Deprecated: The each() function is deprecated. This message will be suppressed on further calls in /home/zhenxiangba/zhenxiangba.com/public_html/phproxy-improved-master/index.php on line 456
JPS584973B2 - Method for estimating internal temperature of hot steel ingot - Google Patents
[go: Go Back, main page]

JPS584973B2 - Method for estimating internal temperature of hot steel ingot - Google Patents

Method for estimating internal temperature of hot steel ingot

Info

Publication number
JPS584973B2
JPS584973B2 JP180178A JP180178A JPS584973B2 JP S584973 B2 JPS584973 B2 JP S584973B2 JP 180178 A JP180178 A JP 180178A JP 180178 A JP180178 A JP 180178A JP S584973 B2 JPS584973 B2 JP S584973B2
Authority
JP
Japan
Prior art keywords
temperature
steel ingot
internal temperature
highest
hot steel
Prior art date
Legal status (The legal status is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the status listed.)
Expired
Application number
JP180178A
Other languages
Japanese (ja)
Other versions
JPS5495280A (en
Inventor
山崎郁太郎
Current Assignee (The listed assignees may be inaccurate. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy of the list.)
Nippon Steel Corp
Original Assignee
Sumitomo Metal Industries Ltd
Priority date (The priority date is an assumption and is not a legal conclusion. Google has not performed a legal analysis and makes no representation as to the accuracy of the date listed.)
Filing date
Publication date
Application filed by Sumitomo Metal Industries Ltd filed Critical Sumitomo Metal Industries Ltd
Priority to JP180178A priority Critical patent/JPS584973B2/en
Publication of JPS5495280A publication Critical patent/JPS5495280A/en
Publication of JPS584973B2 publication Critical patent/JPS584973B2/en
Expired legal-status Critical Current

Links

Landscapes

  • Measuring Temperature Or Quantity Of Heat (AREA)

Description

【発明の詳細な説明】 本発明は、均熱炉または加熱炉で加熱した熱鋼塊や鋼片
の内部温度を、該鋼塊等に接触することなく容易に推定
する方法に関する。
DETAILED DESCRIPTION OF THE INVENTION The present invention relates to a method for easily estimating the internal temperature of a hot steel ingot or billet heated in a soaking furnace or heating furnace without coming into contact with the steel ingot.

熱鋼塊の内部温度は、圧延に必要な分塊均熱炉での鋼塊
の焼上り予測や、その他圧延上において重要な要因とな
るため、これを把握しておくことが必要であって、従来
これら熱鋼塊の内部温度は、材質の熱伝導率等に基づい
て、均熱炉での加熱温度と時間および型抜き後の放冷時
間などから予測するようにしていた。
The internal temperature of a heated steel ingot is an important factor in predicting the baking of the steel ingot in the blooming soaking furnace necessary for rolling, and in other rolling processes, so it is necessary to understand it. Conventionally, the internal temperature of these hot steel ingots has been predicted based on the thermal conductivity of the material, the heating temperature and time in a soaking furnace, the cooling time after mold cutting, etc.

したがって単なる推定予測にすぎないものであり、実際
上の内部温度と比較して相当の誤差を生ずるものであっ
た。
Therefore, it is just an estimated prediction, and it has a considerable error in comparison with the actual internal temperature.

また各種温度計の開発により鋼塊表面の温度が容易に測
定できるところから、表面温度によって内部温度を代用
したり、あるいは表面温度から内部温度を推定する方法
も用いられているが、いずれも正確でなく、したがって
非破壊的な方法での正確な内部温度の推定は困難であっ
た。
In addition, with the development of various thermometers, it is now possible to easily measure the temperature on the surface of a steel ingot, so methods have been used to substitute the internal temperature with the surface temperature, or to estimate the internal temperature from the surface temperature, but both methods are accurate. Therefore, it has been difficult to accurately estimate the internal temperature in a non-destructive manner.

このような問題点を解決するための手段として同一出願
人による特願昭52−107142号および特願昭52
−107143号の「熱鋼塊の内部温度推定方法」があ
る。
As a means to solve such problems, Japanese Patent Application No. 107142/1983 and Japanese Patent Application No. 1983 filed by the same applicant
There is a ``Method for estimating the internal temperature of a hot steel ingot'' in No. 107143.

本発明はこの先願技術に関連して開発した内部温度推定
方法に関する。
The present invention relates to an internal temperature estimation method developed in connection with this prior art.

本発明の特徴とするところは、熱鋼塊に接触することな
く内部温度を推定する方法として、予めモデル鋼塊を用
意してこれの外表面から内部中心に至る測定孔を穿孔し
、該モデル鋼塊を均熱炉にて加熱均熱して熱鋼塊となし
、これを炉外に搬出し、前記測定孔に温度測定具を挿入
して内部温度を測定すると共に、該熱鋼塊の外表面中央
部の一定箇所に火焔を吹付けて一定温度すなわち被測定
材温度よりも高い高温部をつくり、該高温部における下
降温度変化を読取って前記熱鋼塊の内部測定温度の数種
に対する温度変化の傾向線図を作成し、その後はその都
度熱鋼塊の内部温度を測定することなく、被測温鋼塊の
表面の一部にモデル鋼塊に実施したと同一部位に前述し
た火焔を吹付けてその時の一定温度からの温度変化を傾
向線図に照合し、これによって熱鋼塊の内部温度を推定
するようにしたものである。
A feature of the present invention is that as a method for estimating the internal temperature without contacting the hot steel ingot, a model steel ingot is prepared in advance, a measurement hole is drilled from the outer surface to the inner center of the ingot, and the model A steel ingot is heated and soaked in a soaking furnace to form a hot steel ingot, which is carried out of the furnace, and a temperature measuring tool is inserted into the measurement hole to measure the internal temperature, and the outside of the hot steel ingot is measured. A flame is blown onto a certain point in the center of the surface to create a constant temperature, that is, a high-temperature area higher than the temperature of the material to be measured, and the falling temperature change in the high-temperature area is read to determine the temperature for several types of internally measured temperatures of the hot steel ingot. After creating a trend diagram of the change, the above-mentioned flame was applied to a part of the surface of the steel ingot to be measured, without measuring the internal temperature of the hot steel ingot each time. The internal temperature of the heated steel ingot is estimated by comparing the temperature change from a constant temperature during spraying with a trend diagram.

以下、本発明方法の実施の態様を詳細に説明する。Hereinafter, embodiments of the method of the present invention will be described in detail.

本発明を実施するに当っては、第1図に示すようにモデ
ル鋼塊1を用意し、これの外表面中央部から鋼塊内部中
心に至る内部温度測定孔2を穿孔する。
In carrying out the present invention, a model steel ingot 1 is prepared as shown in FIG. 1, and an internal temperature measuring hole 2 is bored from the center of the outer surface of the model steel ingot to the center of the inside of the steel ingot.

次に、このモデル鋼塊1を均熱炉に装入して所定温度に
加熱均熱し、熱鋼塊にしてから炉外へ搬出する。
Next, this model steel ingot 1 is charged into a soaking furnace and heated and soaked to a predetermined temperature to form a hot steel ingot, which is then carried out of the furnace.

次に直ちに炉外において、例えば熱電対などの内部温度
測定器3を内部温度測定孔2に挿入し、熱鋼塊1の内部
中心温度を測定記録する。
Next, immediately outside the furnace, an internal temperature measuring device 3 such as a thermocouple is inserted into the internal temperature measuring hole 2 to measure and record the internal center temperature of the hot steel ingot 1.

ここで熱鋼塊1の外表面の1箇所に、第2図に示すよう
な火焔吹付用のノズル4を近接させ、例えば酸素、アセ
チレン、Cガス、燃焼用空気などを燃料とする火焔を吹
付けて部分的に加熱する。
Here, a flame blowing nozzle 4 as shown in FIG. 2 is brought close to one location on the outer surface of the hot steel ingot 1, and a flame is blown using, for example, oxygen, acetylene, C gas, combustion air, etc. as fuel. Add and heat partially.

このとき火焔吹付箇所は熱鋼塊表面との温度差から第3
図に示すように加熱点中心に最高温部11が形成され、
それを中心として温度差をもった同心円状のパターンが
生じる。
At this time, the flame spraying point is located at the third point due to the temperature difference with the hot steel ingot surface.
As shown in the figure, the highest temperature part 11 is formed at the center of the heating point,
A concentric pattern with a temperature difference is created around this point.

この最高温部11を例えば輻射温度計によって計測し、
その最高温部の温度が一定温度、例えば1300℃にな
ったところで吹付けを中止する。
This highest temperature part 11 is measured using, for example, a radiation thermometer,
Spraying is stopped when the temperature of the hottest part reaches a certain temperature, for example 1300°C.

吹付は温度を1300℃としたのは、通常鋼塊の均熱温
度が1200〜1250℃であるため、この温度より低
い場合には吹付けの最高温度部(吹付は中心部)の温度
変化の現われが認め難いので、均熱温度より高いことが
好ましいからである。
The reason why the temperature for spraying was set at 1300℃ is because the soaking temperature of steel ingots is usually 1200 to 1250℃, so if the temperature is lower than this temperature, the temperature change in the highest temperature part of spraying (the center of spraying) This is because the temperature is preferably higher than the soaking temperature because it is difficult to recognize the appearance of heat.

このとき最高温部11は熱鋼塊内部からの熱の影響を受
けてのち該最高温部11における短時間内の温度変化を
輻射温度計で計測し、これを前記線図と照合し、それに
合致する温度曲線を求めることによって短時間で熱鋼塊
の内部温度を捉える。
At this time, the highest temperature section 11 is influenced by heat from inside the hot steel ingot, and then the temperature change in the highest temperature section 11 within a short time is measured with a radiation thermometer, and this is compared with the above-mentioned diagram. By finding matching temperature curves, the internal temperature of a hot steel ingot can be determined in a short time.

本発明の実施に当たっては各種寸法別に鋼塊、鋼片ごと
にモデル鋼塊鋼片を用いて温度変化線図を作成しておき
、実鋼塊鋼片の寸法によって、前記各種モデル鋼塊、鋼
片と対応した線図を用い対比させ実施すればよい。
In carrying out the present invention, a temperature change diagram is created using model steel ingots for each steel ingot and steel slab for each size, and depending on the dimensions of the actual steel ingot, the various model steel ingots, steel It is sufficient to carry out the comparison using a diagram corresponding to the piece.

本発明によればモデル鋼塊を用いて実測した結果にもと
づいて得た温度変化を基礎としているため、実測値に最
も近く誤差の少ない内部温度を非接触で、かつ、短時間
で捉えることができる。
According to the present invention, since the temperature change obtained is based on the results of actual measurements using a model steel ingot, the internal temperature that is closest to the actual measurement value and has the least error can be obtained without contact and in a short time. can.

したがって、分塊工程で均熱炉に装入する前の鋼塊の内
部温度を推定することが可能となり、それにより過均熱
や焼不足を生ずることなく希望する精度の高い焼土りに
至らしめることができる。
Therefore, it is possible to estimate the internal temperature of the steel ingot before it is charged into the soaking furnace during the blooming process, thereby achieving the desired high-accuracy baked clay without overheating or underburning. It can be tightened.

また、熱鋼塊の内部温度を把握することにより熱間圧延
工程での有効な情報が得られるため、圧延精度や品質が
向上し、燃料の節減や炉の有効利用が可能となる。
In addition, by understanding the internal temperature of a hot steel ingot, effective information can be obtained in the hot rolling process, which improves rolling accuracy and quality, making it possible to save fuel and make effective use of furnaces.

【図面の簡単な説明】[Brief explanation of the drawing]

第1図はモデル鋼塊における内部温度測定時の斜視図。 第2図は熱鋼塊への火焔吹付は状態を示す側面視説明図
。 第3図は吹付は部分に温度差パターンを生じた熱鋼塊の
正面図。 1:モデル鋼塊、2:内部温度測定孔、3:内部温度測
定器、4:火焔吹付はノズル。
FIG. 1 is a perspective view of a model steel ingot during internal temperature measurement. FIG. 2 is an explanatory side view showing the state of flame spraying on a hot steel ingot. FIG. 3 is a front view of a heated steel ingot with a temperature difference pattern formed in the sprayed parts. 1: Model steel ingot, 2: Internal temperature measuring hole, 3: Internal temperature measuring device, 4: Nozzle for flame spray.

Claims (1)

【特許請求の範囲】[Claims] 1 外表面部から内部中心に向けて内部温度測定用の孔
を穿孔したモデル鋼塊を予め用意すること、前記モデル
鋼塊を均熱炉によって加熱均熱して熱鋼塊とすること、
加熱均熱したモデル鋼塊を炉外へ搬出して前記測定用孔
に内部温度測定器を挿入して該熱鋼塊の内部温度を測定
すること、内部温度を測定すると同時に熱鋼塊の中央部
外表面の1箇所へ火焔を吹付けて被測定材よりも高い所
定温度の最高温部をつくること、最高温部が所定温度に
達したのちは火焔吹付けを中止し熱鋼塊の内部温度と対
応させて前記最高温部の下降温度変化を実測しておくこ
と、前記モデル鋼塊の加熱温度条件を数種類変えて内部
測定温度に対する高温部の下降温度変化の実測値を得て
これを線図化しておくこと、そののち実用熱鋼塊の測温
に際しては内部温度を測定することなく該熱鋼塊の外表
面へ火焔を吹付けて前記最高温部と同一条件の最高温部
をつくり該最高温部の下降温度変化だけを捉えること、
得られた温度変化の傾向をモデル鋼塊によって得ておい
た線図と比較しこれと一致する温度曲線を求めて実用熱
鋼塊の内部温度を推定することを特徴とする熱鋼塊の内
部温度推定方法。
1. Preparing in advance a model steel ingot with holes for internal temperature measurement drilled from the outer surface toward the center of the interior, heating and soaking the model steel ingot in a soaking furnace to obtain a hot steel ingot;
Carrying the heated and soaked model steel ingot out of the furnace and inserting an internal temperature measuring device into the measurement hole to measure the internal temperature of the heated steel ingot; A flame is sprayed onto one spot on the outside surface to create the highest temperature part with a predetermined temperature higher than that of the material to be measured, and once the highest temperature part reaches the predetermined temperature, the flame spray is stopped and the inside of the hot steel ingot is heated. Measure the falling temperature change of the highest temperature part in correspondence with the temperature, and obtain the actual measured value of the falling temperature change of the high temperature part with respect to the internally measured temperature by changing several heating temperature conditions of the model steel ingot. After that, when measuring the temperature of a hot steel ingot for practical use, blow a flame onto the outer surface of the hot steel ingot without measuring the internal temperature, and measure the highest temperature part under the same conditions as the above-mentioned highest temperature part. Capturing only the decreasing temperature change of the highest temperature part,
The interior of a thermal steel ingot is characterized in that the obtained tendency of temperature change is compared with a diagram obtained using a model steel ingot, and a temperature curve that matches this is obtained to estimate the internal temperature of the practical thermal steel ingot. Temperature estimation method.
JP180178A 1978-01-11 1978-01-11 Method for estimating internal temperature of hot steel ingot Expired JPS584973B2 (en)

Priority Applications (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP180178A JPS584973B2 (en) 1978-01-11 1978-01-11 Method for estimating internal temperature of hot steel ingot

Applications Claiming Priority (1)

Application Number Priority Date Filing Date Title
JP180178A JPS584973B2 (en) 1978-01-11 1978-01-11 Method for estimating internal temperature of hot steel ingot

Publications (2)

Publication Number Publication Date
JPS5495280A JPS5495280A (en) 1979-07-27
JPS584973B2 true JPS584973B2 (en) 1983-01-28

Family

ID=11511668

Family Applications (1)

Application Number Title Priority Date Filing Date
JP180178A Expired JPS584973B2 (en) 1978-01-11 1978-01-11 Method for estimating internal temperature of hot steel ingot

Country Status (1)

Country Link
JP (1) JPS584973B2 (en)

Also Published As

Publication number Publication date
JPS5495280A (en) 1979-07-27

Similar Documents

Publication Publication Date Title
JP6043441B2 (en) Method and apparatus for material analysis
JPS61275462A (en) Method and apparatus for optimizing method for heat treatment of flat constitution
JPS584973B2 (en) Method for estimating internal temperature of hot steel ingot
CA1118074A (en) Method of controlling a heating furnace for steel ingots
JPS581730B2 (en) Method for estimating internal temperature of hot steel ingot
JPH11316118A (en) Refractory thickness estimation method
JPH11333548A (en) Belt wheel type continuous casting method
JPS6411691B2 (en)
JPS581729B2 (en) Method for estimating internal temperature of hot steel ingot
CN111347023B (en) Method for correcting influence of oxide layer on surface of continuous casting billet on radiation temperature measurement
JPS6222089B2 (en)
JPS5818401B2 (en) Continuous heating furnace control method
SU621996A2 (en) Heat capacity determining device
JPH0663849B2 (en) Measuring method of material temperature in continuous heating furnace
KR20040056864A (en) Decision method of the position and the quantity of the temperature sensor and of the heating zone in a reheating furnace
KR960004925B1 (en) Piston thermal expansion measurement system
KR100293285B1 (en) How to measure the surface temperature of the sleeve using the skid button
CN106524968B (en) Online determination method for uniform temperature area of continuous annealing furnace
JPS57191524A (en) Measuring method for temperature error of thermocouple
JPS63161121A (en) Combustion control method for heating furnace
Hurley Temperature measurements on semi-permanent mold surfaces using infrared thermography
JP2003302286A (en) Continuous temperature measuring method and temperature measuring device for molten metal
JPS58161836A (en) Temperature measurement
JPH11309507A (en) Heat flux prediction method in steel cooling and cooling control method using the same
JPS6137328B2 (en)