (en) Rotation signal detector for internal combustion engine
HK1005750B (en) Signal generator for an internal combustion engine
JPH04188070A (en) Electromagnetic rotation sensor

Legal Events

Date Code Title Description
FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20080306

Year of fee payment: 12

FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20090306

Year of fee payment: 13

EXPY Cancellation because of completion of term
FPAY Renewal fee payment (event date is renewal date of database)

Free format text: PAYMENT UNTIL: 20090306

Year of fee payment: 13