Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPS5829457B2 - Insatsubutsuno Kensasouchi - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPS5829457B2 - Insatsubutsuno Kensasouchi - Google Patents

Insatsubutsuno Kensasouchi

Info

Publication number
JPS5829457B2
JPS5829457B2 JP49134539A JP13453974A JPS5829457B2 JP S5829457 B2 JPS5829457 B2 JP S5829457B2 JP 49134539 A JP49134539 A JP 49134539A JP 13453974 A JP13453974 A JP 13453974A JP S5829457 B2 JPS5829457 B2 JP S5829457B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
printed matter
signal
inspected
image signal
image
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired
Application number
JP49134539A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS5160587A (en
Inventor
達郎 小沢
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Toppan Inc
Original Assignee
Toppan Printing Co Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Toppan Printing Co Ltd filed Critical Toppan Printing Co Ltd
Priority to JP49134539A priority Critical patent/JPS5829457B2/en
Publication of JPS5160587A publication Critical patent/JPS5160587A/en
Publication of JPS5829457B2 publication Critical patent/JPS5829457B2/en
Expired legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Length Measuring Devices By Optical Means (AREA)
  • Investigating Materials By The Use Of Optical Means Adapted For Particular Applications (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 本発明はテレビカメラにより印刷物の絵柄を画像電気信
号(以下画像信号という)に変換し、この画像信号を信
号変換型蓄積管(以下蓄積管という)に蓄積された標準
印刷物の画像信号と比較し電気的に処理する事により、
印刷物の濃度のむら、よごれ、脱刷等の検査を行なう装
置に関するものである。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION The present invention uses a television camera to convert the image of a printed matter into an image electrical signal (hereinafter referred to as an image signal), and this image signal is stored in a signal conversion type storage tube (hereinafter referred to as a storage tube) as a standard image signal. By comparing the image signal of printed matter and processing it electrically,
This invention relates to a device that inspects printed matter for density unevenness, dirt, deprinting, etc.

ところで従来かかる印刷物の検査は作業者が複数点の絵
柄の濃度を測定し、適正な濃度となっているかどうか検
査してきた。
Conventionally, such printed matter has been inspected by an operator measuring the density of a plurality of patterns to check whether the density is appropriate.

この為(1)全数検査を行う場合、多くの人手と多くの
時間がかかる。
For this reason, (1) performing a complete inspection requires a lot of manpower and a lot of time.

(2)良、不良の判定を誤りやすい。(2) It is easy to make mistakes in determining whether it is good or bad.

(3)検査に熟練を要する。(3) Inspection requires skill.

等の欠点があった。本発明は上記のような事情に鑑み発
明されたものでその目的は、人手を使わずに印刷物の検
査を正確かつ迅速に行う印刷物の検査装置を提供するに
ある。
There were other drawbacks. The present invention was invented in view of the above-mentioned circumstances, and an object thereof is to provide a printed matter inspection device that can accurately and quickly inspect printed matter without using human hands.

以下図面を参照して本発明の一実施例を説明する。An embodiment of the present invention will be described below with reference to the drawings.

第1図に示す如く、印刷物設置板1に標準印刷物送り機
構11により、標準印刷物2′が設置される。
As shown in FIG. 1, a standard printed matter 2' is placed on a printed matter placement board 1 by a standard printed matter feeding mechanism 11.

標準印刷物2′がテレビカメラ4に対して、定位置に設
置されるとホトセンサー3,3′が印刷物のわきのアイ
マークを検出し、この信号をコントローラー10に送る
When the standard printed matter 2' is placed in a fixed position relative to the television camera 4, the photosensors 3, 3' detect the eye mark on the side of the printed matter and send this signal to the controller 10.

ホトセンサー3,3′からの信号を受けるとコントロー
ラー10はアナログスイッチ5のゲートを開き、テレビ
カメラ4と蓄積管9に同期信号を送る。
Upon receiving the signals from the photosensors 3 and 3', the controller 10 opens the gate of the analog switch 5 and sends a synchronizing signal to the television camera 4 and storage tube 9.

テレビカメラ4により、標準印刷物2′の絵柄は画像信
号に変換されてポジーネガ変換器7に入る。
The picture on the standard printed matter 2' is converted into an image signal by the television camera 4 and input to the positive/negative converter 7.

ここで標準印刷物の画像信号はネガの画像信号に変換さ
れる。
Here, the image signal of the standard printed matter is converted into a negative image signal.

この変換されたネガの画像信号は、コントローラー10
から蓄積管9への書き込み命令により、蓄積管9に蓄積
されろ。
This converted negative image signal is sent to the controller 10.
The data is stored in the storage tube 9 according to a write command from the storage tube 9.

蓄積管9への書き込みが終わるとコントローラー10は
標準印刷物送り機構11へ命令を出し、標準印刷物を印
刷物設置板1から運び出す。
When the writing to the storage tube 9 is completed, the controller 10 issues a command to the standard printed matter feeding mechanism 11 to transport the standard printed matter from the printed matter placement board 1.

この操作が終わると次に被検査印刷物送り機構12に命
令が出て、被検査印刷物2を印刷物設置板1の定位置に
設置する。
When this operation is completed, a command is then issued to the inspected printed matter feeding mechanism 12 to place the inspected printed matter 2 at a fixed position on the printed matter placement board 1.

被検査印刷物2がテレビカメラ4に対して定位置に設置
されると、ホトセンサー3,3′が印刷物のわきのアイ
マークを検出し、この信号をコントローラー10に送る
When the printed matter 2 to be inspected is placed in a fixed position relative to the television camera 4, the photosensors 3, 3' detect the eye mark on the side of the printed matter and send this signal to the controller 10.

ホトセンサー3,3′からの信号を受けると、コントロ
ーラー10はアナログスイッチ6のゲートを開き、テレ
ビカメラ4と蓄積管9に同期信号を送る。
Upon receiving the signals from the photosensors 3 and 3', the controller 10 opens the gate of the analog switch 6 and sends a synchronizing signal to the television camera 4 and storage tube 9.

テレビカメラ4により、被検査印刷物2の絵柄は画像信
号に変換されて、位相補償回路8に入る。
The image of the printed matter 2 to be inspected is converted into an image signal by the television camera 4 and input to the phase compensation circuit 8 .

ここで被検査印刷物の画像信号は蓄積管9に蓄積されて
いる画像の位相重分だけ補償される。
Here, the image signal of the printed matter to be inspected is compensated by the phase overlap of the image stored in the storage tube 9.

この被検査印刷物の画像信号と、コントローラー10か
らの蓄積管9への読み出し命令により読み出された標準
印刷物のネガの画像信号は、コントローラー10からの
同期信号により同期して、混合増巾回路14に入る。
The image signal of the printed matter to be inspected and the negative image signal of the standard printed matter read out by the read command from the controller 10 to the storage tube 9 are synchronized by the synchronization signal from the controller 10, and are sent to the mixing amplification circuit 14. to go into.

この回路では例えば第2図に示す如く、標準印刷物のネ
ガの画像信号Aと、被検査印刷物の画像信号Bを混合増
巾し、混合増巾回路14の出力信号Cを得る。
In this circuit, for example, as shown in FIG. 2, a negative image signal A of a standard printed material and an image signal B of a printed material to be inspected are mixed and amplified to obtain an output signal C from the mixing amplification circuit 14.

この出力信号から同期信号除却回路15により同期信号
を除却し、画像信号のみとする。
A synchronization signal removal circuit 15 removes the synchronization signal from this output signal, leaving only the image signal.

もし、標準印刷物と被検査印刷物との間に絵柄、濃度等
に相違がなげれば混合増巾回路の出力信号Cは、一定の
レベルになる。
If there is no difference in pattern, density, etc. between the standard printed matter and the inspected printed matter, the output signal C of the mixing amplification circuit will be at a constant level.

もし、標準印刷物と被検査印刷物との間に絵柄、濃度等
に相違があれば、第2図Cに示す如く、混合増巾回路1
4の出力信号は一定のレベルに対し、レベルが上るか下
るかする異常信号部分Eが現われる。
If there is a difference in pattern, density, etc. between the standard printed matter and the inspected printed matter, as shown in Figure 2C, the mixing amplification circuit 1
In the output signal No. 4, an abnormal signal portion E appears in which the level increases or decreases with respect to a constant level.

これをレベル判定回路16をもって検出し、標準印刷物
と被検査印刷物との間の絵柄、濃度等の相違を検出する
This is detected by the level determination circuit 16, and differences in pattern, density, etc. between the standard printed matter and the inspected printed matter are detected.

この混合増巾回路14には標準印刷物のネガ画像信号と
被検査印刷物のポジ画像信号を入力するがこの両者の位
相が各回路を通過してくる際にずれる可能性がある。
A negative image signal of the standard printed matter and a positive image signal of the inspected printed material are input to this mixing amplification circuit 14, but there is a possibility that the phases of the two are shifted when they pass through each circuit.

このため、被検査印刷物の画像信号の位相を進ませる。Therefore, the phase of the image signal of the printed matter to be inspected is advanced.

あるいは遅らせるための回路が位相補償回路8としても
うけられている。
Alternatively, a delay circuit is provided as the phase compensation circuit 8.

レベル判定回路16にて異常信号Eを検出すると、この
信号がコントローラー10に入り、コントローラー10
は不良品撥ね機構13に命令を出し、この時の被検査印
刷物を撥ねる。
When the level determination circuit 16 detects the abnormal signal E, this signal enters the controller 10.
issues a command to the defective product rejection mechanism 13 to reject the printed material to be inspected at this time.

一つの被検査印刷物の検査が終るとコントローラー10
の命令により、印刷物設置板1から被検査印刷物を運び
去り、同時に次の被検査印刷物を印刷物設置板1に再び
設置し、以下上述の如き操作をくり返えす。
When the inspection of one printed matter to be inspected is completed, the controller 10
In response to this command, the printed material to be inspected is removed from the printed material placement board 1, and at the same time, the next printed material to be inspected is placed again on the printed material placement board 1, and the above-described operations are repeated.

蓄積管9に標準印刷物2′のネガ画像信号を蓄積してお
ける時間には限りがある為、最初に蓄積管9に標準印刷
物のネガ画像信号を入れてから、ある一定時間後に再び
標準印刷物の絵柄をテレビカメラ4にて画像信号に変換
し、ポジネガ変換回路7を通して蓄積する必要がある。
Since there is a limit to the amount of time that the storage tube 9 can store the negative image signal of the standard print 2', first input the negative image signal of the standard print into the storage tube 9, and then after a certain period of time, store the negative image signal of the standard print again. It is necessary to convert the picture into an image signal using the television camera 4 and store it through the positive/negative conversion circuit 7.

本発明は以上の如き構成であるから、印刷物の検査を行
うのに人手、時間を要せず、全数検査も可能になり、装
置の性能内において誤判定する事なく印刷物の検査を行
う事ができる。
Since the present invention has the above-described configuration, it does not require manpower or time to inspect printed matter, and it is possible to perform a complete inspection of printed matter, and it is possible to inspect printed matter without making false judgments within the performance of the device. can.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of drawings]

図面は本発明の一実施例を示すもので第1図は本印刷物
の検査機のブロック線図であり、第2図は画像信号の説
明図である。 1・・・・・・印刷物設置板、2・・・・・・被検査印
刷物、2・・・・・・標準印刷物、3,3′−・・・・
・フォトセンサー、7・・・・・・ポジネガ変換器、8
・・・・・・位相補償回路、9・・・・・・蓄積管、1
0・・・・・・コントローラー、14・・・・・・混合
増巾回路、16・・・・・・レベル判定回路。
The drawings show one embodiment of the present invention, and FIG. 1 is a block diagram of an inspection machine for printed matter, and FIG. 2 is an explanatory diagram of image signals. 1...Printed material installation board, 2...Printed material to be inspected, 2...Standard printed material, 3,3'-...
・Photo sensor, 7...Positive/negative converter, 8
...Phase compensation circuit, 9...Storage tube, 1
0...Controller, 14...Mixing amplification circuit, 16...Level judgment circuit.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 1 テレビカメラで標準印刷物の絵柄を画像電気信号に
変換し、この画像信号を信号変換型蓄積管に位相反転し
て蓄積し、この蓄積された画像信号と、テレビカメラに
よって被検査印刷物の絵柄を画像信号に変換したものと
を混合増巾し、コンパレーターでレベル判定する事によ
り標準印刷物と被検査印刷物との比較検査を行なう印刷
物の検査装置。
1 A television camera converts the image of the standard printed matter into an image electrical signal, this image signal is phase-inverted and stored in a signal conversion type storage tube, and this accumulated image signal and the television camera are used to convert the image of the inspected printed matter into an electrical image signal. A print inspection device that performs comparative inspection between standard prints and inspected prints by mixing and amplifying the converted image signals and determining the level with a comparator.
JP49134539A 1974-11-22 1974-11-22 Insatsubutsuno Kensasouchi Expired JPS5829457B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP49134539A JPS5829457B2 (en) 1974-11-22 1974-11-22 Insatsubutsuno Kensasouchi

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP49134539A JPS5829457B2 (en) 1974-11-22 1974-11-22 Insatsubutsuno Kensasouchi

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS5160587A JPS5160587A (en) 1976-05-26
JPS5829457B2 true JPS5829457B2 (en) 1983-06-22

Family

ID=15130671

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP49134539A Expired JPS5829457B2 (en) 1974-11-22 1974-11-22 Insatsubutsuno Kensasouchi

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS5829457B2 (en)

Families Citing this family (6)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS58140300A (en) * 1982-02-16 1983-08-19 株式会社 北電子 Bookbinding device
JPS5948193A (en) * 1982-09-09 1984-03-19 小林 廣 Method of detecting finish of bookbinding
JPS59214699A (en) * 1983-05-19 1984-12-04 小林 広 Detector for disorder of collator
JPS6027597A (en) * 1983-07-27 1985-02-12 株式会社北電子 Misprint detection method and misprint detection device
JPS6130750A (en) * 1984-07-23 1986-02-13 Miyuuchiyuaru:Kk Method for inspecting appearance of solid pharmaceutical product
JPS61169749A (en) * 1985-01-23 1986-07-31 Miyuuchiyuaru:Kk External surface inspection for article

Family Cites Families (1)

* Cited by examiner, † Cited by third party
Publication number Priority date Publication date Assignee Title
JPS4848182A (en) * 1971-10-20 1973-07-07

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS5160587A (en) 1976-05-26

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JPH01165407U (en)
EP0046058A3 (en) Web monitoring apparatus
JPS5829457B2 (en) Insatsubutsuno Kensasouchi
GB2042845A (en) Object inspection system
JPS5928856B2 (en) How to identify printed matter
JPS6329202B2 (en)
JPS5849262A (en) Inspection method for running printed matter
JPS6159245A (en) Method for inspecting outer surface of solid preparation
JPS60145852A (en) Inspection apparatus of printed matter
JPS57113244A (en) Inspecting device of wafer surface
JPH05218148A (en) Defective mark printing method and semiconductor chip defective mark printing device
JP3017782B2 (en) Picture inspection system for printed materials
JP2928663B2 (en) Inspection equipment for printed matter
JPS61153548A (en) Inspecting method of printed matter
JPH0544982B2 (en)
JP3611225B2 (en) Core and main position detector
JPS634348B2 (en)
KR100277277B1 (en) How to Check the Print Characters of a Tape Cassette
JPH0531885A (en) Print inspection equipment
JPS59122935A (en) Printed material inspecting method
JPH01100677A (en) Visual inspection equipment
JPH0679862A (en) Method for inspecting quality of printing paper surface and apparatus therefor
JPS6246803B2 (en)
JPS61176836A (en) Inspection of appearance of articles
JPH01199276A (en) Check device